These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1-4 Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad Nelson 32:49.0

Men Cat 1-4 Junior U15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jules Gilliam Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team 30:21.0
2 Thomas Phelan 33:03.0
3 Kenji Yoshimoto Team Velocity 33:11.0
4 Brody Mcdonald Omega Bike Shop 38:24.0
5 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific -1 Lap
6 Max Vink -1 Lap

Men Cat 1-4 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Weyman LA Velocity 39:53.0
2 Timothy Sparks Metal Mtn 40:22.0
3 Matias Mendigochea LA Velocity 40:35.0
4 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com 40:59.0
5 Jim Budd SLO-Nexus 41:05.0
6 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 41:41.0
7 J. Juelis bikesport racing 42:19.0
8 Caleb Merriam Slime 42:46.0
9 Richard Picarelli Aiage Bolthouse 43:17.0
10 Nathan Loyal Helen's Racing -1 Lap

Men Cat 1-4 Master 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Stephenson Spy / Blue 39:08.0
2 Randall Tinney Platinum Performance 43:33.0
3 Larry Vanzant Nonstop Ciclismo 44:31.0
4 James Pappe Young's Commercial Transport / Yokohl Ranch / SSC 44:48.0
DNF Brian Starr Col Vento Cycling

Men Cat 1-4 Master 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Bike Shop 36:40.0
2 Michael Gourley Santa Clarita Velo 37:50.0
3 Robert Meeker Montrose Bike Shop 38:05.0
4 Mike Roberts Trek of Ventura 38:47.0
5 Lee Mceachern CalCoast Bicycles 40:26.0
6 Richard Flores 40:40.0
7 Peter Nelson 42:40.0

Men Cat 1-4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Jackson Rambuski Law 0:59:14
2 John Bailey Bailey Bikes 0:59:15
3 Gary Douville SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels 0:59:17
4 John Behrens Bailey Bikes 0:59:19
5 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific / Focus 0:59:54
6 David Forkner SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels 1:01:27
7 David Sheek SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels 1:02:47
8 Ted Willard SDG Felt pb. iRT 1:02:56
9 Vincent Owens Sierra Pacific Racing 1:04:03
10 Gareth Feldstein Ritte Racing -1 Lap
11 Samuel Ames Action Sports -1 Lap
12 Blake Anton Team Clif Bar -1 Lap
13 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross -1 Lap
14 Tyler Wertenbruch Clif Bar -1 Lap
15 Amrah Hubbard The TEAM SoCalCross -2 Laps
16 Paul Kronser Team Clif Bar -2 Laps
17 Cody Pratt sierra bicycle werks/cannondale -2 Laps
18 Edward Konfli PAA / ReMax -5 Laps
19 Jason Hardy Twin Six
DNF Benny Breck Platinum Performance

Men Cat 1-4 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Stephenson Spy / Blue 34:08.0
2 Zinniker Alan Ritte racing 34:48.0
3 Samuel Sweetland SYVCC 36:20.0
4 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 39:14.0
5 Pancho Herrera SLO-Nexus -1 Lap

Men Cat 1-4 Youth 0-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tobin Merriam 08:22.0
2 Alexi Steinmans 09:06.0
3 Pas Vink 16:48.0
4 Izaiah Rodriguez 21:59.0

Men Cat 3-4 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Hagemeier Cycle Smart 36:52.0
2 Sean Fenner Team Velocity 37:16.0
3 Scott Smith Art's Cyclery 37:43.0
4 Paul Ruggiero La velocity/squareone 37:50.0
5 David Lawson Celo Pacific 37:59.0
6 Mike James SLO-Nexus 38:01.0
7 Derek Johnson Platinum Performance 39:15.0
8 Pancho Herrera SLO-Nexus 39:26.0
9 Bill Kesselring SLO-Nexus 39:41.0
10 Steven Lachaine Bonedog's 40:27.0
11 Ken Starr SLO-Nexus 40:52.0
DNF Miguel Sutter PAA/Remax
DNF Jeffrey Goble Sho-Air

Men Cat 3-4 Master 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blake Reed Art's Cyclery 37:01.0
2 Scott Reeves Team VeloSport/Sho-Air 37:08.0
3 Charlie Stone SC Velo 38:36.0
4 Wayne Rosenthal Co Motion Factory Team 39:49.0
5 Wes Barton LA Velocity 40:29.0
6 Efren Cabreros Van Cleve -1 Lap
7 Erik Lewis SLO-Nexus -1 Lap
DNF Dave Araya

Men Cat 3-4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gareth Feldstein Ritte Racing 39:28.0
2 Ty Hathaway Mudfoot/GSC/Geekhouse/IRT/Omar 39:41.0
3 Matt Mangum Montrose Bike Shop 41:20.0
4 Brad Buxton SLO-Nexus 41:47.0
5 Brad Williams Squareone 42:01.0
6 Andrew Hoyer Lucero Olive Oil 42:04.0
7 Alexander Donoghue -1 Lap
8 Alejandro Galindo PAA -1 Lap
9 Gregory Celentano The TEAM SOCalCross -1 Lap
10 Matt Lupello Wally's Bicycle Works -1 Lap
11 Rudolf Jung Cranky's -1 Lap
12 Michael Greenlee Unattached -1 Lap
13 Michael Polka -1 Lap
14 Jules Gilliam Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team -1 Lap
15 Roland Rodriguez Fueltheburn.com -1 Lap
16 Marcus Cannon Team Redlands -1 Lap
17 Ian Moore All Sport -1 Lap
18 Cody Greer Sierra Pacific -1 Lap
19 Wayne Rosenthal Co Motion Factory Team -1 Lap
20 Mike James SLO-Nexus -1 Lap
21 James Bravo -3 Laps
DNF Jason Hardy Twin Six
DNF Amrah Hubbard The TEAM SoCalCross
DNF Jeffrey Goble Sho-Air

Men Cat 3-4 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Cannella SLO-Nexus 36:54.0
2 Miguel Sutter PAA / ReMax 37:13.0
3 Charlie Stone SC Velo 37:20.0
4 Riccardo Mejia Golden Saddle 37:22.0
5 Matt Renfro 37:48.0
6 Andrew Hoyer Lucero Olive Oil 38:31.0
7 David Lawson Celo Pacific -1 Lap
8 Joe Doty SLO-Nexus -1 Lap
9 Steven Lachaine Bonedog's -1 Lap
10 Gregory Celentano The TEAM -1 Lap
11 Yoshi Yoshimoto Team Velocity -1 Lap
12 Brian Zander -1 Lap
DNF Curt Vaninwegen Action Wipes
DNF Deryck Dennis SLO-Nexus

Men Cat 4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Meyers 32:40.0
2 Marcus Cannon Team Redlands 33:35.0
3 Gerry Duttweiler 34:09.0
4 Mike Coday Celo Pacific 34:18.0
5 Roland Rodriguez Fueltheburn.com 34:25.0
6 Joel Darrah 34:39.0
7 Yishai Horowitz 35:00.0
8 Tim Adams 36:26.0
9 Paul Bailey 36:43.0
10 James Aaron SLO-Nexus 36:54.0
11 Paul Yan SLO-Nexus 38:25.0
12 Erik Lewis SLO-Nexus 38:42.0
13 Thijs Vinh -1 Lap
14 Saja Leesuvat The TEAM SoCalCross -1 Lap
15 Tyler Cannon Van Cleve Racing -1 Lap
DNF Michael Bennett Win's Wheels
DNF Derek Unland
DNF Matt Mcdonald Omega Bike Shop

Women Cat 1-4 Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mckenzie Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 32:47.0
2 Madelaine Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 33:52.0

Women Cat 1-4 Junior U15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Courtney Comer Acqua AL2/ sdbc 37:20.0
2 Cheyenne Comer Acqua AL2/ sdbc 38:07.0
3 Kenyan Pappe The TEAM SoCalCross -1 Lap
4 Luci Picarelli -2 Laps
5 Savannah Pappe -2 Laps

Women Cat 1-4 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heidi Bowen Montrose Bike Shop 37:26.0
2 Nicole Sweetland SYVCC 37:34.0
3 Heather Rose Polli Veloce 37:39.0
DNF Catherine Bacsak Cynergy Cycles-Untouched World

Women Cat 1-4 Master 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carolyn Reeves Team VeloSport/Sho-Air 37:03.0
DNF Tiffany Meyers Helen's

Women Cat 1-4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ellen Sherrill Bike Station 36:34.0
2 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Team Rambuski Law 37:10.0
3 Lafranchise Julia Cynergy Cycles 37:38.0
4 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 38:27.0
5 Amanda Schaper Ritte Racing 39:22.0
6 Jenna Kowalski Cynergy Cycles 40:06.0
7 Holly Breck Platinum Performance 40:49.0
8 Nicole Brandt LA Velocity 41:06.0
9 Madelaine Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross -1 Lap
10 Mckenzie Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross -1 Lap

Women Cat 1-4 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 36:46.0

Women Cat 3-4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Catherine Bacsak Cynergy Cycles-Untouched World 36:23.0
2 Janis Burns CVC Franco Bikes -1 Lap
3 Ryan Hostetter Metro Mint -4 Laps

Women Cat 4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Angela Nguyen BAILEY BIKES 40:13.0
2 Amy Rice 42:34.0
DNF Norah Marie jude

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with