These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Short
2 Ben Swanson
3 Tim Beard
4 Shea Hawes
5 Dan Brobst
6 Don Patch
7 Jay Marsh
8 Jay Plattner

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sha marie Brown
2 Melodie Buell Boneyard Cycling
3 Michele Thorstrom Boneyard Cycling
4 Laurie Ness Boneyard Cycling
5 Mika Mast
6 Patti Wolfe
7 Molly Cogswell-kelley MBSEF Cycling Team
8 Dani Hinkley WebCyclery.com
9 Karen Sullivan
10 Katey Kelley

Category A Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Gray
2 Cody Pederson
3 Bart Bowen
4 Ben Thompson
5 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
6 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
7 Bill Warburton Bend Endurance Academy
8 Andrew Boone

Category A Men - Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com
2 John Rollert WebCyclery.com
3 Mike Brown
4 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
5 Andrew Sargent WebCyclery.com
6 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports
7 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
8 Mike Martin Sunnyside Sports
9 Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports
10 Doug Perrin Hutch's-Eugene

Category B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Palubeski WebCyclery.com
2 Ryan Sperring
3
4 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's-Eugene
5 Cory Tanler Trinity Bikes
6 Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com
7 Lynda Palubeski WebCyclery.com

Category C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris J zanger
2 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling
3 Tige Harmon
4 Juan Ramirez Trinity Bikes
5 Andy Barram Boneyard Cycling
6 Mike Taylor
7 John Livingstom
8 Jeff Monson Boneyard Cycling
9 Mark Douglas
10 Craig Mavis
11 Colonel Reynolds Boneyard Cycling
12 Burke Selbst Boneyard Cycling
13 Trent Gardner
14 Tim Shallberger
DNF Jeff Johnston

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lance Haidet
2 Mitchell Stevens Sunnyside Sports
3 Zach Colton Bend Endurance Academy
4 Donovan Birky WebCyclery.com
5 Alex Yount Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
6 Brady Harmon Team Highlander
7 Carson Westberg WebCyclery.com
8
9 Alex Harmon Team Highlander
DNF Keenan Reynolds Bend Endurance Academy
DNF Dawson Stallings Bend Endurance Academy

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ivy Taylor Bend Endurance Academy
2 Hanna Mavis Bend Endurance Academy

Masters 35+ A Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
2 Ina Mclean
3 Michelle Bazemore Sunnyside Sports
4 Joanne Stevens Sunnyside Sports
5 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports
6 Mary Skrzynski Pine Mountain Sports
7 Andrea Thomas Boneyard Cycling

Masters 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Sjogren
2 Henrey Abel Pine Mountain Sports
3 Lauren Mccarthy
4 Jay Palubeski WebCyclery.com
5 Darren Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
6 Adam Carroll
7 Eric Birky WebCyclery.com
8 Grant Carson
9 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
10 Robert Schumacher
11 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's-Eugene
12 Mark Backus Boneyard Cycling
13 George Hegarty
14 Bradley Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade
15 Michael Mara Boneyard Cycling
16 Steve Helt
17 Dave Cielowski Boneyard Cycling
18 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
19 William Myers Boneyard Cycling
20 David Dorocke
DNF Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
DNF Drew Holmes WebCyclery.com
DNF Todd Grover

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports
2 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
3 Gary Klingler WebCyclery.com
4 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports
5 Rich Wolf Sunnyside Sports
6 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com
7 Billy Farfig Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
8 Stan Kiefer
9 David Bowman
10 Amory Cheney Boneyard Cycling
11 Alan Thomason
12 Ralph Tolli Boneyard Cycling

Masters Women 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne Linton Sorella Forte
2 Holly Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade
3 Lynda Palubeski WebCyclery.com
4 Diana Spring
5 Nicole Strong Sunnyside Sports

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Johnston
2 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
3 Chad Willems
4 Jeff Merwin
5 Brent Chapman

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brenna Lopez-otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
2 Brooke Blackwelder
3 Kelsey Kelley
4 Jaini Vs. crawford SLOCUM Race Team
5 Taylor Skekell
DNF Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allison Halpin Sunnyside Sports

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with