These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category A Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Jacques-maynes Cal Giant Strawberry
2 Aaron Bradford Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster
3 Justin Robinson Cal Giant Strawberry
4 Scott Chapin Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster
5 Abe Rotstein Hunter / Freewheel Bike Shop
6 James Coates Cal Giant Strawberry
7 Cameron Falconer Hunter / Freewheel Bike Shop
8 Justin Abbott Taleo Racing
9 Don Myrah Buy Cell Ibis
10 Eric Colton So Cal Cross
11 Derek Yarra Buy Cell Ibis
12 Benjamin Dodge Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster
13 William Kemper Quadzilla Racing
14 Alex Work Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster
15 Jeff Patton Rock Lobster
16 Grant Cutler --
17 Zach Rotstein West End Bikes
18 Eric Richter --
DNF Tao Bernardi Cal Giant Strawberry

Category A Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law
2 Devon Gorry Team Rambuski Law
3 Gina Hall Cal Giant Strawberry
4 Kathleen Hannon Hunter / Freewheel Bike Shop
5 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Team Rambuski Law
6 Megan Melack Red
7 Beverly Chaney Roaring Mouse
8 Susan Plack Chica Sexy
9 Carol Boland Sheila Moon / Big Swingin Cycles
10 Katie Jay melena Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster

Category B Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Reynolds Kain Performance
2 Jeremiah Kille Team Taleo
3 Jason Ferrier Missing Link / 3rd Rail
4 Alex Mouton Mudfoot
5 Meredith Miller Cal Giant Strawberry
6 Matthew Triska Dolore Grotta/ Big Swingin Cycles
7 Not on Registration --
8 Chris Stevens Godspeed Mojo
9 Brian Edwards --
10 Scott Bryan Hunter / Freewheel Bike Shop
11 Christian Parker Menlo Velo Bicycles
12 Matt Brett Team Crash
13 Lee Slone Sheila Moon / Big Swingin Cycles
14 Glen Varnhagen 5 Rings
15 Chris Rippey Unattached
16 Kevin White Chica Sexy
17 Matthew Garcia Unattached
18 Steve Sperling Red Racing
19 Fritz Koenig Alto Velo
20 Adam Brinkman --
21 Tim Wesolowski Tam Bikes Racing
22 Francis Jose Team Crash
23 Dirk Veenema --
24 Adrian Silva Unattached
25 Steve Hindman Alto Velo
DNF Chris Atkinson Team Crash

Category B Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sofia Gomez-villafane Buy Cell Ibis
2 Lindsey Collins Another Bike Shop
3 Maddie Myall California Giant

Category C Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Rokala --
2 Matt Davis Team Clover
3 Nikita Petra --
4 Bryan Cheung --
5 Mark Davis Sterling Sports Group
6 Eric Miller --
7 Fritz Koenig --
8 Rick Ortenblad Spokesman Bicycles
9 Matthew Eckler --
10 Darren Larkin --
11 Joey Stanwyck Pacific Wave
12 Johann Koenig Team Thadeleus
13 Robert Evans --
14 Alex Yasbek Bike Church
15 Ty Salsbery --
16 Justin Lubecki Look
17 Joe Welsh --
18 Brendan Gill SCCCC Team Santa Cruz
19 Dave Dunning Legend Theatrical
20 Gil Escobar --
21 Robert Wilson --
DNF Hans Schroeder --

Category C Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Morrill --
2 Vanessa Christie Unattached
3 Jody Goldstein Kain Performance
4 Heidi Boynton --

Jr. Men 13 & Under

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jackson Rhodes Hunter / Freewheel Bike Shop
2 Kai Evans Unattached
3 Ryan Chaney Roaring Mouse
4 Spencer Chaney Roaring Mouse

Jr. Men 18 & Under

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chance Tiner Santa Cruz JR Cycling Club
2 Matthew Flint Muddy Matadors

Jr. Women 18 & Under

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Myall California Giant

Master Men 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Don Myrah Buy Cell Ibis
2 Gannon Myall Cal Giant Strawberry
3 Todd Hoefer Cal Giant Strawberry
4 Brock Dickie Buy Cell Ibis
5 Tao Bernardi Cal Giant Strawberry
6 Eric Bustos Cal Giant Strawberry
7 Aron Bonar --
8 Henry Kramer Cal Giant Strawberry
9 Brij Lunine SCCCC / ABS
10 Mark Acker Spin Cycling
11 Andrew Yee Cyclocross Magazine
12 Jordi Cortes Cal Giant Strawberry
13 Greg Klingsporn Hup United
14 Brian Vernor Hunter / Freewheel Bike Shop
15 Rick Hunter Hunter / Freewheel Bike Shop
16 Eric Lowe Hup United
17 Brad Koester dfL
DNF Not on Registration --

Master Men 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karl Haunold --
2 Brett Bornkamp Specialized
3 Zach Bass Geekhouse Bikes
4 Sasha Magee Sheila Moon / Big Swingin Cycles
5 Kjeld Christensem Spokesman Bicycles
6 Juan Ortiz Bianchi
7 Carlos Carujo Hunter / Freewheel Bike Shop
8 Matt Schwartz Hup United
9 James Rega --
10 Brian Becker Symnantec
11 Richard Rhodes Hunter / Freewheel Bike Shop
12 Chris Duburg Sheila Moon / Big Swingin Cycles
13 Michael Schaller Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster
14 Gabe Bodner --
15 Neal Rosenblum Santa Cruz Ale Works
16 Minh Pham Team Trupa
17 Abid Hussain Unattached
18 Rob Jones San Jose Bicycle Club

Master Men 45+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Mundelius Cal Giant Strawberry
2 Philip Sims SCCCC / ABS
3 Norm Kreiss Cal Giant Strawberry
4 Steve Hess SCCCC Team Santa Cruz
5 Stacey Sell Verge Go Pro PB Blue Competition
6 Mitch Bramlett Third Pillar
7 Jim Gentes --
8 Tim Watson Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster
9 Richard Stone Sterling Sports Group
10 Justin Eatinger Audi Kryki Sports
11 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grottra/ Big Swingin Cycles
12 Chris Gaffney Webcor Alto Velo
13 George Smith Webcor Alto Velo
14 Jeff Townsend --
15 Karl Ehlert Team Rambuski Law
16 Joe Fabris Plus 3
17 Zachary Beeklell Penninsula Velo Cycle Club
18 Keiran Sherlock VOS Racing
19 Edwin Rambuski Team Rambuski Law
20 Steve Anderson Team Roaring Mouse
21 Frank Kalcic Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster
22 Chris Baker --
23 Steve Wade Plus 3
DNF David Tricamo dfL
DNF Ruben Villareal --

Master Men 45+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Hall Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster
2 Craig Ball Van Dessel
3 Casey O'Brien Cal Giant Strawberry
4 Gerry Hatcher --
5 Benoit Dubuisson Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster
6 Eric Hansen Specialized
7 Jeff Stoen Unattached
8 Alan Bennett Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster
9 Jim Lentfer Plus 3
10 Not on Registration --
11 Jeff Traugott Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster
12 Adam Detlet Bicycle Trip Symantec
13 Paul Musso Missing Link / 3rd Rail
14 Troy Mayfield --
15 Kevin Padgett Look

Master Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Brown Family Cycling Center
2 Jamie Willin Sterling Sports Group
3 Paul Sadoff Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster
4 Lee Mac donald --
5 Kem Akol Bicycle Trip Symantec
6 Joseph Crabtree Forest Hills Bike Shop
7 Dwight Goss --

Master Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Goldstein Bicycle Trip Symantec
2 Natasha Perry Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster
3 Janel Lodge Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster
4 Juliana Perry SCCCC Team Santa Cruz
DNF Julie Bates Roaring Mouse

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Walton Brush Mash SF
2 Chas Christiansen Mash SF
3 Cesar Chavez Buy Cell Ibis
4 Tim Cannard Buy Cell Ibis
5 Doss Barnes --
6 Angus Nesbitt Hup United
7 Uri Friedman Chica Sexy
8 Evan Sarna Missing Link / 3rd Rail
9 Evan Adams dfL
10 Ruben Villarreal --
11 Carlos Facchino --
12 Blake Von knopka Mash SF
13 Ric Rodriguez --
14 Mike Martin SCCCC Team Santa Cruz
DNF Not on Registration --

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with