These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Langbehn
2 Daniel Carter
3 Chris Wold
4 Brennan Gilbert
5 Peter Hettinga SWEAT360
6 Jarod Seaman Capitol Velo
7 Scott Stapleton
8 Dan Baier
9 Robert Marti SWEAT360
10 Anthony Sands
11 Hamish Rickett
12 Brian Wielenga
13 Eugene Rinehart
14 Alec Denes
15 Baker Lyon
16 Ben Hein Yakima Bike Vigilantes
17 Michael Kosmala
18 Benjamin Drucker
19 Michael Giepert
20 Andrew Wilcox
21 Jack Callahan
22 Yuji Sumimoto
23 Chad Butler Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne
24 Zachary Jossy
25 Quasar Bennett Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne
26 Mike Lehl
27 Jesse Bouhart
28 Brett Cassidy
29 Dan Anderson
30 David Fox Capitol Velo
31 R dean Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
32 Thomas Mccain
33 Nathaniel Wells
34 Dawson Cabbage
35 Mark Dahl
36 Sean Fields
37 Charles Linke
38 Tim Bellis
39 Dan Rowe
40 Andrew Smith
41 Chris Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas
42 Nikolas Heagy
43 Mark Castle Portland Velo
44 Jason Ladwig
45 Nick Hodson
46 Daniel Ballard
47 Meadow Lacy
48 Zack Ramsey
49 Anthony Giltner Tensegrity PT Cycling
50 Ian Gleason
51 Giles Rickett
52 Brian Antosz
53 Thomas Gugg
54 Ted Mann
55 Eric Lockovitch
56 Matt Siegel
57 Ryan Paddock
58 Cole Wilson
59 John Napier
60 Jeff Chochon
61 Greg Witt
62 Michael Graham
63 Brandon Bouwman
64 Tom Brougham
65 Jamie Laird Beermongers Cycle Club
66 Jerome Leedy
67 Mitch Gold Portland Velo
68 Tim Scott Beermongers Cycle Club
69 Tom Kahl
70 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport
71 Jill Weir
72 David Backes
73 Neal Woo
74 Mark Linder
75 Michael Cook
76 Reginald Lee Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne
77 Cole Mercer
78 Paul Sheprow
79 Keith Marcoe
80 Doug Bredall
81 Carl Alvaiani
82 Jeff Garrett SWEAT360
83 Eugene Ezman
84 Peter Koonce
85 Alisha Madrone
86 Aaron Guffey
87 Edgar Badua
88 Ryan Godfrey SWEAT360
89 Jeremy Hudson
90 Richard Sayre
91 Seamus Hartman
92 Dom Campbell
93 John Menconi
94 Rob Chapman
95 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo
96 Bjoern Brunner
97 Jason Motsko
98 Michael Wroblewski
99 Bobby Torres
100 Scott Caldwell
101 Andrew Coleman
102 Chris Valencia
103 Nathan Skidmore
104 Jr Rodriguez
105 Rommel Deleon
106 Andrew Griswold
107 Rickie Guadarrama
108 Chris Mcgraw
109 Amy Shaffer
110 Drasko Vukcevic
111 Zachary Goude
112 Phil Evans
113 Daniel Catalano
114 Matt Thierfelder
115 Geoff Rinella
116 Kadam Bhagwan
117 Adam Troxel Team S+M
118 Charles Donaldson ii Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne
119 Neil Kranz
120 Adrienne Farabee
121 Steve Potestio
122 Jennifer Kulle-jones NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
123 Dave Guglielmi SWEAT360
124 Andrew Judkins
125 Shane Rushing
126 Marc Kranz
127 Marla Hay
128 Mark Entwistle
129 Matthew Geiger
DNF Eric Mellencamp SWEAT360
DNF Jeremy Nichols
DNF David Arndt
DNF Katelyn Liebe

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christana Martin
2 Tyler Hannah
3 Asta Chastain
4 Janelle Bickford
5 Jennifer Phillips
6 Erin Chipps Green Submarine Records
7 Elisabeth Mahoney
8 Jaime kathleen Menagh Sorella Forte
9 Kumara Macleod
10 Elizabeth Fero Sorella Forte
11 J+c1597ames Baldwin
12 Kendra Duong Portland Velo
13 Carly Heron Kestrel/Imperial River Racing
14 Christine Golightly
15 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte
16 Michelle Johnson
17 Kimberly Filer
18 Jennifer Chalmers
19 Julie Westlin-naigus Sorella Forte
20 Kara Matson Team Lazy Tarantulas
21 Rachel Fordyce
22 Chelsea Benedict
23 Shetha Nolke Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
24 Lauren Mork
25 Diane Smith
26 Diane Dutcher Rogue
27 Marie Major Rebound/Tireless Velo
28 Christy Wheeler
29 Colleen Gibson
30 Sandy Nguyen Green Submarine Records
31 Amy Hatfield
32 Julie Berkbuegler Tensegrity PT Cycling
33 Jj Heldmann Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
34 Karie Mawer SWEAT360
35 Abby Bohannan
36 Sara Westermeyer Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
37 Claudia Sterry Green Submarine Records
38 Heather Johnson
39 Carla Bray SWEAT360
40 Annie Boroff
41 Megan Mahoney
42 Nita Galambos Team Endless Cycle
43 Trish Jilot Sorella Forte
44 Jill Cronk
45 Anne Siler
46 Heather Prouty
47 Stephanie Dillon
48 Christina Collada Team Cthulhu
49 Melissa Cate Team Endless Cycle
50 Laura Flath
51 Evelyn Kim
52 Cara Babcock
53 Ashley Covey
54 Francesca Berrini
55 Melissa Powers
56 Meaghan Bull
57 Julie Deal
58 Holly Henderson
59 Mallorie Thompson
60 Monica Miller
61 Emily Henry
62 Devora Rubin Portland Velo
63 Erin Kuniholm
64 Karleta Reierson Sorella Forte
65 Stephanie Hinkle
66 Claire Thomforde-garner
67 Jeanna Adams
68 Maria Patla River City Bicycles
69 Jennie Dorsey
70 Claudia Halfen
71 Sandra Krueger Oregon Bike Shop
72 Joyce Tanner Rebound/Tireless Velo
73 Jacqueline White
DNF Dara Ono
DNF Jennifer Haliewicz Sorella Forte
DNF Hazel Gross
DNF Susan Moerer
DNF Janeen Rundle
DNF Nori La rue
DNF Olivia Halfen Filth and Fury

Category A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Tuckerman Corsa Concepts Cycling Team
2 Shannon Skerritt
3 Molly Cameron MetaFilter - Portland Bicycle Studio
4 Donald Reeb cyclocrossracing.com
5 Seth Patla Gates Belt-Drive / River City Bicycles
6 Schmitt Damian Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
7 Michael Gallagher Corsa Concepts Cycling Team
8 Matt Russell Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
9 Brett Luelling Portland Bicycle Studio
10 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing
11 Josh Kelley
12 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles
13 Scott Bradway Team S+M
14 Patrick Means Team S+M
15 Cary Miller Gentle Lovers
16 Paul Lacava
17 Steve Carwile www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA
18 Joel Madrone Embrocation Cycling
19 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers
20 Tim Joslin Cyclepath Racing
21 Chris Snyder bicycleattorney.com
22 Alex Wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
23 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling
24 Alex Criss Gates Belt-Drive / River City Bicycles
25 Ryan Weaver Gates Belt-Drive / River City Bicycles
26 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling
27 Matt Fox Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
28 Matthew Wills Embrocation Cycling
29 James Williams Sunnyside Sports
30 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge
31 Ian Brown
32 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records
33 Colin Rowan
34 Dave Davis
35 Joshua Liberles Corsa Concepts Cycling Team
36 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo
37 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
38 Jonathan Smith Team S+M
39 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade
40 Ryan Brown
41 Brad Winn Team S+M
42 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
43 David Boerner
44 Brant Ness
45 Benjamin Farver
46 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
47 Dylan Vanweelden Embrocation Cycling
48 David Messenheimer Green Submarine Records
49 Brian Gerow Corsa Concepts Cycling Team
50 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers
51 Mat Barton
52 James Ceccorulli
53 Justin Demallie Filth and Fury
54 Matt Cline Portobello Bicycle Racing
55 Ryan Garner Tensegrity PT Cycling
56 Chris Johnston bicycleattorney.com
57 Pete Rubijono Embrocation Cycling
58 Austin Crenshaw Staccato Gelato
59 Steve O'neill Cyclepath Racing
60 Ira Ryan IRA Ryan Cycles
61 Gabe Varela
62 Robert Carver Ironclad Performance Wear
63 Ian Leitheiser Moots/Cyclepath
64 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team
65 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
66 Lance Nelson
67 Andrew Lynch
DNF Cole Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
DNF Jeremy Garbellano Life Cycle Bike Shop
DNF Matt Hall IRA Ryan Cycles
DNF Kevin Andrews Rebound/Tireless Velo
DNF John Walrod Gates Belt-Drive / River City Bicycles

Category B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
2 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade
3 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes
4 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato
5 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade
6 Spencer Callahan Bush League Wrenching
7 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas
8 Jason Borum Jens Voigt's Army
9 Anthony Matson Team Lazy Tarantulas
10 Forrest Scott
11 Brian Tobin Team Lazy Tarantulas
12 Joseph Ferron Guinness Cycling Team
13 Chuck Meyer Sunnyside Sports
14 Crossett Freilinger Team S+M
15 James Bradley Rogue
16 Todd Stewart
17 Craig Fellers
18 Jimmy Lingwood Gregg's/Trek
19 Andrew Yeoman
20 John Stegmaier
21 Ryan Mauk Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
22 Danny Weikel
23 Matthew Westermeyer cyclocrossracing.com
24 Ryan Oconnell Trusty Switchblade
25 Taylor Bushnell Tensegrity PT Cycling
26 Michael Bennett
27 Matt Hickey
28 Jordan Norris Camas Bike and Sport
29 Timothy Lang
30 Matt Hawkyard Bike Newport-Bier One
31 Jonathan Penfold Oregon Bike Shop
32 Nic Sedor Buy Local Cycling
33 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records
34 Aaron Ufferman
35 Shane Parker
36 Doug Minarik
37 Steve Williams Buy Local Cycling
38 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers
39 Reed Avery SLOCUM Race Team
40 Patrick Croasdaile
41 Zac Strode Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
42 Sean Eslinger
43 Robert k Brown
44 Ted Byram bicycleattorney.com
45 David Sterry Green Submarine Records
46 Dustin Miller Buy Local Cycling
47 Aaron Ray
48 Nick Wagner Beermongers Cycle Club
49 Craig Ruby
50 Justin Burton Bellovaci United
51 Steve Yenne
52 Christian Martin River City Bicycles
53 Gary Szalay
54 Matthew Smith Hammer Velo
55 Tim Hubner
56 Ben Chinburg
57 Byron Breeden Team Cthulhu
58 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
59 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
60 Troy Sexton Cycle Smart
61 Richard Hall Team Beer
62 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato
63 Franz Bruggemeier Portland Bicycle Studio
64 Edward Rogers Jens Voigt's Army
65 Bill Larson
66 Robert Thayer
67 Jason Oman
68 Tyler Jackson Buy Local Cycling
69 David Rasca Buy Local Cycling
70 Brett Golden
71 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com
72 Isaac Potoczny-jones crank
73 Jonathan Miller
74 Adam Holt
75 Ryan Sperring
76 Cole Lalomia
77 Isaac Frost Green Submarine Records
78 Thomas Pikaart
79 Mark Widlund The Spokesmen
80 Brian Buskirk Trinity Bikes
DNF Dylan Robbins Jens Voigt's Army

Category C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Soren Clark Amnesia
2 Eric Fischer Existential Velo
3 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
4 Brison Monroe Capitol Velo
5 Hayes Kenny
6 Robert Thayer
7 Ben Braxley
8 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
9 David Heddy Camas Bike and Sport
10 Tim Hubner
11 Jons Ryerson
12 John Baldwin Half Fast Velo
13 Kyle Morris