These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Edick
2 Chris Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Jarod Seaman Capitol Velo
4 John Gill
5 Nathaniel Wells
6 Yutaka Yokote Capitol Velo
7 Scott Stapleton
8 Mark Holden
9 Tim Beard
10 Dan Rowe
11 Andrew Wilcox
12 Brennan Gilbert
13 Nikolas Heagy
14 Brett Cassidy
15 Peter Hettinga SWEAT360
16 Jack Callahan
17 Robert Marti SWEAT360
18 Michael Giepert
19 Anthony Sands
20 Tom Brougham
21 Sean Fields
22 Brian Wielenga
23 David Arndt
24 Tim Bellis
25 Jeff Chochon
26 Daniel Carter
27 Jamie Laird Beermongers Cycle Club
28 Pj Bush
29 Nick Hodson
30 Michael Graham
31 Michael Kosmala
32 Jason Ladwig
33 Charles Linke
34 David Izer
35 Greg Rutter
36 Ian Gleason
37 Ryan Paddock
38 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo
39 Jesse Bouhart
40 Justin Fitzgerald
41 Andrew Smith
42 Jason Goetz
43 Andy Casebeer
44 David Fox Capitol Velo
45 Steve Soto
46 Cole Wilson
47 Patrick Brandimore
48 Ted Mann
49 Porter Friedman
50 John Livingston
51 Eric Lockovitch
52 Eugene Ezman
53 Sky Colley
54 Travis Talton
55 Jonathan Kuipers
56 Reginald Lee Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne
57 Andrew Minson
58 Patrick West
59 Tom Achor
60 Doug Bredall
61 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport
62 Zack Ramsey
63 Jeff Garrett SWEAT360
64 Edgar Badua
65 Dan Whitlock
66 Adam Tate
67 Andrew Griswold
68 Bentley Wiles
69 Bjoern Brunner
70 David Novak
71 Seamus Hartman
72 Chris Valencia
73 Greg Gabler
74 Rob Chapman
75 Nathan Skidmore
76 Craig Russillo
77 Glen Kotowicz Beermongers Cycle Club
78 Don Fox
79 John Degenhardt
80 Tammy Talton
81 Marla Hay
82 Jennifer Kulle-jones NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
83 Julie Leahy
84 Mike Bitton
85 Rickie Guadarrama
DNF Derek Wolfe SWEAT360

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Tyler
2 Heather Baldwin
3 Christana Martin
4 Janelle Bickford
5 Melodie Buell Boneyard Cycling
6 Elizabeth Fero Sorella Forte
7 Jennifer Haliewicz Sorella Forte
8 Erin Chipps Green Submarine Records
9 Rachel Fordyce
10 Jennifer Phillips
11 Carly Heron Kestrel/Imperial River Racing
12 Julie Berkbuegler Tensegrity PT Cycling
13 Allison Bryan Filth and Fury
14 Abby Bohannan
15 Kara Matson Team Lazy Tarantulas
16 Claudia Sterry Green Submarine Records
17 Natalia Mendez
18 Julie Westlin-naigus Sorella Forte
19 Jennifer Chalmers
20 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte
21 Jill Kuehler
22 Michelle Johnson
23 Chelsea Benedict
24 Colleen Gibson
25 Kim Frank Life Cycle Bike Shop
26 Sarah Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
27 Christine Golightly
28 Alisha Madrone
29 Aubree Ng
30 Kendra Duong Portland Velo
31 Megan Mahoney
32 Phaedra Booth Green Submarine Records
33 Melissa Chureau
34 Kumara Macleod
35 Leila Barker Portland Velo
36 Dara Ono
37 Jill Cronk
38 Robin Stanclift SWEAT360
39 Marie Major Rebound/Tireless Velo
40 Hazel Gross
41 Shetha Nolke Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
42 Christy Wheeler
43 Amy Hatfield
44 Julie Deal
45 Kelly Farrell OSU Cycling Club
46 Nita Galambos Team Endless Cycle
47 Gretchen Lovell
48 Chantal Angot Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer
49 Jenesa Oliver
50 Heather Johnston
51 Natalie Albright
52 Valari Beach
53 Regina Keough
54 Evelyn Kim
55 Jude Kirstein
56 Lisa Mance
57 Maria Patla River City Bicycles
58 Tammy Talton
59 Sandra Krueger Oregon Bike Shop

Category A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Tuckerman Corsa Concepts Cycling Team
2 Donald Reeb cyclocrossracing.com
3 Carl Decker
4 Shannon Skerritt
5 Molly Cameron MetaFilter - Portland Bicycle Studio
6 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles
7 Patrick Means Team S+M
8 Josh Kelley
9 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling
10 Steve Carwile www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA
11 Matt Russell Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
12 Kolby Preble Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
13 Seth Patla Gates Belt-Drive / River City Bicycles
14 Ryan Weaver Gates Belt-Drive / River City Bicycles
15 Schmitt Damian Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
16 Cary Miller Gentle Lovers
17 Ian Brown
18 Joshua Liberles Corsa Concepts Cycling Team
19 Scott Bradway Team S+M
20 Alex Criss Gates Belt-Drive / River City Bicycles
21 James Williams Sunnyside Sports
22 Tim Joslin Cyclepath Racing
23 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling
24 Paul Lacava
25 James Ceccorulli
26 Justin Demallie Filth and Fury
27 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers
28 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo
29 Cole Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
30 Brant Ness
31 Colin Rowan
32 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
33 Jonathan Smith Team S+M
34 Brian Jorgensen
35 Jonathan Myers Team S+M
36 Ryan King IRA Ryan Cycles
37 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
38 Ryan Brown
39 Kevin Andrews Rebound/Tireless Velo
40 Joel Madrone Embrocation Cycling
41 Pete Rubijono Embrocation Cycling
42 Dave Davis
43 Ryan Garner Tensegrity PT Cycling
44 Matt Hall IRA Ryan Cycles
45 Jeremy Dunn
46 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles
47 Clint Culpepper Embrocation Cycling
48 Brian Gerow Corsa Concepts Cycling Team
49 Steve O'neill Cyclepath Racing
50 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade
51 John Walrod Gates Belt-Drive / River City Bicycles
52 Matt Cline Portobello Bicycle Racing
53 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
54 Pete Zlatnik
55 Josh Bartlemay Team Beer
56 Ira Ryan IRA Ryan Cycles
57 Lance Nelson
DNF Mike Kath
DNF Matthew Wills Embrocation Cycling
DNF Jeremy Garbellano

Category B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Glass Jens Voigt's Army
2 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes
3 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade
4 Anthony Matson Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 Spencer Callahan Bush League Wrenching
6 Ryan Mauk Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
7 Taylor Bushnell Tensegrity PT Cycling
8 Crossett Freilinger Team S+M
9 Todd Stewart
10 Craig Fellers
11 Jason Borum Jens Voigt's Army
12 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas
13 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato
14 Joseph Ferron Guinness Cycling Team
15 Brian Tobin Team Lazy Tarantulas
16 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records
17 Anthony Broadman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
18 Chuck Meyer Sunnyside Sports
19 Samuel Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
20 Craig Ruby
21 Aaron Ray
22 Forrest Scott
23 Andrew Yeoman
24 Chris Tavel
25 Gary Szalay
26 Andrew Hawley
27 Patrick Croasdaile
28 David Kurushima Showers Pass
29 Cameron Foucht
30 Matt Hickey
31 Justin Burton Bellovaci United
32 Sage Brown
33 Sean Eslinger
34 Danny Weikel
35 David Sterry Green Submarine Records
36 Troy Sexton Cycle Smart
37 Bill Larson
38 Franz Bruggemeier Portland Bicycle Studio
39 Rex Larsen
40 Jonathan Miller
41 Christian Martin River City Bicycles
42 Byron Breeden Team Cthulhu
43 Nick Wagner Beermongers Cycle Club
44 Doug Minarik
45 David Rasca Buy Local Cycling
46 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato
47 Matthew Smith Hammer Velo
48 Ben Chinburg
49 Jacob Rohter
50 David Dickson
51 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
52 Jacques Lafortune
53 Tim Coglan
54 Matt Schwartz
DNF Andy Meeks bicycleattorney.com
DNF Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade
DNF Kameron Vaughn
DNF Doug Moak River City Bicycles
DNF Tyler Bump

Category C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Stegmaier
2 Ryan Oconnell Trusty Switchblade
3 Robert k Brown
4 Eric Fischer Existential Velo
5 Mark Widlund The Spokesmen
6 Daniel Kappes
7 Soren Clark Amnesia
8 Brison Monroe Capitol Velo
9 Hayes Kenny
10 Juergen Orlich Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
11 Adam Lazenby
12 John Baldwin Half Fast Velo
13 Tony Weber
14 Robert Thayer
15 Kyle Morris Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
16 Jack Olsen Fat Cobra Video
17 Michael Selinger
18 Scott Kocher
19 Christopher R magel Bike Newport-Bier One
20 Chad Hartley SWEAT360
21 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
22 Bryan Mullaney
23 Derek Chiles
24
25 Brice Stivers
26 Cullen Guinn
27 Wick Ashley
28 Jons Ryerson
29 Peter Blenkiron
30 Brian Petrucci
31 John Rogers
32 Tony Gomez
33 Ryan Morrisey The Spokesmen
34 Brent Butler Cyclepath Racing
35 Tommy Cardwell
36 Brett Boyles United Finance
37 Jonathan Long
38 Kyle Kruger
39 Michael Van domelen
40 Jacob Shank Team Lazy Tarantulas
41 Michael Kutansky
42 Matthew Edwards
43 August Frank Life Cycle Bike Shop
44 Andrew Kenny
45 Patrick Hultgren
46 Kyle Stancliff SWEAT360
47 Eric Meier
48 Todd Davis
49 Michael Fetters
50 Ross Bryan
51 Jon Tirrell
52 Sean Haggerty
53 Sam Haffner Metropolis Cycle Repair
54 Zach Roeder Team S+M
55 Kyle Heddy Beermongers Cycle Club
56 Bradley Buselli Oregon Bike Shop
57 Stephen Lambert
58 Craig Deambrose Yakima Bike Vigilantes
59 Bill Garcia
60 Tim Breault
61 Erik Denninghoff DNR
62 Jerald Winfrey
63 Jeremy Nichols
64 Christopher Muhs
65 Kasey Kamna
66 Kevin Morikawa
67 Benjamin Sampson
68 Phil Avery Fat Cobra Video
69 Adam Moore
70 Patrick Reedy
71 Peter Bryant
72 Brian Meyer
73 Brian Hansen
74 Willis Dewitt Team Endless Cycle
75 Matt Hooge
76 Matt Stuemke
77 Chris Gedraitis Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
78 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene
79 Travis White
80 Esteban Vasquez River City Bicycles
81 Peter Swallen
82 Joseph French
83 Scott Hillson
84 Eric Albright
85 John Berrigan
86 Jeff Garrett SWEAT360
87 Chris Burge
88 Jared Mcclintock
89 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles
90 Ryan Chase
91 Bradley Parker Metropolis Cycle Repair
92 Randy Wakerlin Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
93 Brendan Quinlan
94 Jay Futterman
95 Nicholas Mabry
DNF Josiah Zukowski
DNF Douglas Gresham
DNF Michael Farber The Spokesmen
DNF Alex Bigazzi
DNF Jeff Donaldson
DNF Eric Schmidt
DNF Jeff Donaldson
DNF Eric Schmidt

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Boyd Piebenga Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
2 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
3 David Taylor Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
4 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
5 Matt Wilkin
6 Jeff Merwin
7 Damon Schaefer
8 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
9 David Rosen Half Fast Velo
10 Mitch Yoder Rebound/Tireless Velo
11 Mike Hall Half Fast Velo
12 Todd Stryker The Spokesmen
13 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
14 Sean Mcghee Team Lazy Tarantulas
15 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
16 Seth Daniels Team Bacon
17 Hans Thygeson
18 Rutherford Brakke-pound
19 Scott Hamness
20 Nathan Petz The Spokesmen
21 Jon Coney
22 Mark Frost Mountain View Cycles
23 Stephen Zylstra
24 Ron Silverman
25 Jim Mcguire
26 William Glasson Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne
27 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo
28 David Miller
29 David Yurk
30 Joseph M. horton Stumptown Cycling Club
31 Peter Mersereau
32 Jamaal Folsom Existential Velo
33 John Livingston
34 Jon Bouffleur
35 Nathan Roll Metropolis Cycle Repair
36 Benjamin Herring Corsa Concepts Cycling Team
37 Brian Echerer
38 Chip Rosi crank
39 Jeffrey Hill
40 Max Kirchoff Team Cthulhu
41 Todd Mitchell
42 Tyse Vanlaik
43 James Thompson
44 Matt Graff
45 Jim Hendrickson Team S+M
46 Craig Diehl
DNF Dave Wrast The Spokesmen
DNF Todd Hubbell Portland Velo

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
2 Dawson Stallings Bend Endurance Academy
3 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy
4 Stephan Roberts Cyclepath Racing
5 Cary Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky
6 Colin Dunlap Bend Endurance Academy
7 Javier Colton Bend Endurance Academy
8 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club