These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category: Amateur U19 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anaelle Gamanho Lebanon 0:00
2 Emily White 0 0:00
3 Emily Tufford 0 0:00

Category: Cat 2/3/4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Taylor North Tek-Aria 0:00
2 Willem Heydendael Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 0:00
3 Alexander Bremer CRCA/Foundation 0:00
4 Shane Watters Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:00
5 Joe Pigga Chester County Velo 0:00
6 Hal Batdorf 0 0:00
7 Michael Green Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 0:00
8 Michael Miller Loam Rangers 0:00
9 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy/Melitta 0:00
10 Steven Blackman Caffeinated Cyclist 0:00
11 Jameson Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:00
12 Ellis Kim TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports 0:00
13 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 0:00
14 Caleb Holmes Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 0:00
15 Andrew Webster Wooden Wheels Racing 0:00
16 Jason Thomas 0 0:00
17 Christopher Price C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:00
18 Christopher Wynnyk moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle racing concern 0:00
19 Drew Karlberg World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 0:00
20 Russ Forthuber 0 0:00
21 Blake Rubin 0 0:00
22 Tim Graham 0 0:00
23 Max Macheman 0 0:00
DNF George Weiler First State Velo Sport 0:00
DNF Matthew Kupsky Caffeinated Cyclist Racing p/b Pitman Dental A 0:00
DNF Mike Mast Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 0:00

Category: Cat 3/4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Tillman Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:00
2 Lucia Matioli Rockstar Games, Hup United 0:00
3 Caitlin Thompson Human Zoom 0:00
4 Kimberly Zubris HUP United 0:00
5 Melanie Glenn Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com 0:00
6 Tamara Cabalu CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com 0:00
7 Michelle Lee Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 0:00
8 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 0:00
9 Robin Dunn Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's 0:00
10 Angie Sokorai Action Wheels 0:00
11 Lara Marek Sturdy Girl Cycling 0:00
12 Bridget Zolman Potomac Velo Club 0:00
13 Clair Sauer Firehouse Bicycles 0:00
14 Theresa Romeyn C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:00
15 Cerisa Speight C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:00
DNF Linda Molendyke Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 0:00

Category: Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frank Cammarata Baltimore 40:20
2 John Rohrer Baltimore 40:42
3 Arthur Gorka Norristown 40:57
4 Ken Overk tDeptford 41:35
5 Ethan Frost Christiana Care PT / FSVS 41:38
6 Michael Borda West Deptford 41:45
7 Gary Thornton Doylestown 41:47
8 Eric Nefferdorf Wilmington 43:20
9 Jonathan Presman 0 43:41
10 Jeffrey Ayres Glendora 43:55
11 Nathan Bowser Philadelphia 44:38
12 Vincent Agnello 0 44:43
13 Robert Furr Chester County Velo 44:50
14 Rob Raichle Phoenixville 45:19
15 Randall Lewis Elkton 45:40
16 Charlie Kearns Washington 45:55
17 Andrew Di michele Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes 46:17
18 Paul Cavalieri Baltimore 46:33
19 Robert Chase Arlington 47:48
20 Rich Campbell 0 49:15
21 Boyd Garrison Dorchester 56:15
22 Chris Redmond Sykesville 56:17
23 T.j. Ditullio Action Wheels / Viking Yachts / CC Evesham 56:19
24 Michael Henderson Conowingo 56:20
25 Bert Blumenthal Titusville Lap -1
26 Steven Hecht Harleysville Lap -1
27 Ron Howard Baltimore Lap -1
28 Bradley Bechtel Harrisburg Lap -1
DNF Jared Borowik Newtown 0:00
DNF Jesse Prall 0 0:00

Category: Elite Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Weston Schempf C3 Athletes Serving Athletes p/b Twenty20 Cycl 0:00:00
2 Michael Garrigan Lapierre Canada 0:00:00
3 Jared Nieters Haymarket 0:00:00
4 Greg Wittwer ALAN N. America Cycling Team 0:00:00
5 Bobby Lea Pure Energy/Pro Air HFA 0:00:00
6 Ryan Dewald XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON RA 0:00:00
7 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:00:00
8 Christopher Beck Team CF 0:00:00
9 Gerald Adasavage Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 0:00:00
10 Thomas Mackay C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:00:00
11 Zachary Semian Van Dessel Factory Team 0:00:00
12 Montana Norvell Team Gunshow p/b Breakaway Bikes 0:00:00
13 Jameson Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:00:00
DNF Fred Brown MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles 0:00:00
DNF Christopher Consorto Bike Line 0:00:00

Category: Elite U19 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Miller 0:00

Category: Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristin Gavin Team Cystic Fibrosis 0:00
2 Arley Kemmerer C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:00
3 Katrina Dowidchuk Team DRT/Deep Blue 0:00
4 Stacey Barbossa Elite Endurance Training Systems 0:00
5 Patty Buerkle VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek 0:00
6 Carolyn Popovic 0 0:00
7 Erin Silliman ALAN N. America Cycling Team 0:00
8 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 0:00
9 Erica Yozell South Mountain Cycles 0:00
10 Michelle Bishop Cannondale Cadence Women's Racing 0:00
11 Lauri Webber Secret Henrys Team 0:00
12 Kristine Church Human Zoom 0:00
13 Jennifer Kraut Team TBB/Deep Blue 0:00
14 Bailey Semian Specialized Rising Stars 0:00
15 Amy Breyla C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:00
16 Kathrin Schumacher Guy's Racing 0:00
17 Kaitlyn Lawrence C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:00
18 Diedre Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:00

Category: Master Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maurice Gamanho Van Dessel Factory Team 0:00
2 Dave Weaver ALAN N. America Cycling Team 0:00
3 Michael Yozell Kapelmuur Independent 0:00
4 Andy Gorski Pro Bikes 0:00
5 Greg Ferguson Beacon Cycling/Cape Atlantic Racing 0:00
6 Rob Collins Henry's Bicycles 0:00
7 Kevin Fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist 0:00
8 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 0:00
9 Daniel Langlois Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta 0:00
10 William Atkinson Halter's Cycles 0:00
11 Christopher Garges Lamprey Systems 0:00
12 Chad Culbertson Guy's Racing 0:00
13 Mark Wilson Speedy's Hot Sauce 0:00
14 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team 0:00
15 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 0:00
16 Marc Vettori C3: Athletes Serving Athletes 0:00
17 Chris Samuel Cape Atlantic/Beaconcycling.com 0:00
18 Todd Kruger Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham 0:00
19 Chris Mcgill Bikeyard Bikeclub 0:00
20 0:00
21 Bryan Sorrell Speedy's Hot Sauce #44 0:00
22 Joe Lanza Guys Racing Club 0:00
23 Greg Ahnert Lamprey Systems 0:00
24 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club 0:00
25 John Hostetter iii C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:00
26 Stephen Olenchock Lamprey Systems 0:00
27 Larry Kaufman Van Dessel Factory Team 0:00
28 Dennis Dischler Wooden Wheels Racing 0:00
29 Bob Biese Team Vortex 0:00
30 Eric Morgan Wissahickon 0:00
31 Greg Eater Evolution Racing 0:00
32 Rick Mellendick JBV Coaching 0:00
33 Wade Hess Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling.com 0:00

Category: Master Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blair Saunders Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 44:11
2 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 44:21
3 Ron Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 44:24
4 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 44:35
5 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO Kings/GoCycling-D&Q-Fuji 44:39
6 Keith Davies Mambo Kings/D&Q 45:29
7 Shawn Downing C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 45:30
8 Barry Wahner DrWahner.com 45:45
9 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC 46:17
10 Larry Kaufman Van Dessel Factory Team 46:42
11 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 47:03
12 Fred Wittwer Alan North America Cycling Team 47:25
13 George Milinkovic C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 47:47
14 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport 47:52
15 David Lowe Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 48:04
16 Albert Greene DCMTB 48:06
17 Jim Feehan Kissena 49:01
18 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 49:09
19 Doug Nagel Evolution Racing 49:26
20 Peter Schultz Carpe Bike 49:28
21 Chris Chapman Bike Line 0:00
22 Gunnar Christensen Bikeman.com 51:30
23 Alain Philippe Adventures For the Cure 51:33
24 David Troop First State Velo Sport 51:40
25 Matthew Graham 3D Racing / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 51:42
26 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing Lap-1
27 Mark Lentz Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works Lap-1
28 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA Lap-1
29 Michael Wilson Speedy's Hot Sauce Lap-1
30 Scott Sladovnik Kutztown Cutters Lap-1

Category: Master Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Connair Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 49:17
2 Art White Team Campmor 49:23
3 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club 49:38
4 Dennis Smith Bike Line 50:07
5 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING 51:24
6 Gary Kralik Evolution Racing 51:32
7 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club 51:43
8 Bob Scharle Evolution Racing Lap-1
9 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing, Inc. Lap-1
10 James Wilson Team CF 0:00
DNF Bob Perna beans bikes DNF

Category: Master Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching 0:00
2 Leo Pizzini Secret Henry's Team 0:00
3 Nunzio Dibiasi Yellow Breeches Racing 0:00
4 Jeffrey Weiner Guy's Racing Club 0:00
5 Steven Laverty Tri-State Velo 0:00
6 James Innes Guy's Racing Club 0:00
7 Donald Morrison 0 0:00
8 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 0:00
9 Charles Young 0 0:00

Category: Master Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Harlow C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:00
2 Katy Curran Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 0:00
3 Diane Castor-grim C-3 Athletes Serving Athletes 0:00
4 Ellen White Team Campmor 0:00
5 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 0:00
6 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing 0:00
7 Anne Rock C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 0:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with