These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Mcpherson BJC/Curve 0:44:36
2 Maxx Chance BJC/Curve 0:44:48
3 Jeremy Young Trek Bicycle Store 0:44:57
4 Danny Whipple Unattached 0:45:16
5 Thomas 0hayes Unattached 0:46:23
6 Gage Hecht ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:46:34
7 Brian Lehman NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:46:40
8 Garrett Gerchar BJC/Curve 0:46:51
9 Braden 0snead Unattached 0:47:30
10 Ciro Zarate Foxtrot Racing 0:48:03
11 Josh Petrucci Wilderness Sports 0:48:15
12 Stephen Fitzgerald RMRC p/b Turin 0:48:19
13 Scott Gordon Unattached 0:48:39
14 Brendan Billingsley Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:48:39
15 Greg Ross Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza 0:48:58
16 Eli Hemming Unattached 0:49:09
17 Craig Daugherty Unattached 0:49:30
18 Adin Baird COMotion Sports 0:49:36
19 Jason Heinhorst TLR Cycling 0:49:40
20 Paul Rahn Unattached 0:49:43
21 Lucas Clarke Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:49:48
22 Ben Apple Newton Running Cycling Team 0:50:09
23 Christopher Fox Boulder Cycle Sport 0:50:24
24 Ryan Eggen Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:50:51
25 Nevin Whittemore BJC/Curve 0:50:57
26 Kyle Thomas RMRC p/b Turin 0:51:12
27 Phillip Ball Boulder Cycle Sport 0:52:29
28 Jeff Ayres RMRC p/b Turin 0:54:47
29 Nathan Collier Unattached 0:55:21
30 Adam Schmidt Mafia Racing/Pabst/Felt @ 1 Lap

Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Robson Moots 0:51:46
2 Jon Cariveau Moots 0:51:52
3 Tim Faia Boulder Cycle Sport 0:53:02
4 Travis Brown Unattached 0:53:14
5 Taylor Carrington TLR Cycling 0:53:22
6 Jeff Cospolich Wilderness Sports 0:53:36
7 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport 0:54:02
8 Kervin Quinones VeloNews 0:54:39
9 Eddy Gragus "Team Helen's 0:54:52
10 Brian Krombein Groove Subaru Cycling 0:55:21
11 Darian Founds Southern Colorado Velo 0:55:51
12 Matthew Klick Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:56:08
13 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport 0:56:13
14 Clay Harris RRV 0:56:13
15 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 0:56:19
16 Jonathan Coln Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:56:28
17 Ariel Brown Unattached 0:56:44
18 Darryn Biggerstaff Unattached 0:56:44
19 Charlie Merrill Merrill Performance 0:56:57
20 Robert Batey Pro Peloton Racing 0:57:13
21 Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:57:16
22 Shawn Meredith Unattached 0:57:45
23 Dylan Luyten Alpha Bicycle Company 0:57:58
24 Damien Fraser Unattached 0:58:10
25 Josh Holland Unattached 0:58:19
26 Scott Forrest Unattached 0:58:42
27 Mike Sutter Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 0:58:46
28 Matthew Opperman Pro Peloton Racing 0:59:20
29 Joe Bryan Boulder Cycle Sport 0:59:21
30 Ryan Padilla Boulder Cycle Sport 0:59:31
31 Amanda Carey Unattached 1:01:17
32 Scott Upton Rocky Mounts~Izze @ 1 Lap
33 Eric Rydholm NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder @ 1 Lap
34 Eric Jones Unattached @ 1 Lap

Men 35+_3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport 0:57:56
2 Christopher Jones Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:58:04
3 Doug Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 0:58:36
4 Paul Lugar Unattached 0:59:19
5 Peder Horner ColoBikeLaw.com 0:59:21
6 Dan Farrell Blue Sky Velo 0:59:53
7 Jason Sumner VeloNews 0:59:59
8 Brian Moran Boulder Cycle Sport 1:00:02
9 Ryan Lewandowski VeloNews 1:00:06
10 David Averill Unattached 1:00:09
11 Chris Memelink Unattached 1:00:13
12 Garren Watkins Unattached 1:00:33
13 Peter Lopez Frites En Mayo Velo Club 1:01:12
14 Adam Devoe ColoBikeLaw.com 1:01:27
15 Todd Hockenberry Team Evergreen Racing 1:01:54
16 Doug Ferguson Unattached 1:02:56
17 Scott Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company @ 1 Lap
18 Ryan Hillard Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
19 John Guillaume Rocky Mounts~Izze @ 1 Lap
20 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync @ 1 Lap
21 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing @ 1 Lap
22 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap

Men 35+_4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Malone Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:51
2 Daniel Wyszynski OES/Bike Source 0:45:06
3 Joseph Coffey The Natural Way Racing Team 0:45:15
4 Alan Angelopulos Unattached 0:45:15
5 Jamie Kripke Unattached 0:45:49
6 David Thompson Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza 0:45:51
7 Brian Sells Unattached 0:45:54
8 Michael Moore Unattached 0:46:11
9 John Deibert High Peaks Masters 0:46:11
10 Rodney Bolls VeloNews 0:46:16
11 Jason Hartman RMRC p/b Turin 0:46:26
12 Brian Moore Unattached 0:46:34
13 Craig Garrison Golden Bike CX 0:46:38
14 Dan Sonnesyn Twin Peaks Racing 0:46:44
15 Peter Armstrong The Natural Way Racing Team 0:46:47
16 Michael Gettinger Unattached 0:47:09
17 Jonathan Jones High Peaks Masters 0:47:17
18 Darren Eubanks RRV 0:47:21
19 William Capron Unattached 0:47:24
20 Gavin Scott Unattached 0:47:24
21 Brian Graves Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:47:31
22 Andrew Wacker Team Body Sync 0:47:35
23 David Hohensee Team Evergreen Racing 0:47:44
24 Kevin Dessart Unattached 0:47:47
25 Jim Mason ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:47:47
26 Brian Butler Unattached 0:47:47
27 Christian Williss Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:47:53
28 David Burns Yeti's Grind 0:47:53
29 Emil Gercke Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:47:56
30 Bryant Gonsalves Unattached 0:48:09
31 Brian Miller TLR Cycling 0:48:16
32 James Bedrosian Unattached 0:48:24
33 David Gelderloos Unattached 0:48:26
34 Dale Riley High Peaks Masters 0:48:39
35 Timothy Fandrich Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:48:58
36 Christopher Kinneer Peloton Cycles - Specialized 0:49:16
37 Samer Khodor Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:49:26
38 Steven Caughlin Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:49:32
39 Chris Settje High Peaks Masters 0:49:41
40 Brad Wagner Unattached 0:50:17
41 Cris Willett Boulder Cycle Sport 0:50:25
42 Brent Olson TLR Cycling 0:50:32
43 Mark Lewis Unattached 0:50:39
44 Todd Wilson Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:50:45
45 John Heisel Boulder Cycle Sport 0:51:26
46 Bill Manning Unattached 0:51:27
47 Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing 0:51:38
48 Paul Lee Unattached 0:52:04
49 David Chart ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:52:05
50 Jon Maule Foxtrot Racing 0:52:07
51 Bob Roman Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:52:09
52 John Tannyhill ColoBikeLaw.com 0:52:24
53 Brian Hemstreet Unattached 0:52:29
54 Eric 0buxman Unattached 0:52:39
55 Joe Strandell Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:52:54
56 Scott Dobbins The Natural Way Racing Team 0:53:24
57 Paul Sasseville Boulder Cycle Sport 0:53:31
58 John Kerschner Boulder Cycle Sport 0:53:31
59 Owen Lin Unattached 0:53:44
60 Eric Lawrence Unattached 0:53:48
61 0flom Unattached 0:53:53 jr
62 Bret Kibele The Natural Way Racing Team 0:53:53
63 James Taylor Unattached 0:53:53
64 Rodney Wilson Unattached 0:54:16
65 Ben Saunders Blue Sky Velo 0:54:31
66 Ethan Fuld Unattached 0:54:41
67 Bob Rowland SVMIC Cycling 0:55:13
68 Eric Brandt Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:55:13
69 Scott 0hearne Unattached 0:56:10
70 Richard Visscher Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:57:06
71 Tim Crean Unattached @ 1 Lap
72 Cary Weatherford Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
73 Donald Libasci Velo-One Cycling @ 1 Lap
74 Adam Bauer Unattached @ 1 Lap
75 Steven Shiramizu Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
76 Steve Compton Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap

Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dennis Farrell B.C.V./Scion 0:39:59
2 Rod Yoder Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:40:05
3 Jeff Hall Justin's Cycling 0:40:05
4 Shawn Lortie Unattached 0:40:10
5 Darron Cheek Cross Propz Racing 0:40:45
6 David Weber Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:41:06
7 Mark Thompson Wilderness Sports 0:41:16
8 Ron Bollenberghe Unattached 0:41:49
9 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:42:07
10 Dan Miller ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:42:18
11 Russell Kappius Unattached 0:42:22
12 Don Powell Horizon Organic/Panache 0:42:22
13 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora Unattached 0:42:35
14 Brian Maslach Wilderness Sports 0:42:37
15 Tim James Cross Propz Racing 0:42:39
16 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing 0:42:41
17 Carl Boni Rapid Racing 0:42:44
18 Art Schwadron Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:09
19 Lennard Zinn VeloNews 0:43:17
20 Jeffrey Homan Echelon Energy Cycling Team 0:43:17
21 Bill Harr Great Divide Brewing 0:43:30
22 Doug Karet Steamboat Velo p/b Moots 0:43:30
23 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 0:43:31
24 Chris Shotwell Unattached 0:43:57
25 Tom Haynes Unattached 0:43:57
26 Robert Brudenell The Natural Way Racing Team 0:44:32
27 John Bliss Justin's Cycling 0:44:34
28 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works 0:44:41
29 Douglas Robison Amicas - Absolute Bikes 0:44:44
30 Rob Gilbert Blue Sky Velo 0:44:44
31 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:44:53
32 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:11
33 Andrew Holton Unattached 0:45:41
34 David Overstreet Wilderness Sports 0:45:47
35 Charles Brown Unattached 0:46:00
36 Craig Hofer Feedback Sports Racing 0:46:02
37 John Haley Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:46:24
38 Scott Fliegelman Boulder Cycle Sport 0:47:04
39 John Shearer Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:47:55
40 Kevin Barker Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:48:00
41 Brett Rose Unattached 0:48:18
42 Vernon Smith Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:48:19
43 James Mathis Unattached 0:49:35
44 Jerry Cutright ChristianCyclingCO.com @ 1 Lap
45 Eric Short Green Mountain Sports Velo @ 1 Lap
46 Bob Brown Great Divide Brewing @ 1 Lap
47 Gary Bennett ColoBikeLaw.com @ 1 Lap

Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Thacker Justins Cycling 0:33:31
2 Brook Watts Great Divide Brewing 0:34:17
3 Mike West Pikes Peak Velo 0:35:02
4 Chris Beaudin CP Racing Team 0:35:03
5 Eric Perryman Colorado Velo 0:35:30
6 Bill Herwig Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:35:33
7 William Kellagher Mix 1 0:36:06
8 Galen Classen ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:36:16
9 Lee Waldman Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:36:27
10 Laurent Mclaughlin RealD-Amgen 0:36:41
11 Ken Brecheisen RMRC p/b Turin 0:36:51
12 Steve Barnes Unattached 0:37:16
13 Hunter Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 0:37:19
14 Richard Sweeney ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:37:19
15 Rick Abbott ExcelSports.com 0:38:27
16 Tim Holbrook Boulder Cycle Sport 0:38:30
17 Al Marvin Alpha Bicycle Company 0:38:53
18 Girvan Kroesing Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:39:40
19 Jeff Brown RealD-Amgen 0:40:31
20 Scott Hearne Unattached 0:40:32
21 Ray Roetman ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:40:59
22 David Beitel Horizon Organic/Panache 0:41:39
23 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters 0:42:08
24 George Scott Swift Cycling 0:42:27
25 Larry Varys ChristianCyclingCO.com 0:43:27
26 Loren Hettinger Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:44:15
27 Emanuel Alongi Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
28 Ted Karl Team Evergreen Racing @ 1 Lap
29 John Ooyen RealD-Amgen @ 1 Lap
30 Richard Elliott ChristianCyclingCO.com @ 1 Lap

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Braden Kappius Clif Bar 0:44:22
2 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive 0:45:27
3 Colby Pearce The Service Course 1 WBR 0:45:38
4 Joseph Saperstein Trek Bicycle Store 0:46:15
5 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive 0:46:52
6 Taylor Nye Gates Carbon Drive 0:47:06
7 Robin Guillaune Unattached 0:47:30
8 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive 0:47:44
9 Justin Sheldon Unattached 0:48:06
10 Scott Upton Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:48:14
11 Ryan Mcfarling Mafia Racing/Pabst/Felt 0:48:39
12 Garrett Davis Gates Carbon Drive 0:49:20
13 Travis Stone Routine Leg Works 0:49:47
14 Brian Hutchison Gates Carbon Drive 0:51:05
15 Reeves Macdonald Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:51:24
16 Bill Pfaffendorf Routine Leg Works 0:51:34
17 Alex Clayden Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:52:11
18 Colin Mckernan Unattached 0:52:23
19 David Kilmoyer Boulder Cycle Sport 0:52:40
20 Timothy Lucking Gates Carbon Drive 0:53:07
21 Jamie Elsasser Routine Leg Works 0:53:22
22 Jordan Reigel Alpha Bicycle Company 0:53:35
23 Carlos Vulgamott Unattached 0:55:30
24 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works @ 1 Lap
25 Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive @ 1 Lap
26 Chad Meinert Routine Leg Works @ 1 Lap
27 Adam Moskowitz Routine Leg Works @ 1 Lap
28 Douglas Robison Amicas - Absolute Bikes @ 1 Lap
29 Jesse Pisel Unattached @ 1 Lap
30 Brian Milnick Routine Leg Works @ 1 Lap

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brittany Jones Unattached 0:30:16
2 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company 0:30:41
3 Donna Berns Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:31:00
4 Michele Novosad Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:31:28
5 Arianne Caporiccio RRV 0:31:51
6 Bridget Dyer Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:31:57
7 Jennifer Sewall Unattached 0:32:01
8 Lori Antolec High Peaks Masters 0:32:17
9 Kirsten Williams Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:32:21
10 Jennifer Barbour NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:32:32
11 Lora Seaborg Unattached 0:33:03
12 Lanier Allen Team Evergreen Racing 0:34:25
13 Kim Nordquist Team Evergreen Racing 0:34:51
14 Mary Burch Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:35:29
15 Celeste Riggs Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:36:51
16 Amanda Bye Tribella Race Team 0:37:37
17 Susan Karl Team Evergreen Racing 0:37:59
18 Cris Compton Unattached 0:39:47

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with