These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jody Brown INDEPENDENT "0h 39' 38
2 Dan Marshall CYCLEPATHMARKHAM.COM "0h 44' 01

Elite Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Mcneely EMD SERONO / SPECIALIZED "1h 02' 59
2 Evan Guthrie ROCKY MOUNTAIN BICYCLES FACTOR "1h 03' 35
3 Aaron Schooler TEAM H&R BLOCK - SRI IMPORTING "1h 03' 51
4 Kevin Noiles SPORTIQUE "1h 04' 45
5 Michael Garrigan LAPIERRE CANADA "1h 05' 11
6 Kevin Calhoun ROCKY MOUNTAIN FACTORY TEAM "1h 05' 23
7 Tyler Trace TREK RED TRUCK "1h 06' 00
8 Andrew L'esperance NORCO FACTORY TEAM "1h 06' 50
9 Andrew Watson NORCO FACTORY TEAM "1h 07' 03
10 Tyson Wagler 3 ROX RACING "1h 07' 14
11 Drew Mackenzie THE CONDO GROUP/SHIMANO/MARIN "1h 07' 39
12 Peter Mancini ESTEEMTRAINING.COM "1h 07' 55
13 Conor O'Brien EMD SERONO - SPECIALIZED CC "1h 08' 29
14 Matthew Krahn REDBIKE "1h 09' 09
15 Peter Morse JET FUEL COFFEE/ LA BICICLETTA "1h 09' 22
16 Douglas Van den ham NINE2FIVEPRO.COM CYCLING TEAM "1h 10' 19
17 Michael Van den ham TEAM MANITOBA "1h 10' 49
18 Connor Wilson TEAM ALBERTA "0h 52' 29
19 William Goodfellow LOTTO-BODYSOL POLE CONTINENTAL "0h 52' 47
20 Preston Wagler 3 ROX RACING "0h 43' 16
21 Chris Barson COACHCHRIS.CA/MULTISPORT-ZONE "0h 44' 20
22 Stephen Andrichuk CYCLEMEISTERS "0h 34' 27
23 Francesco D`elia INDEPENDENT "0h 35' 24
DNF Mark Mcconnell SYNERGY RACING
DNF Kiernan Orange RIDE WITH RENDALL

Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pepper Harlton JUVENTUS "0h 43' 49
2 Jean ann Berkenpas XPREZO-BORSAO "0h 44' 44
3 Laura Bietola 3ROX RACING "0h 45' 53
4 Sarah Stewart INDEPENDENT "0h 46' 28
5 Julie Lafreniere STEVENS RACING CANADA/ PB THE "0h 47' 06
6 Shantel Koenig TEAM ALBERTA "0h 48' 17
7 Emily Flynn EMD SERONO-SPECIALIZED CYCLING "0h 52' 22
8 Amanda Wakeling TRAIL BICYCLES EATMORE SPROUTS "0h 53' 40
9 Anna Schappert BIKES AND BEYOND "0h 55' 22

Men 30+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Clark HARDCORE "0h 49' 10
2 Andrew Croutch THE HUB RACE TEAM "0h 49' 37
3 Tristan Smit EVOLUTION CYCLES "0h 49' 56
4 Andre Sutton HARDCORE "0h 50' 13
5 Peter Lawrence TOP GEAR ROAD "0h 50' 31
6 Czeslaw Lukaszewicz PRUDHOMME-IGA "0h 51' 10
7 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CC "0h 51' 31
8 Robert Orange RIDE WITH RENDALL "0h 52' 03
9 Jacques Bilodeau EQUIPE BR "0h 52' 42
10 Craig Fraser TOP GEAR/ROAD "0h 52' 44
11 Mark Pagell INDEPENDENT "0h 52' 53
12 Alan Reain LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 52' 59
13 William Logie CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM "0h 53' 12
14 Regan Pringle PRO CITY RACING "0h 53' 33
15 Peter Toth JUVENTUS CYCLING "0h 53' 47
16 Michel Hamel CLUB CYCLISTE DE SHERBROOKE "0h 53' 54
17 Jon arne Enevoldsen INDEPENDANT "0h 53' 58
18 Peter Wellsman PRO CITY RACING "0h 54' 58
19 John Provart CHAIN REACTION/ MOLSON 67 "0h 55' 21
20 Jeff Ker KURZAWINSKI COACH/ SIX S ERP C "0h 55' 25
21 Bret Waghorne ZM CYCLE & FITNESS "0h 55' 34
22 Gabe Faraone ZM CYCLE FITNESS "0h 55' 58
23 Chris Reid RIDE WITH RENDALL "0h 56' 43
24 Bob Tomsic CANHEAR UGANDA "0h 57' 01
25 George Organ INDEPENDENT "0h 57' 19
26 Michael Cranwell LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 57' 53
27 Trevor Rickwood SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB "0h 57' 56
28 James Cook CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE "0h 58' 25
29 Paul De swart INDEPENDANT "0h 58' 37
30 Martin Mueller INDEPENDENT "0h 48' 41
31 Scott Enns LAPDOGS CC "0h 48' 43
32 Gary Fogelman TEAM IFG "0h 48' 46
33 Warren Blatt INDEPENDENT "0h 38' 29
34 William Packham LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 39' 20
35 Ian Dewar CAL GIANT "0h 41' 09
DNF Steve Bouvette PRUD'HOMME/IGA
DNF Gilles Cordier KUNSTADT SPORTS
DNF Jamie Emery PRO CITY RACING

U19 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Perry ROCKY MOUNTAIN-DESJARDINS VALE "0h 39' 15
2 Yohan Patry RIDE WITH RENDALL "0h 39' 23
3 Samuel Beaudoin TEAM ALBERTA "0h 40' 48
4 Neil Symington ATLANTIC CYCLING CENTRE "0h 40' 58
5 Christopher Prendergast TEAM MANITOBA/WOODCOCK "0h 41' 24
6 Tommy Beaulieu JUVENTUS "0h 41' 55
7 Connor Nevin INDEPENDENT "0h 43' 28
8 Max Toeldte BYRDS "0h 45' 24
9 Wil Etherington J&J CYCLE "0h 48' 06

Women 30+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Marceau LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 37' 06
2 Cindy Koo DEADGOAT RACING "0h 37' 39
3 Shawna Donaldson CYCLEMEISTERS "0h 39' 15
4 Leslie Greene CHAIN REACTION/ MOLSON 67 "0h 44' 14
5 Dawn Pritchard WEST OF QUEBEC WHEELERS "0h 49' 11

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with