These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Mclaughlin SRAM Factory
2 Brian Conant The Pony Shop
3 Michael Hemme CHICAGO.CX
4 Chad Hartley
5 Louis Kuhn The Pony Shop
6 Nathan Kullbom ATLAS
7 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing
8 Andy Swims Bicycle Heaven
9 Ryan Freund ABD Cycle Club
10 Paolo Urizar
11 Luke Seemann xXx Racing
DNF Matthew Schweiker Mesa Cycles Racing Team
DNF David Bowers Half Acre Cycling

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maxx Hall Verdigris-Village CX
2 Andy Heuser Bicycle Heaven
3 Cooper Langanis Verdigris-Village CX Team
4 Connor Sanda Bellum Racing
5 Casey Larson
6 Danielle Krebs ChicagoPerformance.com
7 Joshua Schilling Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
8 Cara Larson
9 Faith Kocher Norge
10 Hunter Tripp
11 Shane Kocher Norge
DNF Dominic Steeno

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Konrad Witt ABD Cycle Club
2 Kyle Mindick xXx Racing
3 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
4 Jose Gonzalez

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Sherpitis xXx Racing
2 Gareth Reeves
3 Andre Odendaal Team Higher Gear
4 Tristan Whitehead Team Higher Gear
5 Ron Cook Project 5 Racing
6 Kansas Waugh
7 Michael Jividen Half Acre Cycling
8 Arron Hampton PSIMET Racing
9 Bryan Fuller Team Bicycle Heaven
10 Joseph Berenyi PSIMET Elite
11 Joshua Herting Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club
12 Alex Koch
13 Jason Para Cycle-Smart Inc.
14 Thomas Reich Region Racing

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Newt Cole The Pony Shop
2 Ed Bernal
3 Christian Zauner Enzo's-PSIMET
4 John paul Mccarthy SRAM Factory
5 Jon Suyko The Pony Shop
6 Jostein Alvestad EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
7 William Burkholder
8 Christopher Macfarland xXx Racing
9 James Brady The Pony Shop
10 James Depkon
11 Thomas Kabacinski xXx Racing
12 Mark Harris Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
13 Nicholas Venice xXx Racing
14 Jack Arnolde North Branch Cycling Club
DNF Patrick Myers Team TATI

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wayne Simon Enzo's-PSIMET
2 Randal Warren xXx Racing
3 Scott Ross Bellum Racing
4 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
5 Robert Antinelli Colavita Racing Inc.
6 John Bucksbaum Vision Quest LLC
7 Thomas Kramer Verdigris-Village CX
8 Todd Busteed
9 Ken Muszynski PSIMET Racing

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 60-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Wilson
2 Walter Stoops ABD Cycling Team

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Naughton
2 Brad Keyes Half Acre Cycling
3 Matthew Schweiker Mesa Cycles Racing Team
4 Jostein Alvestad EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
5 Andrew Haala Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
6 Justice Leppanen The Pony Shop
7 Benjamin Van couvering Team Pegasus
8 Leah Sanda Bellum Racing
DNF Timothy Strege Team Geargrinder

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Drummer
2 Andrew Demey Team Pegasus
3 Russ Kuryk Iron Cycles
4 Bryan Mcvey ABD Cycling Team
5 Eric Grzeskowiak
6 Isaiah Jay Half Acre Cycling
7 Brandon Scheiner Team Pegasus
8 Roman Mandzij The Pony Shop
9 Mark Feary The Pony Shop
10 Jason Roggenbauer Wheel Fast Racing
11 Eric Blankinship Rhythm Racing
12 Hayes Sanborn Spidermonkey Cycling
13 Nicholas Gajewski Rhythm Racing
14 Tim Speciale PSIMET Elite
15 Eric Christ Bicycle Heaven
16 Michael Young Half Acre Cycling
17 Chris Hammer Wheel Fast Racing
DNF Brian Boyle Region Racing
DNF Benjamin Van couvering Team Pegasus

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edwin Bagley Iron Cycles
2 Thomas Babinski Iron Cycles
3 Michael Keller South Chicago Wheelmen
4 William Burkholder
5 Andrew Schmidt
6 Gareth Reeves
7 Joe Sirchio
8 Derek Oberg Verdigris-Village CX
9 Christopher Schmidt
10 Andrew Haala Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
11 Timothy Lim Iron Cycles
12 Thomas Kabacinski xXx Racing
13 James Depkon
14 Joel Friedman Bicycle Heaven
15 Chad Mueller
16 Lincoln Baker
17 Arron Hampton PSIMET Racing
18 William Draper xXx Racing
19 Joseph Berenyi PSIMET Elite
20 Brion Goudreau
21 Joshua Herting Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club
22 Kevin Brown
23 Jack Arnolde North Branch Cycling Club
24 Matt Riezman Rhythm Racing
25 Jerel Lynn waide Project 5 Racing
DNF Cory Brown PSIMET Elite
DNF Stephen Schnell
DNF Patrick Dust

Men Cat 4B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arlen Jacob
2 Jim Canella
3 Alan Stoughton
4 Monte Martin
5 Andrew Santos
6 William Hannifan
7 Chris Mordi
8 James Sneddon PSIMET Elite
9 Nickolaus Lekovish
10 Shawn Laplante
11 Ryan Handley PSIMET Racing
12 Steve Hardman
13 Jeffrey Sheppard PSIMET Racing
14 Mike Farrell ABD Cycle Club
15 Jon Skaggs
16 Gene Flanagan
17 Mark Luttrell
18 Robert Haffey
19 Adam Siegel
20 Sean Henning
21 Guy Larson
22 Randall Swanson
23 Sandy Mathias
24 Jason Steeno PSIMET Racing
25 Richard Johnson
DNF Jeremy Santiago
DNF Jason Walker
DNF Joshua Haines Tuxedo Thunder Cycling

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Schneider
2 Marne Smiley
3 Jessica Hill
4 Leah Sanda Bellum Racing
5 Marie Couris Verdigris-Village CX
6 Amelia Moore ROBOTS <3
7 Catherine Watkins Higher Gear- Gear Head Cyclocross Team
DNF Jerel Lynn waide Project 5 Racing

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Skylar Schneider
2 Martina Ralle
3 Vanessa Buccella Iron Cycles

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with