These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men GvA

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sven Nys Landbouwkrediet 0:58:03
2 Tom Meeusen Telenet-Fidea 0:00:08
3 Dieter Vanthourenhout BKCP-Powerplus 0:00:14
4 Rob Peeters Telenet-Fidea 0:00:22
5 Kevin Pauwels Sunweb-Revor 0:00:37
6 Sven Vanthourenhout Landbouwkrediet 0:01:08
7 Lars Van der haar Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 0:01:10
8 Gerben De knegt Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 0:01:11
9 Klaas Vantornout Sunweb-Revor 0:01:42
10 Vincent Baestaens Landbouwkrediet 0:01:46
11 Thijs Al Team AA Drink-Leontien.nl 0:01:51
12 Martin Zlamalik Landbouwkrediet - KDL 0:01:55
13 Kenneth Van compernolle Style & Concept Cycling Team 0:01:58
14 Wietse Bosmans BKCP-Powerplus 0:02:04
15 Mariusz Gil Baboco 0:02:14
16 Jim Aernouts Sunweb-Revor 0:02:23
17 Niels Wubben Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 0:02:35
18 Tom Van den bosch Team AA Drink-Leontien.nl 0:02:44
19 Arnaud Grand Telenet-Fidea 0:02:51
20 Diether Sweeck Landbouwkrediet - KDL 0:02:57
21 Kevin Cant Van Goethem 0:03:05
22 Jonathan Page Planet Bike-Blue Bicycles 0:03:11
23 Floris De tier Baboco 0:03:35
24 Marco Bianco LaArcobaleno Carraro Team 0:03:42
25 Dave De cleyn (Bel) 0:03:47
26 Jens Adams BKCP-Powerplus 0:03:58
27 Sven Beelen Sunweb-Revor 0:04:25
28 Tijmen Eising Sunweb-Revor 0:04:49
29 Dries Pauwels Van Goethem - Prorace Cycling Team 0:04:55
30 Igor Smarzano (Ita) 0:05:15
31 Eddy Van ijzendoorn Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:05:57
32 Dany Lacroix (Bel) 0:06:49
33 Stijn Mortelmans Palmans 0:07:16
34 Jeremy Durrin J.A.M. Fund - NCC -1lap
35 Kiernan Orange Ride with Rendall

Elite Women GvA

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Compton Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 0:41:13
2 Sanne Cant BOXX Veldritacademie 0:01:00
3 Sophie De boer Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:01:16
4 Nikki Brammeier Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:01:32
5 Gabby Durrin Renner Custom Cyclocross Team 0:01:57
6 Joyce Vanderbeken Cycling Team Vermeeren 0:03:07
7 Arenda Grimberg (Ned) 0:03:28
8 Hilde Quintens Van Goethem - Prorace Cycling Team 0:03:59
9 Linda Van rijen Skil 0:04:33
10 Ellen Van loy Kriekel Cycling Team Tessenderlo
11 Nicolle De bie-leyten Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
12 Christine vardaros Baboco Baboco 0:04:55
13 Evy Kuijpers (Ned) 0:05:11
14 Githa Michiels (Bel) 0:05:36
15 Anne Arnouts (Bel) 0:06:01
16 Nikolene Hansen Bov CC-Denmark 0:06:09
17 Katrien Thijs K. Edegem Bicycle Club - BMX R 0:07:01
18 Sarah Stewart (Can) 0:07:08
19 Shana Maes (Bel) 0:08:45
20 Marijke De pauw WK Noord West Brabant -2laps
21 Caitlyn La haye (Bel) -3laps

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with