These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Perry 40:30.0
2 Chad Tieman 41:11.0
3 James Walter 42:07.0
4 David Yohe 42:43.0
5 John Woods 43:47.0
DNF Cory Rusher 07:25.0

Cat 3/4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Valarie Gossage 23:10.0
2 Chloe Dygert 23:31.0
3 Rebecca Zink 23:39.0
4 Lindsay Hall-stec Speedway Wheelmen 25:04.0
5 Sarah Bauer 25:17.0
6 Sarah Farver-staub 25:45.0
7 Janet Sherman 26:53.0
8 Catherine Hollibaugh 27:59.0

Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gunner Dygert 43:31.0
2 David Dygert 43:51.0
3 Ryan Hubbs 43:56.0
4 Michael Hemelgarn 44:40.0
5 Scott Baumer 44:44.0
6 Bradley Hayes 44:51.0
7 Mike Shipman 45:01.0
8 Jason Pope 45:52.0
9 Will Meger 45:54.0
10 Marc Johnson 45:55.0
11 Greg Bauer 46:14.0
12 John Wischmeier 46:18.0
13 Geoffrey Chandler 46:19.0
14 Anthony Kunkler 46:56.0
15 Joe Cox 47:01.0
16 Jim Creamer 47:04.0
17 William Hallberg 47:08.0
18 Scott Snyder 47:12.0
19 Chad Nay 47:16.0
20 William Sorg 47:18.0
21 Mike Johnson 47:18.0
22 Mike Conaway 47:18.0
23 Justin Sorber 47:32.0
24 Richard Bate 47:53.0
25 Josh Kline 47:56.0
26 James Foster 48:13.0
27 Justin Yoder 48:23.0
28 Chris Kellar 48:26.0
29 Ben Mason 48:30.0
30 Chris Arvin 48:58.0
31 Derek Elliott 49:04.0
32 Robert Annis 49:09.0
33 Jeff Ryan 49:12.0
34 Mark Miller 49:12.0
35 Timothy Wozniak 49:16.0
36 Michael Ozment 49:16.0
37 Shawn Wolf 49:28.0
38 Ryan Burnette 49:45.0
39 Tom Peek 50:01.0
40 John Wheeler ii 50:17.0
41 Timothy Casady 50:24.0
42 Michael Henry 50:36.0
43 Andy Paskins 50:50.0
44 Jeff Smart 50:50.0
45 David Tharp 51:02.0
46 Keith Morlen 51:07.0
47 Larry Stevens 51:16.0
48 Doug Kinkade 52:06.0
49 Frank Troiano 44:01.0
50 Jay Lorentz 44:36.0
51 Jerod Kizer 44:37.0
52 Eric Lewis 44:40.0
53 Robert Beck 45:26.0
54 Dave Hall 45:34.0
55 Guerrie Good 46:04.0
56 Joe Mcguire 46:23.0
57 Donald Williams 46:58.0
58 Andrew Dalton 47:01.0
59 Alex Cannon 47:27.0
60 Kourtney Zahn 48:31.0
61 Patrick Lynch 48:45.0
62 Erik Albers Speedway Wheelmen 30:42.0
63 Thomas Dunbar 38:33.0
64 Jeremy Crumbaugh 30:38.0
65 Chad Smith 31:35.0
DNF John Kingsbury 23:44.0
DNF Brantley Berry 27:44.0
DNF Ralph Pratt iii 10:15.0

Elite Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Johnson 45:00.0
2 Eric Anderson 45:35.0
3 Mike Kennedy 46:04.0
4 Andrew Boneff 46:45.0
5 Chad Burdzilauskas 47:00.0
6 Cory Swihart 47:08.0
7 Weston Luzadder 48:26.0
8 Danny Gerow 48:57.0
9 Andrew Truemper 50:38.0
10 John Puffer 52:15.0
11 John Schmitz 52:55.0

Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sierra Siebenlist 48:01.0
2 Janelle Renschler 49:02.0

Junior Men 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF 1will Johnson 32:31.0
DNF 2corbyn Gray 27:59.0

Junior Men 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF 1luke Beemer 24:08.0
DNF 2gunner Dygert 24:08.0
DNF 3alek Minkis 25:32.0
DNF 4corbin Schmitz 26:37.0
DNF 5ben Handy 27:06.0
DNF 6ben Freas 27:14.0

Junior Women 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chloe Hayes 22:55.0

Masters Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Sherman 42:55.0
2 Todd Andersen 44:12.0
3 Scott Bond 44:37.0
4 Mike Minichiello 45:06.0
5 Yngvar Brynildssen 45:23.0
6 David Coar 45:37.0
7 Todd Belanger 45:58.0
8 Bryan Dalman 46:15.0
9 Matthew Koehn 46:40.0
10 Felipe Cardenas 47:19.0
11 Brent Vanlandingham 47:28.0
12 Craig Reynolds 47:48.0
13 Michael Langan 47:55.0
14 Wes Harris 48:04.0
15 Tim Odonnell 48:35.0
16 David Aukerman 48:35.0
17 Bob Cochrane 49:00.0
18 Chad Murphy 49:12.0

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with