These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 3 (45 Minutes)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing Inc. 00:44:42
2 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team 00:44:50
3 Andrew Logiudice Skylands Cycling 00:45:04
4 Eric Oishi Jimenez Velo Sport 00:45:19
5 Samuel Salisbury CRCA/Breakaway Courier Systems 00:46:06
6 Dan Coleman Colavita Racing 00:46:30
7 David Devine High Gear Cyclery 00:46:53
8 Michael Goret Watchung Wheelmen 00:47:10
9 Joseph Petrarca MTBNJ.com 00:47:20
10 Jesse Epstein Team Marty's 00:47:59
11 Glenn Ferreira Unattached 00:48:13
12 Brian Breach GS Mengoni USA 00:48:14
13 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles 00:48:47
14 Collin Olan Cicli Devotion 00:48:50
15 Bob Biese Team Vortex 00:48:53
16 William Romollino Black Bear Cycling 00:49:53
17 Joseph Mundi Watchung Wheelmen 00:49:58
18 Sean Tarricone Watchung Wheelmen 00:50:09
19 Sean Runnette Bailey Bikes 00:50:36
20 Daniel Hauber Pro Pedals Team Express 00:50:45
21 Christopher Esnes Watchung Wheelmen 00:50:47
22 Todd Peterson Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 00:53:15
23 Bogert Kisch Team Town Cycle 1
24 Corey Williams Columbia University 1 Laps
25 George Vlahogiannis JIMENEZ VELO SPORT 1 Laps
26 Chris Dietrich Fuji Bikes 1 Laps
27 Kurt Hoff Cicli Devotion / Bicycle Tech 1 Laps
28 Vinnie Galatro Flying Penguins 1 Laps

Men 4 (40 Minutes)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Sciancalepore Team Martys Fox Racing Shox 00:30:10
2 Soren Jensen Rapha Racing 00:30:10
3 Chris Young unattached 00:32:13
4 Mike Kucharski Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 00:32:18
5 Shawn Erickson Elite Endurance 00:32:31
6 Christopher Ruiz MTBNJ.COM-Halter's Cycles 00:32:45
7 Gregory Orticelle Team Marty's 00:32:45
8 Sean Pasieka Elite Endurance Training Systems 00:33:09
9 Christopher Leong CRCA/BH Garneau 00:33:09
10 Christopher Michaloski Unattached 00:33:26
11 Eli Branch TVB 00:33:47
12 Sean Smith Team Somerset 00:33:55
13 Jeff Mandell Unattached 00:34:43
14 Timothy Blagg 00:34:46
15 Eric Noonan Team Marty's 00:34:46
16 Peter Hall Bikesport 00:34:51
17 Takahiro Kudo Chari & Co. 00:34:52
18 John Cerasulo Cicli Devotion 00:34:57
19 David Anthony CRCA/BH Garneau 00:35:00
20 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee 00:35:18
21 Brad Turner 00:35:40
22 Scott Feather Team Vortex 00:35:46
23 Aleksandr Usherenko unattached 00:36:00
24 Jesse O'donnell JSMS/ BPC Triathlon 00:36:08
25 Andrew Hagan Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling 00:36:34
26 Johnny Hsu unattached 00:36:42
27 Eric Sandrow Century Road Club of America 00:36:44
28 Doug Alpers Team Marty's 00:36:44
29 Miguel Galvan CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 00:37:46
30 Hans Mossner Bikesport 00:37:51
31 James Nagy unattached 00:37:59
32 Jared Vaughn Hillbilly Bike.com 00:38:10
33 Philip Gerhardt Team Marty's 1
34 Daghan Perker CRCA / Asphalt Green Cycling Team 1 Laps
35 Robert Lomblad unattached 1 Laps
36 Jeffrey Smith 1 Laps
37 Mark Blume 1 Laps
38 William Blakeley SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub 1 Laps

Men 4 40+ (40 Minutes)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frank O'reilly unattached 00:31:23
2 Rob Glick Team MTBNJ.COM-Halter's 00:32:15
3 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's 00:33:44
4 Kirt Mills MTBNJ.com - Halter's 00:33:44
5 Nicholas Alutin Westwood Velo 00:34:51
6 Mark Wilens Team Overlook 00:35:05
7 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee 00:35:51
8 Christoph Ohngemach Century Road Club of America 00:35:55
9 Travis Skinner Knapps Cyclery Racing Team 00:35:58
10 Laurence Etgen Halter's Cycles/Green Mountain Tree Service 00:36:23
11 Patrick Sheeley Unattached 00:36:23
12 Glenn May Watchung Wheelman 00:36:39
13 Daniel Suhr Martys of Hackettstown 00:36:46
14 Warren Finnerty unattached 00:36:51
15 David Mcginn Bicycle Therapy 00:37:55
16 Ralph Miccio unattached 00:37:55
17 Brian Celardo Bennetts Bicycles 00:38:05
18 Bryan Guenther CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 00:38:05
19 Mark Lentz Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works 00:39:05
20 Tom Mattey 1
21 Tyler Merson Watchung Wheelmen 1 Laps
22 Neil Ross Kissena 1 Laps
23 Doug Landon 1 Laps

Men Cat 1/2 (60 Minutes)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Forrest Conrad Team Pure Energy Cycling/ ProAir HFA 00:56:38
2 Fred Brown MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles 00:57:19
3 Dag Anderson Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling Maga 00:58:31
4 Zachary Semian Van Dessel Factory Team 00:59:03
5 Zach Bender Team Specialized-Rising STARS p/b Bicycling Magazine 00:59:18
6 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 00:59:53
7 Todd Kruger Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham 01:02:00
8 Kyle Peppo Century Road Club Association 01:03:17
9 Tom Elliot Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 01:03:28
10 Keith Licata Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 1 Laps
11 Larry Kaufman Van Dessel Factory 1 Laps
12 Jim Vreeland Watchung Wheelmen / High Gear Cyclery 1 Laps
13 Jeff Lorish Bikesport 1 Laps

Men Junior 10-14 (40 Minutes)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Perry Andre Team Somerset 00:41:14
2 Malik Calaquian Evolution Racing 00:47:00
3 Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle 00:58:58
4 Hugo Schreur Liberty Cycle 00:59:18

Men Junior 15-18 (40 Minutes)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dillon Van wart Team Town Cycle 00:38:47
2 Unknown Rider 00:39:02
3 Gregory Felker Somerset Wheelmen 00:41:15
4 Andrew Mauro Colavita-Baci U19 00:44:28
5 Stephen Spiller Colavita-Baci U19 00:46:17
DNF Ben Stein Colavita-Baci U19

Men Masters 40-99 (45 Minutes)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Lombardo Finkraft Cycling Team 00:42:45
2 David Kahl Liberty Cycle 00:42:47
3 Joseph Zurawski MTBNJ.com - Halter's 00:43:47
4 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 00:44:11
5 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 00:44:11
6 Doug Spitz 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 00:44:45
7 Adam Duncan CRCA/Finkraft Cycling Team 00:45:15
8 Charles Chichester Easy Riders Cycling 00:45:18
9 Charles Erndl 3D racing team/ Atlantic Cyclery 00:45:39
10 Kevin Keane Colavita Racing NJ/NY 00:45:39
11 Kevin Horan Colavita 00:46:38
12 Christopher Gozick MTBNJ.com/Halter's Cycles 00:46:55
13 Myles Fennell 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 00:47:15
14 Titus Leung Deno's Wonder Wheel 00:48:37
15 Philaretos Karavidas Finkraft Cycling Team 1
16 Cliff Saper crca/ Sanchez Houlihan Lokey 1 Laps
17 Igor Bystrycky Cycle Craft Inc 1 Laps

Men Masters 50-99 (40 Minutes)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Al Blanchard Blue Ribbon Restaurants / Translations.com 00:38:03
2 Larry Kaufman Van Dessel Factory Team 00:38:58
3 Rick Anderson Somerset Wheelmen 00:39:00
4 Martin Jones Unattached 00:41:00
5 Patrick Kennedy Liberty Cycle 00:41:09
6 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK 00:41:24
7 Art White Team Campmor 00:41:35
8 Russell Green 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 00:41:58
9 Fafar Bayat Team Cosmic 00:42:01
10 Ed Troianello Watchung Wheelmen 00:43:05
11 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com 00:43:21
12 Andy Keesler Liberty Cycle 00:43:30
13 Bob Kennelly Halters Cycles - BTEAM 00:43:30
14 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 00:45:29
15 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing Inc. 00:45:32
16 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team 00:46:13
17 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA 1
18 Scott Sladovnik Kutztown Cutters 1 Laps
19 Todd Potter CRCA/Ix Specialty Fabrics 1 Laps
20 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle 1

Women 4 (40 Minutes)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Cameron Century Road Club of America 00:47:54
2 Carol Becht Montclair Cyclist 00:48:31
3 Martha Bush CRCA/ Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 00:48:42
4 Robin Dunn Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's 00:50:10
5 Katherine Russell Team Somerset 00:54:55
6 Shane Ferro CRCA / Gennaro 1
7 Jessica Waldman unattached 2

Women Cat 1/2/3 (40 Minutes)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bailey Semian Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling 00:41:38
2 Alice Henriques Zanconato Racing 00:42:27
3 Elizabeth Bonilla Human Zoom Cycling 00:43:04
4 Erin Mascelli Elite Endurance Training Systems 00:44:14
5 Amy Miner Onion River Racing 00:44:43
6 Maria Murphy CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 00:45:05
7 Gerilynn Kucharski Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 00:46:21
8 Ellen White Team Campmor 00:46:28
9 Jennifer Maxwell Van Dessel Factory Team pb Sterke Meiden 00:47:12
10 Amy Cutler Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 1
11 Sheryl Senczakiewicz Team Campmor 1 Laps

Women Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Keesler Liberty Cycle 00:44:32
2 Johanna Cordasco Liberty Cycle 00:53:54

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with