These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 3 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brock Boynton Bicycle Ranch
2 Ben Marchewka Team Pedal Moraine
3 Timothy Willcox Magnus
4 David Paquette KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
5 Gabriel Ion
6 Daniel Schaefer Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
7 Douglas Ansel Pro- Form Bike Shop
8 Marc Ano KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9 Sanjay Ganju Trek Midwest Team
10 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team
11 Steve Gaffield Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
12 Matthew Block Bikeman.com
13 Christopher Barton
14 Jay Maas Apex Racing Team
15 John Reynders KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
16 Dan Hendricks Attitude Sports
17 Don Iwen Alterra Coffee
18 Gregory Clausen
19 Brad Jenks RPM/Hayes Brake Cycling Team

Men Category 4 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Tyler Stein Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
3 Mark Sharafinski Lifecyclists/Emerys.com
4 Mike Bishop
5 Josh Weis Colavita Racing
6 Wally Kunstman Team Geargrinder
7 Eric Brandt Team Wisconsin
8 Jon Wienandt Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
9 Tony Lemke University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
10 Peter Tampa
11 Joshua North
12 Ezra Wardpackard
13 Quentin Gniot Big Ring Flyers
14 Isaac Olson
15 Scott Olson
16 Pj Braun
17 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
18 Dan Pether
19 Wesley Hotchkiss Magnus
20 Ross Giese
21 Benjamin Anderson
22 Ernesto Martinez-ordaz
23 Gary Goebel
24 Sam Beste ISCorp Cycling Team
25 Derek Schroeder
26 Julio Jacobo KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
27 Zach Morsen

Men Junior 10-14 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Simon Jones ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Calhan Norman
3 Avery Hotchkiss Magnus

Men Junior 15-18 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Noah Stamsta
4 Sam Beste ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Rowan Norman Team Extreme

Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Curtes
2 Jeff Melcher Team Pedal Moraine
3 David Peters Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Tim Hacker Planet Bike
5 Marc Engelhardt
6 Michael Curtes
7 Paul Roltgen Brazen Dropouts
8 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket
9 Robert Sollenskog
10 Daniel Holsen Heavy Pedal Velo Club
11 Scott Shapiro Magnus
DNF Michael Meteyer Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)

Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Brandt Team Wisconsin
2 Peter Tampa
3 Joseph Smessaert Team Chiropractic Partners
4 Quentin Gniot Big Ring Flyers
5 Anthony Marino CZ Velo
6 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
7 Scott Olson
8 Erik Jensen MadCity Velo Club

Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jw Miller
2 Michael Meteyer Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
3 Tedd Jacobson
4 Christopher Berge Magnus
5 William Koehler BVC/Nomad Cycling
6 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
7 Jeff Sympson Big Ring Flyers
8 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
9 Brian Petted Team Extreme
10 Timothy Theobald Cafe Hollander RDC

Men Masters 45+ Category 4 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Labonne velo trocadero cycling
2 Michael Froh Velo Trocadero
3 Jeffrey Hatton Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
4 John Boudry Team Extreme
5 Pj Braun
6 John Norman Team Extreme
7 Ross Adams
8 Brien Christopherson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9 Michael Glodowski
10 Ross Giese
DNF Timm Jacobson

Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gordon Paulson Planet Bike
2 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
3 Tom Palmer Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team

Men Masters 55+ Category 4 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Busche ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Randy Scoville Team Velocause
3 Richard Alderman
4 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
5 Andrew Mishlove Hampshire Cycle Club
6 Mark Mendelson

Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Shriver
2 Kevin Mcconnell Mercy-Specialized
3 Chad Hartley Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
4 Corey Stelljes
5 Trevor Koss Magnus
6 Joseph Maloney KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
7 Mark Norton KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
8 Travis Braun Magnus
9 William Butcher Magnus
DNF Isaac Neff KCV Cycling Club
DNF Bryan Fosler KS Energy Services/Team Wisconsin
DNF Tim Racette KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Timothy Campbell Track Teams by WAHU

Women Junior 10-14 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isabella Butcher Magnus
2 Elise Boudry Team Extreme

Women Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Putzer Team Wheel & Sprocket

Women Women Category 4 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrea Pether
2 Heather Stelljes
3 Leah Stieber Lakes Area Physical Therapy
4 Sheryl Leonard-schneck Team Chiropractic Partners
5 Tanya Wolf

Women Women Category 3 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heidi Beck
2 Diane Ostenso Planet Bike
3 Jennifer Perricone ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Heather Curnutt MadCity Velo Club
5 Melissa Putzer Team Wheel & Sprocket
6 Brittany Nigh Team Pedal Moraine

Women Women Pro/1/2 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abby Strigel Cyclocrossracing.com
2 Alyssa Severn Cyclocrossracing.com
3 Elicia Hildebrand TEAM GEARGRINDER

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with