These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Collegiate Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blake Anton Team Clif Bar 40:52.3

Collegiate Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dustin Draper 42:07.2

Junior Boys 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Mcelroy Team Block 37:09.6
2 Jules Gilliam 39:09.3
3 Thomas Phelan CBO -1 Lap
4 Alex Battain BSA -1 Lap

Junior Girls 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Israel The TEAM 37:06.3
2 Clarisa Ortega Celo Pacific 40:29.6

Masters Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Gourley Santa Clarita Velo 43:43.1
2 James Aaron SLO Nexus -1 Lap
3 Dave Morrow SLO Nexus -1 Lap
4 Dyke Reese -1 Lap

Masters Men A 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific / Focus 43:36.1
2 Hime Herbert CADENCE 43:59.3
3 Richard Picarelli AIAGE 46:18.3

Masters Men A 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Howland Bay 101/HRS/RockLobster 44:35.9
2 John Kammeyer Pen Velo 44:57.0
3 Robert Meighan Cal Giant Specialized 45:51.4
4 Edwin Rambuski Rambuski Law 46:40.5
5 Scott Weaver Eastside Velo 48:34.1
DNF Todd Stephenson SPY / Blue
DNF Blake Reed Rock Solid

Masters Men B 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Sweetland Santa Ynez 40:48.5
2 Scott Smith Art's Cyclery 41:22.1
3 Ken Starr SLO Nexus 41:46.1
4 Mike James SLO Nexus 42:39.6
5 Brett Sullivan SLO Nexus 43:02.3
6 David Buckenberger Felt Bicycles 43:14.9
7 Erik Digby MBW Racing 43:26.1
8 Gerry Duttweiler 44:48.5
9 Jesus Ortega Celo Pacific -1 Lap

Masters Men B 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blake Reed Rock Solid 41:42.0
2 David Culbertson Platinum Performance 42:42.2
3 David Williams Celo Pacific 43:18.9
4 Kevin Hinton LA Velocity 43:54.8
5 Wayne Rosenthal Co Motion Factory Team 44:24.1
6 Mark Luke Platinum Performance 46:27.5

Masters Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Janel Lodge Bay 101 / HRS 39:06.5
2 Catherine Hinton Cynergy CYcles / Untouched Worl 39:31.2
3 Nicole Sweetland SYVCC 40:01.9

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific / Focus 1:01:22
2 Jason Siegle SDG/Felt p.b. iRT Wheels 1:01:31
3 John Behrens Bailey Bikes 1:01:33
4 John Bailey Bailey Bikes 1:01:48
5 Chris Jackson Team Rambuski Law 1:02:26
6 Gary Douville SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels 1:02:26
7 Vincent Owens Sierra Pacific Racing 1:05:19
8 David Forkner SDG Felt p/b IRT Wheels 1:05:49
9 Alexander Vaughn-rui The TEAM SoCalCross 1:06:07
10 Blake Rowan SLO Nexus -1 Lap
11 Riccardo Mejia Golden Saddle Cyclery -1 Lap
12 Todd Stephenson Spy / Blue -1 Lap
13 Cody Greer Sierra Pacific -1 Lap
14 Tyler Wertenbruch Team Clif Bar -1 Lap
15 Cody Pratt Sierra Bicycle Werks -2 Laps
DNF Blake Anton Team Clif Bar

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Mcelroy Team Block 46:02.1
2 Matt Mangum Montrose Bike/CW Builders 46:16.8
3 Ryan Brooks Stevens 46:44.6
4 Daniel Slusser Van Cleve 46:44.6
5 Brad Buxton SLO Nexus 47:24.1
6 Matthew Gutowski Art's Cyclery/Wild Horse Wines 47:38.9
7 Alex Donohugue 48:05.0
8 Mike James SLO Nexus -1 Lap
9 Cody Pratt Sierra Bicycle Werks -1 Lap
10 Garrett Otto SLO Nexus -1 Lap
11 David Williams Celo Pacific -1 Lap
12 Wayne Rosenthal Co Motion Factory Team -1 Lap
13 Dustin Draper Cal Poly/ METALMTN -1 Lap
14 Jesus Ortega Celo Pacific -2 Laps
15 Mark Angelos -2 Laps
DNF D.j. Limardi Platinum Performance
DNF Dave Pankratz
DNF Cody Greer Sierra Pacific

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Tsoi Pablove 36:33.1
2 Gerry Duttweiler 36:38.5
3 David Meyers 37:46.4
4 Efren Cabreros 37:46.8
5 Marc Martinez 38:33.4
6 Carl Crawford 39:14.7
7 Anthony Finocchiaro 42:55.7
8 Tyler Cannon Van Cleve -1 Lap
9 Chaz Roberts -1 Lap
10 Adrian Medina Youngs / SSC -1 Lap

Single Speed A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Stephenson Spy / Blue 39:24.8
2 Samuel Sweetland Santa Ynez 40:33.6
3 Michael Bergantzel 45:41.7

Single Speed B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Cannella SLO Nexus 41:09.6
2 David Culbertson Platinum Performance 43:53.4
3 Aaron Linn 45:07.2
DNF Tyler Cannon Van Cleve

Single Speed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dorothy Wong 41:57.2

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Team Rambuski Law 42:02.7
2 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 43:07.6
3 Mary-ellen Ash Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster 43:18.4
4 Ellen Sherrill Bike Station Aptos 43:48.3
5 Katie Melena Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster 45:12.0
6 Janel Lodge Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster 45:33.7
7 Heather Rose Polli Veloce 47:20.3

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Catherine Hinton Cynergy Cycles / Untouched Wo l45:20.8
2 Kate Wilson connie cycling -1 Lap
3 Angela Nguyen Bailey Bikes -1 Lap
4 Janis Burns CVC Franco Bikes -2 Laps

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with