These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Marshall Pro Bikes / Central Catholic 38:05
2 Justin Uplinger 40:02
3 Tyler Mower 41:29
4 Evan Ritchie Trek of Pittsburgh -1
5 Ben Jackson -1
6 Cameron Marshall -1
7 Sarah Ritchie Trek of Pittsburgh -2

Men's 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gerry Pflug Salsa Cycles / NoTubes / Top Gear 47:21
2 Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo 48:14
3 Frankie Ross Sette Nove 49:17
4 Joe Fotia Mahoning Valley Cycling 49:24
5 Scott Benson PathfinderWV.com / Cannondale 50:14
6 Betsy Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy 50:24
7 Jeff Guy ChamRakh Cycling 51:20
8 Zachary Willis IBC Racing 51:48
9 Mike Maher AG3R / Butler Health System 52:21
10 Bryan Routledge Allegheny Cycling / Sette Nove 52:25
11 Steve Harouff Back Yard Bike Club / Joey's Bikes 52:33
12 Jay Downs ChamRahk Cycling 53:48
13 Stephen Marlette AG3R / Butler Health System 54:15
14 Fritz Kessler Breakaway Velo 54:57
15 Jeff Koontz UPMC Cycling Performance -1
16 Jeffrey Salipante Square Wheels -1
17 Michael Swope Team Athens -1
DNF Ted Mcpherson ChamRakh Cycling DNF
DNF Greg Flood Steel City Endurance DNF

Men's 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Young TriTec 51:06
2 Jim Yankush Mahoning Valley Cycling 51:42
3 Henry Dimmick AG3R / Butler Health System 52:38
4 Bob Vernon Pathfinder 52:58
5 William Ehler UPMC Cycling Performance 53:09
6 Frank Hersh Beaver Valley Velo 53:57
7 Rich Allen AG3R / Butler Health System -1
8 Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo -1
9 Paul Salipante Square Wheels -1
10 -1
11 Jim Anglin -1
12 Randy Mansberger Mylan Cycling -1
13 Ray Sielski AG3R / Butler Health System -1
DNF James Doan Hollyloft / Alfies DNF

Men's Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Cummings C3/Athletes Serving Athletes/20-20 55:47
2 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team 55:55
3 Andy Gorski Pro Bikes 58:05
4 Gunnar Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy 59:08
5 Jason Cyr 1:00:01
6 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 1:01:23
7 Todd Schoeni Pro Bikes 1:01:40
8 John Rowley GPOA 1:02:05
9 Jake Grantham Fit Squared / Top Gear 1:02:15
10 Ryan Nye MVP Healthcare Cycling 1:02:23
11 Aaron Shelmire Pro Bikes / XXC Mag 1:02:35
12 Gregg Shanefelt Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross -1
13 Craig Merritts Cat Racing / Pittsburgh Elite Velo -1
14 Henry Dimmick AG3R - Butler Health System -1
15 Jason Justi Beaver Valley Velo -1
16 Michael Swope Team Athens -2
DNF Keith Hower DPS Penn DNF

Men's Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Cotter Freddie Fu Cycling Team 46:26
2 Jordan Snyder Beaver Valley Velo 47:00
3 Nathan Annon Dynamic Physical Therapy 47:56
4 James Doan Hollyloft / Alfies 48:04
5 Christian Schott Top Gear / Fit Squared 48:56
6 Mark Nicoll GPOA 49:23
7 Derek Clark Dynamic Physical Therapy 49:49
8 Dusty Arbogast Mylan Cycling 50:12
9 Alan Lucas Morningside Velo / Biketek 50:30
10 Patrick Conneely 50:36
11 Timm Bauer Team CF 50:52
12 Steven Brewer AG3R / Butler Health / Yogi Tea 51:13
13 Kyle Mihalik Beaver Valley Velo 51:30
14 Matthew Tinkey HighlandTraining.net/Maxxis/Butler Bike 51:54
15 Derek Reager Sargent Electric / Koeles Cycling 52:08
16 Jr Petsko Dynamic Physical Therapy 53:37
17 Mike Janeiro 53:52
18 Jason Justi Beaver Valley Velo 53:58
19 Jeff Gernert Clarks on McKnight / EU Imports -1
20 Donald Splitstone DPS Penn / Cannondale -1
21 Eric Bendovic Beaver Valley Velo -1
22 Stephen Marlette AG3R / Butler Health System -1
23 Jeff Grimm Beaver Valley Velo -1
24 Michael Swope Team Athens -1
DNF Keith Hower DPS Penn DNF
DNF Ben Bower Scholl's Bicycle Shop DNF

Men's Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Kirchner 35:42
2 Michal Krauze Sargent Electric / Koeles Cycling 35:46
3 Caleb Smith Stage 5 / Cycling Fusion 36:54
4 Jeff Curry Sargent Electric / Koeles Cycling 37:10
5 Frank Hersh Beaver Valley Velo 37:14
6 Gregory Fulchiero Spokes-n-Skis / Altoona Bicycle Club 37:19
7 J. Nathanial manchin Thick Bikes 37:42
8 Jason Hochreiter Morningside Velo / Biketek 38:11
9 Mike Janeiro Clarks on McKnight / EU Imports 38:14
10 Gerald Audet 38:59
11 Jeff Gernert Clarks on McKnight / EU Imports 39:08
12 Chris Hays Stage 5 / Cycling Fusion Racing 40:02
13 Patrick Kirkham Beaver Valley Velo st
14 Shawn Geiger Team Citius 40:12
15 Dean Brandt Team Ant st
16 Robert Abramson Carnegie Mellon University 40:42
17 Hank Ingram Team Sewickley 40:55
18 Matt Groom 41:02
19 Rob Ridell 41:19
20 Kyle Shatzer Carnegie Mellon University 41:45
21 Robert Sedgewick Morningside Velo / Biketek 41:58
22 Christopher Jackson Koeles / Sewickley Riders 42:11
23 Elias Fatsi Carnegie Mellon University 42:18
24 Jason Link Spokes-n-Skis / Altoona Bike Club 42:41
25 Seth Staffen Clarks on McKnight / EU Imports 43:28
26 Dustin Wehler Steel City Endurance -1
27 Marco Piccirilli WVU Cycling -1
28 Steven Danforth -1
29 Sean Ritchie Trek of Pittsburgh -1
30 Cajer Gong Carnegie Mellon University -1
31 Tim Gregis Gregis Insurance Agency -1
32 Jeff Braswell -1

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gerry Pflug Salsa Cycles / NoTubes / Top Gear 45:26
2 Bill Westover Thick Bikes 45:30
3 Donald Powers Pro Bikes / Twin Six / Dunkin Donuts 48:17
4 Aaron Shelmire Pro Bikes / XXC Mag 50:59
5 Steve Harouff Back Yard Bike Club / Joey's Bikes -1
6 Chris Hays Stage 5 / Cycling Fusion Racing -1
7 Adam Newman Dirt Rag Magazine -1
8 Patrick Kirkham Beaver Valley Velo -1

Women's Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Betsy Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy 51:24
2 Gray Patton 51:58
3 Traci Rodosta Breakaway Velo 52:23
4 Stephanie Swan Iron City Bikes -1

Women's Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stacie Truszkowski Steel City Endurance 49:33
2 Alice Vernon Pathfinder 51:52
3 Kellie Strang Carbon Racing 52:32
4 Laurie Johnson Joey's Bike Shop -1
5 Christa Ross Sette Nove -1
6 Laurie Plummer Team Rosenblum -1
7 Mary Boone Velo Femme -1
8 Joann Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo -2
9 Dana Tinkey Maxxis -2

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with