These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nate Foster 028:07
2 David Silloway THE BIKE ZONE 028:57
3 Dan Jarecke Nice Tri Coaching 029:58
4 Derek Perry Bike Loft East/CNY DIRT 031:56
5 Greg Mills MaxPower Cycling 032:30
6 Nathan Anderson 032:32
7 Craig Goetzmann 032:41
8 Ron Molinari 032:41
9 Rich Jarvi MaxPower Cycling 033:13
10 John Logan 033:53
11 Michael Ullberg Mud Blood and Beer 035:00
12 Chris Battles ROC 035:34
13 Tim Peterson Endurance Monster 035:47
14 Gerald Viconti 036:03
15 Marcello Prattico 040:48

Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club 031:17
2 Tyler Henry ROC 031:50

Masters Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wayne Bray Embrocation Cycling 045:40
2 Phillip Mccarthy Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 045:53
3 Aaron Johnson Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 046:45
4 Jeremy Gardner Mongol Riders of the Steppe 047:16
5 Joshua Arvidson Table Rock Tours and Bikes 048:25
6 Jason Haight Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 049:39
7 Robert Hanlon Syracuse Bicycle - Spokepost.com 051:43
8 Bryan Blake MaxPower Cycling 052:34
9 Sean Behrman Team Ommegang – Syracuse Bicycle 050:21

Masters Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Faso MaxPower Cycling 046:28
2 Jim Nicholson MaxPower Cycling 047:25
3 Mark Williams Sonne's Racing/MVBC 049:57
4 Thomas Emrich Trailblazers Racing 050:10
5 Steve Burdette Corning/NoTubes Race Team 051:30
6 Randy Rhodes Corning/NoTubes Race Team 051:53
7 Jim Hogan Geneva Bicycle Center 054:02
8 George Hluck Corning/Notubes Race Team 055:28
9 Joe Magliocca Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 046:19
10 Jerry Visconti ROC 046:35
11 John Poland Full Moon Vista/GVCC 055:28

Masters Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Sanders Sonne's Racing / MVBC 050:40
2 Dave Beals NYCROSS.com 054:08
3 Jack Rueckheim Chris Cookies/FLCC/Swan Cycles 047:41
4 Bruce Wolcott 048:11
5 Gary Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club 052:22
6 Mike Peter 050:44

Open Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Timmerman 59:23
2 Wayne Bray Embrocation Cycling 1:02:37
3 Fred Harle Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 1:08:54
4 Graham Marsh University of Rochester 1:03:57
5 Tim Akers Wear On Earth 1:04:38
6 Neil Huber Bike Loft 1:05:15
7 Ben Salibra Bike Loft 1:05:15
8 Robert Hanlon Syracuse Bicycle - Spokepost.com 1:08:51
9 John Ormsby Sonne's/Rudy/Crankskins 59:50

Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista 050:30
2 Sarah Krzysiak NYCROSS.com 052:26
3 Margaret Thompson Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Swan Cycles 053:45
4 Ruth Sherman Corning/Notubes/Swan Cycles 054:09
5 Lilynn Graves Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Swan Cycles 056:03
6 Stacey Cowan Bike Loft East 048:48
7 Karla Eisch Tioga Velo Club 049:28

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with