These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Yohe 41:21.9
2 Gunner Dygert 41:32.8
3 Chad Tieman 42:18.1
4 Tomasz Golas 42:19.7
5 Neal Forbes 44:55.4
6 Peter Deucher 45:21.7
7 Ashton Wischmeier 45:32.9
8 David Dygert 47:17.6

Cat 3/4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chloe Dygert 29:19.2
2 Rebecca Zink 29:29.0
3 Valarie Gossage 30:12.8
4 Catherine Hollibaugh 38:33.8

Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Hubbs 43:36.4
2 Luke Beemer 44:16.2
3 Joshua Kush 44:46.6
4 Scott Baumer 45:32.6
5 Justin Sorber 46:20.4
6 Will Meger 46:23.3
7 Erik Albers 46:26.1
8 Andrew Kramer 46:41.4
9 William Hallberg 46:46.9
10 John Dils 46:54.9
11 Mike Johnson 47:11.1
12 Anthony Kunkler 47:17.0
13 Kory George 47:30.1
14 Joseph Cox 47:45.5
15 David Morse 47:59.5
16 Derek Elliott 48:14.3
17 John Kingsbury 48:25.2
18 Mike Shipman 48:30.1
19 Chris Kellar 48:31.0
20 Benjamin Weber 48:54.0
21 Chad Nay 48:58.3
22 Jim Creamer 49:21.2
23 Eric Schilling 49:29.9
24 Jay Brant 49:31.4
25 Josh Kline 49:31.8
26 Scott Helvie 49:35.9
27 John Weber 49:52.5
28 Tim Casady 49:53.3
29 Joseph Hatley 49:57.9
30 James Foster 50:03.8
31 Oliver Beeson 50:28.7
32 Richard Bate 50:34.9
33 Scott Snyder 50:42.4
34 Jeff Smart 50:43.5
35 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling 51:28.8
36 Scot Couturier 51:28.8
37 Shawn Wolf 51:31.5
38 Jeffrey Ryan 51:43.5
39 Joe Laux 52:11.7
40 Karl Hall 52:26.6
41 John Wheeler ii 52:42.7
42 Frank Troiano 52:50.3
43 Tom Peek 52:50.4
44 John Gardner 53:03.0
45 Matt Allgeier 53:27.1
46 Tobias Holsman 54:04.9
47 Robert Annis 54:27.6
48 John Kelley 54:28.5
49 Jay Lorentz 44:11.6
50 Cary Smith 44:19.0
51 Donald T williams 44:29.6
52 Adam Haines 44:31.7
53 Timothy Wozniak 44:32.7
54 Jason Renschler 44:55.3
55 Eric Lewis 45:14.6
56 Jerod Kizer 45:42.3
57 Andrew Dalton 46:11.4
58 James Johnston 46:26.5
59 Dave Garriott 47:04.9
60 James (alex) cannon 47:11.6
61 Brantley Berry 47:16.2
62 Joe Mcguire 47:40.0
63 Benjamin Griesinger 48:58.9
64 Thomas Dunbar 49:32.4
65 Tim Smith 49:40.9
66 Karl Kovach 49:54.2
67 Laron Beemer 50:03.2
68 Gerald Rusin 50:04.3
69 Tim Downs 51:22.2
70 Bob Cochrane 09:53.0
71 Phil Engle 13:44.0
72 Mike Stumpe 0
73 Justin Yoder 0

Elite Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Johnson 01:29.1
2 Frederick Rose 03:03.7
3 Eric Anderson 03:12.6
4 Weston Luzadder 03:36.6
5 Alder Martz 04:32.2
6 Andrew Boneff 04:34.6
7 Cory Swihart 08:11.7
8 Nolan Mcqueen 09:12.2
9 Andrew Truemper 01:55.6
10 Jason Fowler 03:36.2
11 Isaiah Newkirk 0

Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaitie Antonneau 42:24.8
2 Coryn Rivera 44:10.7
3 Jacqueline Kurth 48:08.8
4 Sierra Siebenlist 49:08.1
5 Janelle Renschler 49:21.4
6 Lisha Herold 49:23.9
7 Nicole Borem 51:20.9
8 Allie Dragoo 44:11.6

Junior Men 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jackson Mcnear 31:55.8
2 Cameron Fisk 23:59.8
3 Will Johnson 24:04.4
4 Garrett Mcnear 28:30.8
5 Jack Kovach 31:44.8

Junior Men 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gunner Dygert 27:57.3
2 Luke Beemer 28:14.8
3 Corbin Schmitz 30:48.8
4 Ben Freas 33:55.3

Masters Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Andersen 42:12.3
2 Todd Dygert 43:13.1
3 Jeffrey Schepper 43:51.4
4 Scott Bond 44:25.8
5 Mike Minichiello 44:49.1
6 Yngvar Brynildssen 45:50.6
7 Greg Youngen 46:26.8
8 John Schmitz 47:10.9
9 Aaron Yancey 47:25.2
10 Matthew Koehn 47:43.2
11 Todd Belanger 49:44.6
12 Dave Aukerman 52:06.0

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with