These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2/3 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Mccomb 46:57.8
2 Donald Galligher DRT CONSULTING 47:26.6
3 William Sherman SHAMROCK CYCLES 47:49.9
4 Todd Andersen MEN OF STEEL RACING 48:44.7
5 Jeffrey Schepper SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN 49:11.8
6 Michael Hemelgarn DRT RACING 49:51.3
7 Chris Bowman GREY GOAT SPORTS 50:24.4
8 Kirk Grynwald 50:33.8
9 Scott Bond SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN 52:14.5
10 Matthew Koehn SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN 52:30.7
11 Mike Minichiello TEAM NEBO RIDGE 52:41.1
12 John Wischmeier DRT 53:02.9
13 Dave Aukerman J'S BIKES / IHOP 54:14.3
14 John Schmitz INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST 54:54.8
15 Tim Odonnell 48:27.5

Cat 1/2/3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Anderson NUVO CULTURAL TRAIL 54:13.3
2 Frederick Rose BIKEREG.COM 54:56.0
3 Andrew Boneff TERRE HAUTE CYCLING/J'S BIKES RACING 56:01.2
4 Cory Swihart INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST 56:05.4
5 John Gatch RGF/CLEVELAND CLINIC RGF PB FELT 56:25.7
6 Adam Rodkey SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN 57:01.0
7 Chad Tieman MEN OF STEEL RACING 58:19.7
8 Nolan Mcqueen RED ZONE CYCLING 59:26.9
9 Corey Green ZWS Bertolli 00:12.6
10 Justin Sorber 00:15.7
11 Ryan Hubbs SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN 00:22.3
12 Joshua Prater SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN 00:40.3
13 Dustin Jones INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST 00:53.4
14 Scott Baumer INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST 01:09.4
15 Joshua Kush TEAM NEBO RIDGE 02:35.3
16 Spencer Petrov QCW LIONHEARTS 55:15.1
17 Tim Collins GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY CYCLING 55:36.7
18 Keith Lucas 17:07.1

Cat 1/2/3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kiersta Tucker WOOD N WAVE 52:46.8
2 Janelle Renschler SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN 52:56.1
3 Elizabeth Cobb BIKEREG.COM 53:10.8
4 Sarah Prater BIKEREG.COM 55:10.5
5 Sierra Siebenlist INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST 48:49.7

Cat 3/4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Zink SHAMROCK CYCLES 35:02.8
2 Valarie Gossage SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN 35:05.3
3 Catherine Hollibaugh NEBO RIDGE 36:33.0
4 Christina Paul J'S BIKES 36:36.8
5 Lindsay Hall-stec SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN 38:40.8
6 Chienhui(janet) Sherman A CYCLING TEAM 40:36.4
7 Sherri Thompson ROGUE RACING PROJECT 42:05.9

Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zach Deitch SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN 44:56.9
2 William Hallberg TEAM NEBO RIDGE 45:28.5
3 Oliver Beeson MATTHEWS RACING 45:48.8
4 Geoffrey Chandler MISSION BERRY FARMS 45:54.1
5 Benjamin Weber JOE'S CYCLES/CARDINAL BICYCLE CO. 46:41.4
6 Josh Kline NEBO RIDGE 47:08.8
7 Andy Paskins 47:13.3
8 Mike Johnson DRT RACING 47:31.8
9 Patrick Hirschfeld INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST 47:48.9
10 Joseph Hatley 47:55.9
11 William Sorg GHOST TREE RACING - GTR 48:07.3
12 Jason Pope TEAM NEBO RIDGE 48:09.8
13 Chad Nay 48:18.1
14 Brad Demott GRAY GOAT SPORTS 48:31.0
15 Erik Albers SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN 48:56.7
16 Marc Johnson INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST 49:10.5
17 Thomas Standers J'S BIKES / IHOP RACING 49:38.6
18 Timothy Casady TEAM NEBO RIDGE 49:45.4
19 Michael Conaway SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN 49:45.5
20 Alan Standley 50:13.3
21 John Kingsbury TIGERS OF OUTRAGE 50:20.2
22 Bob Cochrane INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST 50:46.5
23 Robert Annis NEBO RIDGE 50:53.1
24 David Tharp TEAM NEBO RIDGE 50:53.5
25 Donald Williams T3 MULTISPORT 51:15.7
26 John Wheeler MOORE GRAY GOAT 51:19.1
27 Jeff Smart FIT LIVIN' 51:26.6
28 Pat Dagon PAT DAGON 52:02.0
29 John Paul J'S BIKES RACING 53:00.0
30 Jackson Mcnear RED ZONE CYCLING 53:35.9
31 Tom Peek SPEEDWAY WHEELMAN 54:10.2
32 Eric Lewis WATSON HOME INSPECTIONS 54:17.8
33 Jason Renschler 56:24.4
34 Adam Haines HL-13139 45:23.1
35 Jeremy Crumbaugh MISSION BERRY FARMS 48:24.4
36 Steven Fecanin 49:22.1
37 Jerry Rusin TEAM NEBO RIDGE 50:06.7
38 Tom Patton 51:31.2
39 Michael Atwood 52:50.9
40 Frank Troiano 30:08.8
41 Jay Lorentz UNATTACHED 30:49.8
42 Timothy Wozniak TEAM CFW 10:57.3

Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gunner Dygert 32:50.7
2 Corbin Schmitz SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN 35:01.3
3 Ben Freas 38:15.3
4 Jackson Mcnear RED ZONE CYCLING 39:21.2
5 Dylan Rockwood 39:23.4
6 Kate Dietrich RED ZONE CYCLING 34:32.4
7 Will Johnson DRT RACING 37:33.5
8 Garrett Mcnear RED ZONE CYCLING 41:52.9

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with