These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2/3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Travelstead
2 John Verheul Nob Hill Velo
3 Andrew Templeton Team Cross
4 Nicholas Lemke Cafe Guiseppe
5 Tim Wetherill
6 Hawke Morgan Team Cross
7 Michael Smith
8 Ryan Blickem NMSU
9 Andrew Black Unattached
10 Dennis Chavez Olev Rapido
DNF Chris Hereford Goatheads
DNF Larry Coons Olev Rapido

Cat 1/2/3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tiziana Dehorney Get Out NM
2 Tanya Bettis Sports Systems
3 Sarah Burnett Zia Velo
4 Tove Shere TNP.COM

Cat 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dorian Blanco Cafe Giuseppe
2 Joshua Keener Get Out NM
3 Parmendes Orpinel Get Out NM
4 Johnathon Schreiner Cafe Giuseppe
5 Gordon Wells Guiles Syndicate
6 Callum Read Get Out NM
7 Ted Stearns
DNF Dennis Chavez Olev Rapido

Cat 3/4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Black Women Riding Well
2 Rachel Chavez
3 Chandler Rhinehart
4 Anita Roe

Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Johnson
2 Lukas Giesen Get Out!
3 Logan Ross
4 John Algermissen Goatheads
5 Taylor Squillaci Get Out!
6 John Caskey
7 Michael Polka
8 David Jordan Olev Rapid
9 Michael paul Lopez
10 Todd Pilger Team Cross
11 Earl Gage Goatheads
12 Mark Ehrhart UNM
13 Ej Andersen
14 Joe Fortin
15 Reed Colfax Los Lunaticos Racing
16 Michael Pederson Olev Rapido
17 John Squillaci Get Out!
18 David Sammett
19 Klaus Giesen
20 Seamus Alessio Goatheads
21 Johnathon Rhinehart
22 Brandon Quam
23 James Martin
24 Martin Ward
25 Benjamin Travelstead Zia Velo
26 Jacob Brown
27 Gary Vincent
DNF Mark Trejtnar RGRT

Collegiate A Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Logan Ross NMSU
2 Ryan Blickem NMSU

Collegiate B Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Polka
2 Ben Travelstead Zia Velo

Junior Men 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blake Mcgee
2 Miles Caskey
3 Wetherson Jackson

Junior Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonah Thompson High Desert bicycles
2 Logan Colfax Los Lunaticos Racing

Junior Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Olivarez Get Out!

Junior Women 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Morgan Fortin
2 Dvianne Hibner-herefor goatheads
3 Hayden Colfax Los Lunaticos Racing
4 Maya Caskey

Junior Women 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Haley Fortin Goatheads

Junior Women 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bailey Colfax pending

Master Men 30+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Appelo Cafe Guiseppe
2 Greg Mcgee
3 Chris Rice-mcclure
4 Evan M.c ikias
5 James Martin Olev Rapido

Master Men 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Oliger Durango Wheel Club
2 Tim Wetherill
3 Johnny Bargeron High Desert Bicycles
4 Mark Trejtnar RGRT
5 Sean Barry
6 John Caskey Los Lunaticos
7 Gary Ruddell Kickstand
8 Michael Gaillour RGRT
9 Bryan Templeton Team Cross

Master Women 30+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Fair Nob Hill Velo

Master Women 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne Keener Goatheads

Masters Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jimmy Day Bike N Sport Racing
2 Roy Sturm
3 Jeff Huser RGRT
4 Kirk Rhinehart
5 Larry Coons Kickstand
6 Cal Ridgeway RGRT/CSI
7 David Sammett
8 Jerry Shere TNP.com

Singlespeed Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Earl Gage Goatheads
2 Jeff Huser RGRT
3 Chris Hereford Goatheads
4 Reed Colfax Los Lunaticos Racing
5 John Caskey
6 Mark Trejtnar
7 Jim Bordegaray
8 Joe Fortin
9 James Martin
10 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with