These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2/3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephan Kincaid Philadelphia Ciclismo/Cannondale 1:03:1120
2 Pascal Bussières Team Spirit GTH Cannondale 1:04:190
3 Steven Ordons Human Zoom 1:04:480
4 Marten Beels Lamprey Systems 1:05:075
5 Patrick Bradley Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling 1:08:270
6 J Gabriel Lloyd racewheelrental.com 1:09:065
7 Shane Watters Philly Ciclismo 1:09:562
8 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:09:560
9 Max Korus BikeReg.com/Cannondale 1:10:258
10 Bryon Kremer Philly Ciclismos 1:10:356
11 Ryan Dudek TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports 1:10:354
12 Zach Adams Fast Forward Racing 1:13:252
13 Erik Mitchell Philly Ciclismo 1:16:050

Cat 1/2/3/4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Selene Yeager Team CF 35:42 120
2 Kristine Church Human Zoom 37:13 90
3 Michelle Bishop Cannondale Cadence Women's Racing 37:47 80
4 Jen Hetrick Lamprey Systems 38:42 75
5 Maria Gaasche Bike Sport 39:09 70
6 Tamara Cabalu CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com 40:04 65
7 Lisa Staub Mason Dixon Velo/ The Cycle Works 40:19 62
8 Lisa Most Wissahickon/Engin Cycles 41:02 60
9 Diane Castor-grim C-3 Athletics Sewing Ath. 41:16 58
10 Kimberly Zubris HUP United 41:29 56
11 Shaina Kravitz 41:52 54
12 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 42:19 52
13 Alyssa Mease Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 43:54 50
14 Lara Marek Sturdy Girl Cycling 44:23 48
15 Audra Miller Bikesport 45:36 46
16 Jennifer Franko TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports 45:38 44
17 Jennifer Rhodes Human Zoom Cycling 45:50 43
18 Stacie Freymann Easy Riders Cycling 45:50 42
19 Angelia Beers Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 45:50 41
20 Clair Sauer Firehouse Bicycles 45:50 40
21 Kristen Weir Bikesport Grass Roots 45:50 39
22 Caren Herbert Trauma Team Racing 45:50 38

Cat 3/4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Bremer CRCA/Foundation 40:32 35
2 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy/Melitta 41:01 30
3 Andrew Bernstein Champion System Racing 42:16 27
4 Myles Lund 42:16 24
5 Samuel Salisbury Breakaway Courier 42::2322
6 Caleb Holmes Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 42:23 20
7 John Arias SCOTT RC MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM 43:00 19
8 Bernhard Resch Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes 43:23 18
9 Ellis Kim TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports 43:44 17
10 Ryosuke Baba Philadelphia Bicycle Messenger Association 43:45 16
11 Mike Mast Bicylce Therapy / Melitta 44:14 15
12 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo / Amoroso Racing Team 44::2414
13 Topher Valenti Bikesport 44:25 13
14 Eric Greenberg Sunnybrook Racing / Professional Pharmacy 45:09 12
15 Martin Mckeon Guy's Racing Club 45:22 11
16 Arthur Gorka Philadelphia Ciclismo 45:42 10
17 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 46:05 9
18 Drew Eckstein Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon 46:23 8
19 Joe Liston Bikesport 47:44 6
20 Douglas Schiel Mason-Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works 48:19 5
21 Dave Pryor Kapelmuur Independent 48:28 4
22 Carlos Cabalu CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com 48:36 3
23 Christopher Stine Cedar Bike 49:33 2
24 Jeff Lorish Bikesport 51:12 1

Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bernhard Resch Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes 34:25 35
2 Mark Fetsurka Philadelphia Bicycle Messenger Association 34:36 30
3 Jeremy Garges Lamprey Systems 35:45 27
4 Greg Camia Philadelphia Ciclismo 36:10 24
5 Gregory Orticelle Team Marty's 36:26 22
6 Ryan Miller Miller Boys 37:16 20
7 Nathan Bowser Bicycle Therapy 37:17 19
8 Peter Dziembowski QCW - breakawaybikes.com/ifractal 37:19 18
9 Jason Gabriel Philadelphia Ciclismo 37:26 17
10 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo 37:28 16
11 Greg Horrocks CAMPANO/Breakaway 37:39 15
12 Andrew Haughton Dinky Dink Racing 37:49 14
13 Vincent Scalese 37:51 13
14 Michael Hoffman Hoffman Die Cast 38:19 12
15 Jeff Allen Bikesport 38:20 11
16 Adam Mcneill Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling 38:20 10
17 Greg Hoffman Have Bike Lets Travel 39:05 9
18 Bob Campbell Tri State Velo 39:07 8
19 Roland Ettle Lamprey Systems 39:15 7
20 Scott Steele Gotham Cyclists 39:17 6
21 Rob Raichle Keswick Cycle 39:19 5
22 Gary Thornton C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 39:26 4
23 Peter Hall Bikesport 39:44 3
24 Robert Sands Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo/ Flahutes 39:52 2
25 Joe Luby Fitness Central 40:01 1
26 Mark Harding Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes 40:12 0
27 Joseph Bacinski Fast Forward Racing 40:17 0
28 Gary Rothera Rothera Cycling 40:18 0
29 David Molinero gi lLamprey Systems 40:34 0
30 Hans Mossner Bikesport 40:35 0
31 Raymund Calaquian Evolution Racing 40:35 0
32 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing 40:42 0
33 Chip Waite 41:06 0
34 Ed Kallatch Evolution Racing 41:14 0
35 Andrew Di michele Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes 41:35 0
36 Thomas Waniewski 41:49 0
37 Owen Fayle 41:55 0
38 James Ciociola Bikesport 42:00 0
39 Jesse Prall Philadelphia Ciclismo 42:43 0
40 Jim Mueller Penn Ultimate 42:52 0
41 Robert De queuedo Lamprey System 42:53 0
42 Michael Degregoris QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com 43:13 0
43 Sean Rotkiske Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes 43:58 0
44 Kenny Fetsurka Philadelphia Bicycle Messenger Association 44:32 0
45 Robert Hill 44:45 0
46 Adam Ankers Speedgoat 44:50 0
47 David Borden Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes 45:31 0
48 Benjamin Fong Sunnybrook Racing/Professional Pharmacy 45:33 0
49 George Dietrich Lamprey Systems 45:44 0
50 Andrew Farkas 856 Cycling & Multisport 45:49 0
51 Brandon Miller 45:49 0
52 Don Haring 45:49 0
53 Barry Murray Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes 45:49 0
54 Ryan Cook 45:49 0
55 Alex Ullrich 45:49 0
56 Joe Hoffman 45:49 0
57 Steven Hecht Stoudt's Brewing Co./JB Mountain Bikes 45:49 0
58 Jan Zdrazil 45:49 0
DNF Donald Morrison DNF
DNF Sean Armstrong DNF

Masters 35+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Samuel Cape Atlantic/Beaconcycling.com 40:57 120
2 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 41:07 90
3 Kevin Fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist 41:54 80
4 Bryon Kremer Philly Ciclismo 42:09 75
5 Jake Wade Philadelphia Ciclismo 42:35 70
6 Matthew Morrison South Mountain Cycles 42:57 65
7 Josh Carter Philadelphia Ciclismo 43:00 62
8 Jamie Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo 43:04 60
9 Jasen Thorpe Thorpe 43:22 58
10 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems 43:36 56
11 Daniel Rapp Fast Forward Racing 44:05 54
12 Dan Tarrant Cycle Sports/Doylestown Wheelmen 44:40 52
13 Bob Biese Team Vortex 45:15 50
14 Darrin Miskiewicz Philadelphia Ciclismo 45:22 48
15 Gary Grim Easy Riders Cycling 46:16 46
16 Wade Andrews Club Wissahickon 46:54 44
17 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling 47:34 43
18 Greg Eater Evolution Racing 47:34 42
19 Matthew Frey Philadelphia Ciclismo 47:34 41

Masters 45+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO Kings/GoCycling-D&Q-Fuji 42:59 120
2 Mark Featherman Guys Racing Club 44:05 90
3 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching 44:06 80
4 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing 44:39 75
5 Bob Piacine Guys Racing Club 45:18 70
6 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 45:19 65
7 Mark Bowman South Mountain Cycles 46:12 62
8 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport 46:57 60
9 Richard Leibfried PA Masters 49:10 58
10 Shawn Carey Turks Head Racing 49:36 56
11 Joe Favara South Mountain Cycles 50:42 54
12 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing 50:42 52
13 Scott Sladovnik Kutztown Cutters 50:42 50
DNF David Lowe Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon DNF

Masters 55+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Reynolds Beans Bikies 48:16 35
2 Bob Perna Guy's Racing Club 49:11 30
3 Gary Kralik Guy's Racing Club 49:16 27
4 Joseph Kenas Evoluation Racing 50:38 24
5 James Wilson Team CF 50:58 22
6 Jerome Weiner Guys Racing 51:05 20
7 Bruce Mclaughlin Bikesport 51:05 19
8 Robert Sands Guy's Racing Club 51:05 18
9 Bob Scharle Evolution/Beaver Valley Velo/Flahutes 51:05 17
10 James Innes Evolution Racing 51:05 16
11 Herb Peden 51:05 15

U19 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zack Hutchins Team Speci
2 Zach Prebosnyak
3 Benjamin Carter Scooter's
4 Tommy Quinn
5 Stephen O'hanlon Bikesport

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with