These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derek Hay

Cat 4 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zach Giffey
2 Nathan Phelps
3 Andrea Matter
4 Ryan Weyers
5 Zach Morsch
6 Eric Huff
7 Bill Gasparek

Junior 10-14 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Schram

Masters 35+ Cat 4 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kurt Schwiesow
2 Unknown Rider

Masters 45+ Cat 4 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Braun
2 Troy Sable
3 Mike Bown
4 Kurt Greenslit

Masters 55+ Cat 4 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Unknown Rider

Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad Hartley

Women Cat 4 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrea Matter
2 Rhienna Jensen
3 Stephanie Morsch

Men Cat 3 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Schaefer Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
2 Ben Marchewka 2
3 Travis Gruchow Magnus
4 Scott Neperud 2
5 Nicholas Sabel Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
6 Ben Schreiber Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
7 Christopher Barton
8 Peter Speers 3

Men Cat 4 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Shoemaker
2 Jon Wienandt
3 Wally Kunstman
4 Peter Tampa
5 Samuel Weinberg
6 Robert Sollenskog
7 Martin Tank ii
8 Mac Schroeder
9 Daniel Dolney
10 Quentin Gniot
11 Andrew Borell
12 Timothy Strege
DNF Garrett Roth

Men Junior 10-14 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Calhan Norman

Men Junior 15-18 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Labecki ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Christopher Osborne ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Noah Stamsta
5 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling Team
6 Sam Beste ISCorp Cycling Team
7 Rowan Norman 3

Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Curtes
2 Jeff Melcher Team Pedal Moraine
3 Jw Miller 1
4 Michael Curtes
5 Paul Roltgen Brazen Dropouts
6 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket
7 Scott Shapiro Magnus
DNF Michael Meteyer Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)

Men Masters 35+ Cat 4 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Davis O2 Cycling
2 Eric Brandt Team Wisconsin
3 Peter Tampa
4 Quentin Gniot Big Ring Flyers
5 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
6 Jesse Sharp 2
7 Chan Barden
8 Marcus Steele 2
9 John Grosz
10 Shawn Hauser 2
11 Stewart Schilling Magnus
12 Andrew Trewyn 3
13 Eric Schram Heavy Pedal Velo Club
DNF Robert Sollenskog

Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Meteyer Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
2 Christopher Berge Magnus
3 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4 Tedd Jacobson
5 William Koehler BVC/Nomad Cycling
6 Sean Shields Hampshire Cycle Club
7 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
8 Brian Petted Team Extreme
9 Timothy Theobald Cafe Hollander RDC

Men Masters 45+ Cat 4 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timm Jacobson
2 Jeffrey Hatton Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
3 Christopher Osborne
4 David Hanrahan 3
5 John Norman 3
6 Timothy Blob 2
7 James Hollnagel

Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
2 Tom Palmer Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Don Carr ISCorp Cycling Team

Men Masters 55+ Cat 4 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Busche ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Richard Alderman
3 Randy Scoville Team Velocause
4 Jerry Pearce Hampshire Cycle Club
5 Mark Mendelson
DNF Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme

Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corey Stelljes
2 Isaac Neff KCV Cycling Club
3 Timothy Campbell Track Teams by WAHU
4 Tony Wagner 2
5 Bill Street KUHL

Women Junior 15-18 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corrie Osborne ISCorp Cycling Team

Women Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Melissa Putzer Melissa Putzer

Women Masters 55+ Cat 4 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Diane Schlipper Diane Schlipper
DNF Claire Pettersen Claire Pettersen

Women Women Cat 3 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amber Markey Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Julie Phelps Big Ring Flyers
3 Heidi Beck
4 Cassey Lynn U of Wisconsin/Madison Cycling Team
5 Melissa Putzer Team Wheel & Sprocket
6 Sara Grant Great Dane Velo Club

Women Women Cat 4 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Claire Pettersen Magnus
2 Kate Konkle
3 Diane Schlipper Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
4 Sheryl Leonard-schneck Team Chiropractic Partners
5 Lori Lacey

Women Women Pro/1/2 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alyssa Severn Cyclocrossracing.com
2 Abby Strigel
3 Meredith Peterson
4 Elicia Hildebrand 2
DNF Corrie Osborne ISCorp Cycling Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with