These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

JRs

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Henricksen unattached
2 Ryan Lueth unattached
3 Salem Snoop Hawkeye Bicycle Association
4 Kendra Vanpelt unattached
5 Kaden Snoop Hawkeye Bicycle Association

M3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucas Guyton Velosport
2 Jory Conor unattached
3 Mario Garmonski Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Keith Snoop unattached
5 Thomas Behne unattached
6 Eric Waldron unattached
7 Matt Kleinmeyer unattached
8 Mark Beatty Twisted Spokes
9 John Peters Hawkeye Bicycle Association
10 Ryan Neipert unattached
11 Jason Rettler American
12 Kyle Williams Iowa City Cycling Club
13 Brian Kingsbury FORC
14 Mark Steen DICE
15 Jerry Porter Proctor Cycling Team
DNF Andy Breitsprecher DICE
DNF William Greenwood Bikes to You/World of Bikes
DNF Seth Long unattached
DNF Jeff Dullard Iowa City Cycling Club

M35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Bridal Wheelfast
2 Andy Breitsprecher DICE
3 Chad Bishop Velosport
4 Greg Aronson DICE
5 Gary Mcnabb Atlas
6 Henning Gerke Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Jason Rettler American Equity
8 Anthony Thaller PAMBA
9 Jason Forbes unattached
DNF Thomas Finnegan DICE

M4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Seth Long unattached
2 Christopher Welsh unattached
3 Kevin Quijas unattached
4 John Wemmie unattached
5 Dustin Salter unattached
6 Brian Kincaid unattached
7 Paul Struck unattached
8 Damon Salter Hawkeye Bicycle Association
9 Benjamin Anderson unattached
10 Tim Smith unattached
11 Dan Adams unattached
12 Sott Bradfield Twisted Spokes
13 Bob Murrell unattached
14 Don Kemp unattached

M45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dominic Moraniec Atlas
2 Mark Beatty Twisted Spokes
3 Norbert Koenigsfeld Atlas
4 John Peters Hawkeye Bicycle Association
5 Jon Sulzberger Melon City Bike
6 Thomas Lambert Bike Burlington
7 Matt Brakeville unattached
8 Troy List DICE
9 Curtis Swain unattached
DNF Mike Howard Bushwackers

M55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes
2 James Hopson Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Phil Curran DICE
4 Gerry Voelliger DICE
5 John Adamson Twisted Spokes
6 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes
7 Jerry Porter Proctor Cycling Team
8 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes
9 Michael Giudici DICE
10 Norman Wellings unattached

Men Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Matias Perret Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Nate Kullbom Atlas
4 Ryan Jacobsen Atlas
5 Aaron Robnett unattached
6 Todd Gillihan Iowa City Cycling Club
7 James Cochran Atlas
8 Jesse Leonard DICE
9 Chad Bishop Velosport
10 Brett Bohanan Proctor Cycling Team
11 A.j. Turner Bikes to You/World of Bikes
12 Landon Beachy Twisted
13 Colm Flannery Proctor Cycling Team
14 Steve Meek unattached
DNF Jeremiah Gantzer unattached

SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matias Perret Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Jeremiah Gantzer unattached
3 Bryan Moritz unattached
4 Wm Huntsberger unattached
5 Cara Hamann Iowa City Cycling Club

W Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brittany Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Robin Williams Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Cassandra Kessler Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Cara Hamann Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes
6 Darian Nagle-gamm Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Emily Robnett Iowa City Cycling Club
8 Lauren Trolley unattached
9 Alijah Beatty Twisted Spokes

W4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tina Stec unattached
2 Lauren Trolley unattached
3 Angie Staley unattached
4 Ingrid Anderson unattached
5 Kathrine Brakeville unattached

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with