These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Summerhill 0:50:06
2 Allen Krughoff 0:50:21
3 Christopher Case 0:51:20
4 Bryan Mickiewicz 0:52:11
5 Brian Hludzinski 0:52:51
6 Scott Tietzel 0:53:00
7 Shawn Harshman 0:53:22
8 Adam Miller 0:54:07
9 Darian Founds 0:54:20
10 Brett Pirie 0:54:31
11 Grant Holicky 0:55:03
12 Darron Cheek 0:56:13
13 Doug Johnson 0:56:34
14 Danny Whipple 0:57:00

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clayton Feldman 0:43:40
2 Steven Thompson 0:45:36
3 Adam Schmidt 0:48:48
4 Jeffrey Hansen 0:50:08
DNF Andrew Grosenbaugh

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Braden Snead 0:36:33
2 Douglas Robison 0:36:36
3 Michael Hagen 0:38:16
4 Andrew Wacker 0:38:53
5 James Mathis 0:39:28
6 Anthony Newsom 0:39:48
7 James Lawrence 0:40:49
8 David Weitz 0:41:25
9 Mark Caraway 0:44:36
10 Eddie G miller 0:45:35
11 Jeremy Rickard AT 1 LAP
12 Steven Wegert AT 1 LAP
13 Randy Inglis AT 1 LAP
DNF Thomas Rathbun

Men Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Brunner 0:29:40
2 Denzel Stephenson 0:30:08
3 Cassidy Bailey 0:32:16
4 Nolan Brunner 0:34:05
5 Justin Carson AT 1 LAP
6 Alasdir Shields AT 1 LAP
7 William Train AT 2 LAP

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garrett Gerchar 0:27:21
2 Ian Mcpherson 0:27:51
3 Maxx Chance 0:28:13
4 Adin Baird 0:28:36
5 Nevin Whittemore 0:29:16
6 Trevor Von boeck 0:30:58
7 Hunter Reehoorn 0:33:57

Men Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kervin Quinones 0:40:20
2 Darian Founds 0:41:01
3 Joseph Brenner 0:42:53
4 Steven Thompson 0:46:10
5 Davin Neubacher 0:47:29

Men Master 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Darron Cheek 0:41:50
2 Brian Maslach 0:41:54
3 Harold Stephenson 0:42:04
4 Ronald Bollenberghe 0:42:06
5 Christopher Shotwell 0:43:10
6 Thomas Haynes 0:43:28
7 Douglas Robison 0:44:17
8 Michael Hagen 0:45:07
DNF Bradley Schneider

Men Master 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brook Watts 0:42:23
2 Russell Asleson 0:43:40
3 Chris Beaudin 0:44:20
4 Michael West 0:45:47
5 Chris Canfield AT 2 LAP
6 George Heagerty

Men Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Ekenberg 0:42:38
2 Zane Degraffenried 0:47:30

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Gross 0:36:18
2 Kristal Boni 0:36:33
3 Kristin Weber 0:36:35
4 Margell Abel 0:37:36
5 Melanie Long 0:38:09
6 Terra James 0:38:42
7 Syrae Weikle 0:38:53
8 Talitha Vogt 0:40:18
9 Brenda Moczygemba 0:40:44
10 Deirdre Garvey 0:40:50
11 Sarah Musick 0:43:54

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laurel Rathbun 0:45:10
2 Ksenia Lepikhina 0:45:46
3 Jessica Johns AT 1 LAP
4 Hannah Caproon AT 1 LAP
5 Cameron Newsome AT 1 LAP
6 Rebecca Lawrence AT 1 LAP

Women First Timer

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Linda Cleveland 0:23:23
2 Angie Murphy 0:24:59
3 Jessica Johns 0:25:24
4 Kim Adams 0:29:31
5 Michelle Thomas 0:30:58
6 Sharla Mitchell 0:32:28
7 Drusilla Wacker 0:33:40
8 Shannon Carson AT 1 LAP

Women Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Lawrence Front Rangers Cyclin
2 Stephanie Lawrence

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laurel Rathbun 0:32:08

Women Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Margell Abel 0:38:19
2 Syrae Weikle 0:38:51
3 Talitha Vogt 0:39:35
4 Deirdre Garvey 0:41:49

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with