These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

cat 1/2/3 men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Hejduk 360 Racing
2 Robert Cummings Team Monster Energy
3 Michael j. Smith Unattached
4 Paul Fancher Big D Cycling
5 Mark Thomas Localcycling.com
6 Issac Jonas U 20

cat 1/2/3 women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Becca Williams Localcycling.com
2 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
3 Amy Fear Localcycling.com
4 Donica Goodwin Localcycling.com

cat 3/4 men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trey Harrison Chamois Butt'r Racing Team
2 Robert Cummings Team Monster Energy
3 Jason Douglas Ethos Racing
4 Joshua Eggar
5 Ryan Rochford Big D Cycling
6 Derek Carder Williams Cycling
7 Keith Guilford GP VeloTek
8 Jeremy Smith Cycle City Racing/In-A-Tub
9 Rodney Bade Unattached
10 Matt Gilhousen Free State Racing
11 Patrick Steele tall grass
12 Stuart Smith Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
13 Kyle Guinn Unattached
14 Joe Parker KCOI Boulevard
15 Dan Turner Big D Cycling
16 John Dotson
DNF Mark Ramsden Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNF Richard Barrett Cow Town Cycling Team

cat 3/4 women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Richards Free State Racing
2 Monica Ward Specs Racing
3 Julie Higgins Unattached
4 Stacey Lamer Free State Racing
5 Shawna Macan Localcycling.com
6 Donica Goodwin Localcycling.com

cat 4 men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Stuck

junior girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Reynolds SKC Racing
2 Sedona Posch

masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon-paul Shores Shores Sports

masters 35+ women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Higgins Unattached
2 Jennifer Smith Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing

masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Robinson Slimenundgrossen
2 John Rokke
3 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Bicycle Of Tulsa
4 Kenneth Borden Team Monster Energy

masters 40+ women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Bicycle Of Tulsa
2 Wendy Guilbeau Localcycling.com

masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trey Harrison Chamois Butt'r Racing Team
2 Brian Williams 360 Racing
3 Craig Schmidt Lincoln Industries/Highgear
4 Mark Ramsden Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
5 Matt O'donnell Unattached
6 Chris Locke Cow Town Cycling Team
7 Stephen Whalen Big D Cycling

masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 Carl Fischer Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
3 Rich Bort Team Monster Energy
4 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
5 Kevin Collings Tri-Fam
6 Keith Skillman GP VeloTek

masters 50+ women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sandy Collins Tri-Fam

masters 55+ women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Glenda Taylor Free State Racing
2 Carol Hall

masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
2 Frank Quinlan Bicycle Shack Racing
3 Bill Hall Ozark Cycling Club

masters 60+ women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Wamsley Free State Racing

masters 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Wamsley Localcycling.com
2 William Jennings Reelbikes
3 Richard Bowman Cycle City Racing

singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Horn Kansas City Bicycle Club
2 Joel Hammontree 360 Racing
3 Chris Hudson Cycle City Racing/In-A-Tub
4 Matthew Speer Vcrc Factory Racing
5 Kevin Collings Tri-Fam
6 Bill Anderson 360 Racing

singlespeed women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sandy Collins Tri-Fam

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with