These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2 Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sven Baumann WOLVERINE/ ACFSTORES.COM 59:01.85
2 Michael Wissink TEAM SPECIALIZED 59:06.90
3 Tom Burke SPECIALIZED MICHIGAN 59:50.62
4 Mark Parmelee CYCLETHERAPY 60:18.99
5 Vincent Roberge TRAILS EDGE CYCLERY 1:01:25.25
6 Adam York MCG P/B TRAILS-EDGE 1:01:53.54
7 Michael Anderson TREK/SRAM 1:02:04.31
8 Jay Moncel WOLVERINE ACFSTORES.COM 1:02:24.79
9 Don Cameron TEAM SPECIALIZED 1:03:22.29
10 Jonathan Card SYLVANIA OH 1:04:42.98
11 Erik Koehler MOTOR CITY RACING 1:04:47.30
12 Peter Thompson TEAM SPECIALIZED 1:05:21.43
13 Cory Stange BISSELL/ABG 1:05:55.01
14 Brian Hancock TEAM SPECIALIZED 1:06:07.29
15 Michael Simonson ROCHESTER BIKE SHOP 1:06:24.46
16 Francis Bunn BISSELL/ABG 1:06:32.22
17 Patrick Russell WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM DOWN 1 LAP
18 Andrew Weir TWO WHEEL TANGO DOWN 1 LAP
19 Rich Stark ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB/ TWO WHEEL TANGO DOWN 1 LAP
20 Alan Antonuk CCSH/RGF DOWN 1 LAP
DNF Terrence Metz BEVERLY HILLS MI DNF
DNF Rudyard Peterson KINETIC SYSTEMS DNF

Men Cat 2/3/4 B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Kaye ANN ARBOR MI 45:09.59
2 Richard Rainville WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 45:30.31
3 David Yapp ANN ARBOR MI 46:28.74
4 Thomas Barrett ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 46:33.30
5 Andrew Holly GRAND RAPIDS MI 46:35.15
6 Adam Mcintyre FREE WHEELER BIKE SHOP 46:35.65
7 Collin Snyder TRAILS EDGE/MCG 46:55.47
8 Brad Lako KLM/COLDSTONE 46:59.00
9 William Cawthorn ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 47:02.57
10 Jason Boynton MADISON WI 47:19.92
11 Shony Reuven CYCLETHERAPY-SPECIALIZED RACING 47:29.54
12 Jon Coleman ROGUE RACING PROJECT 47:32.82
13 Keith Feldt FLYING RHINO CC 47:38.37
14 Brian Harville FLYING RHINO CC 47:50.93
15 Joshua Neider MCG-TRAILS EDGE 47:58.28
16 Todd Freidinger NORTH COUNTRY CYCLE SPORT 48:47.59
17 Sean Geary FUSION 48:55.79
18 Robert Pulcipher TWO WHEEL TANGO/AAVC 49:01.37
19 Patrick Robb WOLVERINE 49:12.00
20 Paul Mckeighan YPSILANTI MI 49:17.93
21 Alex Mettler ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 49:31.23
22 Ryan Mckinnie TWO WHEEL TANGO 49:34.40
23 Mark Olin RBS CYCLING TEAM 49:34.71
24 Talbot Hack ANN ARBOR MI 49:40.86
25 Benjamin Christian WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 50:02.84
26 Paul Steigerwald WHEELS IN MOTION 50:08.51
27 Jim Goerlich TEAM SANDBAG 50:32.59
28 Matthew Bjurman ANN ARBOR MI 50:32.65
29 Jan Gatowski FLYING RHINO CC 51:18.68
30 Jonathan Evans HUP UNITED 52:13.45
31 Javier Samayoa ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 53:46.80
32 Edward Barker CYCLETHERAPY DOWN 1 LAP
33 Derek Hill CYCLETHERAPY DOWN 1 LAP
37 Scott Myers LANSING MI
38 Christopher Cluett ANN ARBOR MI
DNF Shaun Welch PAINT CREEK BICYCLES DNF
DNF Ryan Mathews AL PETRI & SONS/GIANT DNF
DNF Greg Johnson FLYING RHINO CC DNF

Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35+ 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Simon Bailey WOLVERINES ACF STORES 43:36.51
2 Steven Broglio CYCLE-SMART INC. 43:38.36
3 John Osgood TEAM SANDBAG 43:48.89
4 Jim Hilditch RACING GREYHOUNDS 44:16.30
5 Jarod Makowski PAINT CREEK BICYCLES 44:45.97
6 David Johnson DRAKES FINE ROAST COFFEE 45:11.92
7 Todd Frerichs KLM COLDSTONE 46:13.62
8 Mark Caffyn MPI-MAIN STREET RACING TEAM 46:13.63
9 Daniel Bannink KLM/COLDSTONE 46:32.32
10 Joel Sellman Crossniacs 48:02.25
11 Ron Stack CYCLEFIT 48:16.59
12 Patrick Mcenaney UNATTACHED DOWN 1 LAP

Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 45+ 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Haney BISSELL/ ABG 43:40.33
2 Andrew Klumb DRAKES COFFEE 44:05.49
3 Robert Wozniak FLYING RHINO CC 44:18.86
4 Mark Wolowiec FLYING RHINO CC 44:38.04
5 Michael Seaman TEAM SPECIALIZED 44:38.80
6 Joseph Brown FLYING RHINO CC 45:54.07
7 Matthew Baroli WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 46:06.36
8 Adam Austin MONTROSE BIKE SHOP/ CW BUILDERS INC 46:13.41
9 Scott Fabijanski WOLVERINE/ ACFSTORES.COM 47:52.45
10 Thomas Clark BIKE SPORT SHOP/ LOUIS GARNIEU 48:10.19
11 Kenneth O'day TEAM SPECIALIZED 48:25.19
12 Tim Faas WOLVERINE ACF STORES 51:10.81
13 Robert Wydra WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB DOWN 1 LAP

Men Cat 4 C 39-under

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Reiter ANN ARBOR MI 24:37.47
2 Alex Lehr HERBALIFE 26:09.19
3 Christopher Wegienka RACING GREYHOUNDS 26:10.10
4 Carl Flink STEEL CITY ENDURANCE 26:30.28
5 Hani Habra UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN 26:30.70
6 Derek Gibbs MCG P/B TRAILS-EDGE 26:49.21
7 Daniel Vandock TEAM DEFIANCE 27:26.36
8 Gary Mudd COMMERCE TWP MI 27:33.07
9 Chris Burnett WHEELS IN MOTION 27:43.59
10 Zachary Benet ANN ARBOR MI 28:19.67
11 Trevor Terry YPSILANTI MI 28:39.55
12 John Walsh ANN ARBOR MI 28:58.47
13 Thomas Reineking TEAM BICYLCE HEAVEN 29:03.54
14 Christopher Kiesling EASTPOINTE MI 29:17.23
15 Matthew Johnson YPSILANTI CYCLE-CORNER BREWERY 29:26.28
16 Bill Rosemurgy ANN ARBOR MI 29:38.01
17 Markus Nee ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 29:59.84
18 Roberto Pastor BELLEVILLE MI 30:12.39
19 Vince Anila BLOOMFIELD HILLS MI 30:59.33
20 Bradley Williams MOM AND POPS GRASSROOTS MTB TEAM 31:24.87
21 Steven Bassett TEAM HOT DOG 31:45.89
22 Grzegorz Filip ANN ARBOR MI 32:02.88

Men Cat 4 C 40+ 40-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Koury TOLEDO OH 25:23.22
2 Matt Fill FLYING RHINO CC 25:40.40
3 Chris Winkler ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 25:50.11
4 Marc Dettman BISSELL/ABG CYCLING CLUB 26:14.43
5 Alexander Gaulin FLYING RHINO CC 27:08.48
6 Craig North ANN ARBOR MI 27:30.32
7 Jon Haines RBS CYCLING TEAM 27:42.84
8 David Palan ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 27:47.30
9 David Hoffman DOGFISH RACING 27:51.66
10 Fred Hannert TRAILS EDGE 28:09.13
11 Mark Hughes FLYING RHINO CC 28:13.05
12 Jeff Hencher CICLOSPORT RACING 28:29.66
13 Robert Hair FLYING RHINO CC 28:33.75
14 Michael Schultz CADIEUX/O2 29:02.21
15 James Gardner JACKS BICYCLES 29:04.50
16 Mark Rushbrook DEXTER MI 29:26.69
17 Granger Souder TOLEDO OH 29:27.23
18 Jeffery Hill ROMEO MI 30:03.97
19 Rick Rainville LIVONIA MI 34:03.86
20 Jeff Cooper ROYAL OAK MI 34:52.50
21 Robert Wydra WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 35:25.31
22 Todd Cook RICHMOND MI DOWN 1 LAP

Mixed Cat 2/3/4 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rich Stark ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB/ TWO WHEEL TANGO 46:56.71
2 Wayne Cook SPECIALIZED 48:29.08
3 Gary Oliveira FLYING RHINO CC DOWN 1 LAP
4 Chris Burnett WHEELS IN MOTION DOWN 1 LAP
5 Kevin Skipworth CITY BIKE SHOP DOWN 1 LAP
6 Robert Wydra WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB DOWN 2 LAP

Mixed Cat 4 Jr 14-under 1-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jasong Goocher JACKS BICYCLES 27:15.83
2 Molly Cormier LIVONIA MI 30:14.23
3 Sabrina Reynolds BODY DESIGN LLC 31:02.95
4 Jack Bailey NOVI MI 34:52.73
5 Elena Reynolds BODY DESIGN LLC 38:23.90

Mixed Cat 4 Jr 15-18 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ginger Wissman FLYING RHINO CC 50:05.49
2 Oliver Wissman FLYING RHINO CC DOWN 1 LAP

Women Cat 1/2/3 Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marne Smiley BOBS REDMILL RACING 49:48.55
2 Kelly Paterson TROY MI 50:10.26
3 Susan Shaw CYCLEFIT DOWN 1 LAP
4 Cynthia Bannink MADISON WI DOWN 1 LAP
5 Monica Tory FUSION IT DOWN 1 LAP
6 Jessica Bratus TWO WHEEL TANGO DOWN 1 LAP
7 Margaret Robinson TRAILS-EDGE CYCLERY DOWN 1 LAP
8 Laura Melendez PRIORITY HEALTH DOWN 1 LAP
9 Lillian Ruiz TREEFORT BIKES DOWN 2 LAP

Women Cat 4 C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alaina Case E3 TRAINING 28:22.32
2 Andrea Tucker FLYING RHINO CC 29:31.19
3 Nancy Lange PRIORITY HEALTH 34:28.26
4 Adrienne O'day TEAM SPECIALIZED DOWN 1 LAP

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with