These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat B Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Ferrier Missing Link 39:22
2 Fritz Wisor Breakaway Bikes 39:22
3 Drew Smith 39:23
4 Willem Vanderwerff 39:24
5 Chad Rosser SJBC 39:29
6 Sean Estes Specialzied / Cal Gi 39:40
7 Sean Mcelroy 39:43
8 Mark Chaisson Peninsula Velo / Pom 39:58
9 Matthew Adler 40:03
10 Brent Carkeet Sterling Sports Grou 40:09
11 Joel Sellman Crossniacs 40:12
12 Scott Orton Red Peloton 40:14
13 Aaron Nathan SF2G/Sheila Moon 40:25
14 Tim Reynoldsjames Kevin Performance 40:26
15 Matthew Triska Dolore Grotta/Big Sw 40:34
16 Konrad Mathesius Freewheel 40:38
17 Alex Mouton Mudfoot 40:57
18 Peter Cook Taleo Racing 41:06
19 Daryl Rogers Hunter/Freewheel 41:07
20 Chris Atkinson Team Crash 41:08
21 Mackenzie Kely Spokesman Bicycles 41:09
22 Mike Orenich Sycip Racing 41:11
23 Scott Bryan Freewheel/Hunter 41:18
24 Jonathan Foley DCMTB 41:20
25 Chris Stevens Godspeed/Mojo 41:20
26 Chris Leavell 41:35
27 Wyatt Morin Team Grammo/Mad Cat 41:35
28 Erik Callarman Sports Basement Sync 41:43
29 Todd Crisafulli ClassBook.com / Nort 41:46
30 Bryan Clarkson Box Dog Bikes 41:47
31 K Benjamin Berkeley Bicycle Clu 41:48
32 Nathan Barefield 41:52
33 Nicholas Navarro Team Freewheel 42:01
34 Christopher Rhodes Team Roaring Mouse 42:02
35 Christopher Merola GREEN LINE VELO driv 42:21
36 Glen Varnhagen 5 rings 42:21
37 David Kirkbride Team Roaring Mouse 42:27
38 Brian Fewster Sycip Racing 42:41
39 Albert Reinhardt 42:47
40 Kevin White Godspeed Courier 42:51
41 Matt Brett Team Crash 42:57
42 Mike Morgenfeld Team Roaring Mouse 43:24
43 Morgan Allen Moustache 43:26
44 Russell Forthuber Taleo Racing 43:44
45 Chris Russell 43:52
46 Mark P SF2G 43:57
47 Patrick Dietz Dolce Vita Cycling 43:58
48 Donal Pugh ABOVE CATEGORY 44:07
49 Samuel Guzman Team Mad Cat 44:16
50 Matthew Beebe Bell Lap Racing 44:28
51 Franz Worth 44:29
52 Michael Miller Metromint 44:47
53 Ryan Henbest Sheila Moon 44:47
54 Anthony Schrauth MIT Cycling/FXDD 44:51
55 Thomas Mansell Team Oakland Cycling 44:52
56 Tim Wesolowski Tam Bikes Racing 45:08
57 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 45:25
58 Lee Slone Sheila Moon / Big Sw 45:31
59 Will Ritchie Tam Bikes Racing 45:35
60 Nikita Petrov 45:39
61 Matthew Blain Sheila Moon 45:43
62 Ryan Morgan 45:50
63 Chandon Clenard Pacific Catch/Sappor 45:56
64 Derrick Chao Sheila Moon 46:02
65 John Valcore 46:08
66 Nathaniel Kapinos Peninsula Velo Cycli 46:15
67 Matthew Leopold 46:16
68 Matthew Mcnelley Big Orange / Cynergy 46:21
69 Amos Scattergood 46:22
70 Andrew Cathcart Cupertino Fruit Comp 46:29
71 Peter Spence Taleo 46:47
72 Ryan Wenker Team Mad Cat 47:25
73 Brendan Darrow Team Oakland 47:35
74 Adrian Silva 47:37
75 Scott Price Taleo Racing 47:40
76 Evan Sarna Missing Link 3rdRail 48:04
77 John Luk Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 48:35
78 Francis Jose Team Crash 48:59
79 Brett Atkinson Team Crash 50:27

Cat B Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sofia Gomez-villafane Buy-Cell.com 43:47
2 Leah Plack Chica Sexy 44:29
3 Romany Mcnamara Missing Link 45:21
4 Carol Boland Sheila Moon 45:48
5 Sabrina David 46:36
6 Sam Bell Sheila Moon 47:27
7 Sarah Powers 47:32
8 Chava Kronenberg Sheila Moon 47:45
9 Maria Curran 48:34
10 Jennifer Zierke Tidcott 48:59
11 Jenn Tomlinson Pedal Panties 49:33
12 May Woo Sheila Moon 50:43
13 Avery Morin Team Grammo/MadCat 50:47
14 Nancy Howell Sheila Moon 51:28
15 Madeleine Myall Cal Giant Strawberry 51:49
16 Patricia Decker Sheila Moon 52:00
17 Eliana Stefani Sprocket Rocket 53:31
18 L.c. Manglicmot Sheila Moon (@1)40:50
19 Kris Opbroek Tam Bikes Racing (@1)41:28

Cat C men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Condon PacWest Athletics 40:36
2 Niall Murray pac west 41:16
3 Todd Sexton Team Body Sync 42:32
4 Philippe Denis Studio Velo 42:59
5 Bryan Cheung 43:24
6 Alex Braunstein Team Roaring Mouse 43:31
7 Heath West 43:34
8 Michael Tonkinson unattached 43:40
9 Jamie Alessio Knackered Tyres 43:47
10 Don Moulds 43:49
11 Mauricio Astacio Summit Bicycles 44:10
12 Fritz Koenig 44:24
13 Miguel Diaz 44:43
14 Joe Molinari Form Fitness 44:43
15 Nathaniel Leeds 45:14
16 Adam Gerhart Sheila Moon 46:02
17 Ryan Kujawski 46:21
18 Anthony Mellor Summit Bicycles 46:28
19 John Luk Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 46:31
20 Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bicycle Clu 46:39
21 Derek Faulkner 47:04
22 Daniel Hobe SF2G 47:23
23 Ty Salsbery 49:14
24 Scott Newman 49:31
25 Nathan Nelson 50:12
26 Vaughan Landrum Team Mudge 50:31
27 S.v. Vasudevan 50:40
28 Brian Gerke SF2G 51:29
29 Peter Repetti Knackered Tyres 51:53
30 Timothy Lillis (@1)41:43
31 Adam Hemphill (@1)42:21

Cat C Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Barton Victory Velo 36:24
2 Karen Rehder Luna 37:22
3 Michelle Morrill Urban Boot Camp SF 37:34
4 Tara Taylor Chica Sexy 37:52
5 Devon Yates Yablon 38:04
6 Sheri Laramie Alpine Velo 38:35
7 Tanya Mccausland 39:52
8 Jami Moulds Cyclista Bonita 40:21
9 Ellen Robinson Sheila Moon 40:44
10 Vanessa Christie 41:30
11 Kelsey Simmen Sheila Moon 41:41
12 Penny Lane Roaring Mouse Cycles 41:43
13 Erica Sander 45:45

Elite Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Jacques-maynes Cal Giant/Specializd 52:46
2 Krishna Dole Sheila Moon 53:53
3 Jakub Magnusek CyclesFANATIC.com 54:08
4 Mitchell Trux City Cycle 55:20
5 Abe Rotstein Hunter Freewheel 55:44
6 Julian Gomez villafane IBIS/ BUY-CELL 55:49
7 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava 55:51
8 Rand Miller Sterling Sports 55:51
9 Justin T Traction Bikes 56:00
10 Derek Yarra IBIS/ BUY-CELL 56:16
11 Kirt Fitzpatrick Squadra Ovest 56:17
12 Kevin Crossley Bay101/HRS/Rocklobst 56:33
13 Don Myrah Ibis-Buy-cell.com 56:41
14 Matt Obmgon Team BP Sierra NV 56:55
15 Cameron Falconer Hunter-Freewheel 57:50
16 Aaron Wilcher Buy-cell.com 57:59
17 Adam Carr Sterling Sports 58:18
18 Christopher Kelly Team Roaring Mouse 58:18
19 Jason Benford Hunter-Freewheel 58:27
20 Tim Knudsen Divine Electric 58:31
21 Joshua Wright Geekhouse Bikes 58:43
22 Noah Silverman Reno BIke Project! 58:48
23 Martin Acosta Sterling Sports Grp 58:49
24 Benjamin Dodge Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lob 58:54
25 Tin Cannard Buy-Cell.com 59:05
26 Colin Samaan Bicycles Business 59:10
27 Anastacio Flores Cal Giant 59:14
28 Fred Cauthen Chica Sexy 59:26
29 Eric Takayama Zancote Racing/HUP 59:35
30 Peter Taylor soil saloon 59:37
31 Garrett Gibson 1:00:05
32 Jesse Moore Cal Giant/Specialize 1:00:24
33 Cesar Chavez Buycell/Ibis 1:00:28
34 Grant Cutler 1:01:14
35 Dustin White Sheila Moon 1:02:20
36 Isaias Job Team Roaring Mouse 1:03:48
37 Jeff Patton Bay101/HRS/Rocklobst 1:04:35
38 Rob Dahl Metromint Cycling (@1)52:51
39 Paul Guerra Webcor / Alto Velo (@1)53:11

Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law 40:08
2 Gina Hall Giant Berry 40:16
3 Ellen Sherrill Bike Station Aptos 40:43
4 Kathleen Hannon Freewheel/Hunter Cyc 41:01
5 Elle Anderson Ladies First 41:12
6 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 41:20
7 Kristin Drumm CyclesFanatic.com 41:36
8 Sarah Bam Rat Ballz 41:55
9 Liza Rachette Sterling Sports 43:30
10 Yukie Nakamura MissingLink/3rd Rail 43:39
11 Mary-ellen Ash Los Gatos 43:59
12 Chris Lundy IronDataThirstyBearC 45:00
13 Natalia Gardiol Chica Sexy / Pedal R 45:10
14 Kelly Chang SyCip 45:18
15 Joanna Dahl Sycomp Racing/Team A 45:42
16 Heather Pugh Chica Sexy 46:50

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sofia Gomez-villafane Buy-Cell.com 34:02
2 Cara Woods Terra Linda High 35:54
3 Kirby Sikes Missing Link 37:45
4 Em. Anderson-merritt Missing Link/3rdRail 38:33
5 Gabi Nevin Mission (@1)40:35

Juniors 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Mcelroy 31:43
2 Robert Terra DJ Excavation 34:07
3 Jackson Rhodes Hunter/Freewheel 36:30
4 Troy Mock 36:45
5 Emmett Schrads Dolore Grotta 38:06
6 Kai Dalton 38:06
7 Peter Koch 38:07
8 Ethan Janssen Dolore Grotta 40:57
9 Alexander Shwe Vertical Pandas (@1)30:02
10 Jackson Wooliever Cyclesport Chico (@1)30:54
11 Ezra Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse (@1)43:29

Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chance Tiner Santa Cruz JrCycling 31:27
2 Jovanni Stefani Sprocket Rocket 31:34
3 Ben Libbey All Sport Team Swift 34:58
4 Bruin Fenton 35:15
5 Egon Conway 37:37
6 Calvin Schrader Dolore Grotta 37:57
7 Camden Sikes 38:36
8 J.j. Kammeyer Pen Velo 45:34

Master 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Don Myrah Ibis Buy-cell.com 45:14
2 James Coates Cal-Giant/ Specializ 45:29
3 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo/Pomod 46:15
4 Jesse Moore Cal Giant/Specialize 47:09
5 Brock Dickie Buy-Cell.com/IBIS 47:18
6 Aron Bonar SyCip 47:18
7 Dan Mcnally Freewheel Hunter 47:32
8 Eric Bustos Cal Giant/Specilized 48:23
9 Brian Staby Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lob 48:37
10 Brij Lunine Another Bike Shop/SC 48:43
11 Ryan Kish 48:47
12 Adrian Lobito Knife Crew 48:48
13 Eric Russell Clif Bar 49:14
14 Phil Roberts Cyclesfanatic.com 49:17
15 Jeff Hantman Clif Bar 50:05
16 Ode Bernstein Team Oakland Cycling 50:15
17 Danh Tran Sterling SG p/b Send 50:44
18 Mark Acker Spin Cycling 50:52
19 Eric Wohlberg Sterling 51:29
20 Carl Hekkert Form Fitness 51:58
21 Cisco Moran Team Roaring Mouse 52:15
22 Scott Zavack Buy-cel.com/IBIS 52:19
23 Jesse Freese Missing Link 52:20
24 Christopher Donahue Vertical Pandas 52:24
25 Matt Rolandson 52:26
26 Dylan Mcreynolds Berkeley Bicycle Clu 52:39
27 Ian Moore Berkeley Bicycle Clu 52:40
28 Kaley Parkinson Taleo Racing 53:00
29 Brad Koester DFL 53:25
30 Bo Barry Soulcraft 53:48
31 Carlos Corujo Freewheel 55:15

Master 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Chaney Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 38:55
2 Justin Bucktrout Dolore Grotta - Big 39:21
3 Travis Ma Peninsula Velo/Kondr 39:26
4 Youenn Colin Mission Cycling 39:42
5 Zac Stanley Nub City Wheelsters 39:57
6 Michael Lodoen Alpine Velo 40:26
7 Brent Bornkamp Specialized 40:29
8 Peter Rudolph Sheila Mooon 40:31
9 Curtis Inglis Retrotec 40:32
10 Paul O'reilly Pen Velo Pomodoro 40:33
11 Mike Bower Peninsula Velo 40:36
12 Seth Taylor Zeitgeist Racing 40:54
13 Matthew Hough Mission Cycling 41:06
14 Glen Varnhagen 5 rings 41:08
15 Dan Reynolds CVC-DFL 41:09
16 Erik Callarman Synchro Nutritionals 41:19
17 Brian Rogers SyCip Racing 41:38
18 Sasha Magee Sheila Moon 41:41
19 Isaac Potter pennisula velo 42:05
20 Timothy Mitchell Evergeen Racing 42:09
21 Kjeld Christensem Spokesman Bicycles 42:24
22 Adam Fuchs Zietgiest Racing Tea 42:31
23 Ian Connelly nub city wheelsters 42:32
24 Mike Mccabe Evergreen 42:41
25 David Gill Dolore Grotta / Big 43:01
26 Chris Cowart TRX Training 43:05
27 Dan Winterberg Mission Cycling 43:05
28 Ron Statde Cyclo-Core.com 43:07
29 Dan Lee Windsor Bicycle Cent 43:10
30 Brandon Desch Studio Velo 43:15
31 Brandon Tyler Peninsula Velo/ Pomo 43:22
32 Ted Oneill Team Clover 43:24
33 Krag Rasmussen Eden Racing Team 43:44
34 John Wilde Menlo Velo Bicycles 43:48
35 Mark Woloschuk Sheila Moon 43:56
36 Juan Ortiz Bianchi usa 43:57
37 Chris Brent Team Oakland Cycling 44:12
38 Richard Rhodes Hunter/Freewheel 44:16
39 Gregg Machacz Sterling Sports Grou 44:26
40 Galen Kone Specialized 44:28
41 Emory Ball Audi 44:43
42 Ernie Sayd 44:53
43 Robert Baesman Peninsula Velo 45:26
44 Michael Brown Peninsula Velo 45:40
45 Brian Dalton DC MTB 45:41
46 Michael Schaller BAY101/HRS/Rock Lobs 45:48
47 Jeff Kazan Raleigh/Mavic 47:00
48 Michael Wolfe Vertical Pandas 47:08
49 Alex Abbas Team Roaring Mouse 47:12
50 Christian Parker menlo velo bicycles 47:15
51 Paul Thai 47:38
52 Barry Tanaka 47:44
53 Roger Mena 47:49
54 Curg Ferguson Sharp 50:17
55 Green Steven 51:23
56 Darrell Sasagawat Team Bioc 56:47

Master 35+ C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Toothman Evergreen 42:14
2 Todd Rokala 42:28
3 Mark P SF2G 42:42
4 Peter Rexer 43:05
5 Gregg Oglesby Berkeley Bicycle Clu 43:13
6 Erik Muller 43:14
7 Adam Wade 43:17
8 John Potsiadlo 43:34
9 Jon Bekefy 43:41
10 Charles Schuetz 43:41
11 Arthur Rodriguez n/a 43:53
12 Charles Himes Windsor Bicycle Cent 44:26
13 Frank Peavey Windsor Bicycle Cent 44:31
14 James Keddie Peninsula Velo/Pomod 45:25
15 John Paradine 46:01
16 Terrence Langeman Pen velo 46:10
17 Minh Pham Team Tropa 46:12
18 Nicholas Cofod 46:14
19 Murphy Mike Alpine Velo 46:23
20 Jason Thorpe 46:23
21 Adrian Brinton 46:54
22 Tom Switzer 47:10
23 Cathal O'kelly 47:15
24 Burke Culligan BranchOut 47:46
25 Steven Woo Third Pillar 47:54
26 Oliver Janssen Dolore Grotta 48:01
27 Pete Comerford 48:02
28 Eric Sorenson SJBC 48:24
29 Thomas Leach team toms 48:27
30 Curtis Cook Simpsons Mens Shop 48:28
31 Mike Van 48:34
32 Mike Baldwin 48:40
33 Brian Moore l 48:45
34 Kevin Kone 49:28
35 Darren Miller Windsor Bike Cowter 49:28
36 Chris Hermoso 49:54
37 Stephen Blakemore FSB 50:21
38 Michael Louie PenVelo 50:28
39 Mark Lyttle 50:29
40 Andrew Mcilroy Valley Spokesmen Rac 51:28
41 Paul Maciel Maciel Velo 51:47
42 Gerald Jeffs Taleo Racing 52:20
43 Dylan Riley (@1)40:32
44 Marcos Rocha (@1)41:23
45 James Mclaughlin Wells Fargo Cycling (@1)41:48
46 Paul Tong (@1)43:05
47 Morgan Moore (@1)44:08

Master 45+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gannon Myall California Giant Str 47:22
2 Norm Kreiss Cal Giant Berry 48:45
3 John Kammeyer Penninsula velo 48:45
4 Stacey Cell Verge / GoPro Presen 49:20
5 Tim Watson Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lob 49:31
6 Charles Hess Team Santa Cruz SCCC 49:41
7 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo 50:13
8 Den Satake Tam Bikes 50:28
9 Chris Gaffney Webcor Alto Velo 50:42
10 George Smith WEBCOR/ALTO VELO 50:47
11 Bill Sans GBI/Kinetic Cycles 50:51
12 Paule Bates Team Roaring Mouse 51:08
13 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club Race 51:10
14 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 51:12
15 Matt Shelton 51:14
16 Zack Beekler Peninsula Velo/Pomod 51:17
17 Richard Stone Sterling Sports Grp 51:21
18 Jeff Anderson 420 Wear.com 51:27
19 Jeff Townsend Plus 3 51:29
20 Karl Ehlert Team Rambuski Law/Te 51:32
21 Leslie S. Peninsula Velo 51:44
22 Mark Manning AR Navigation Suppli 51:51
23 Hans Kellner SyCip Racing 51:54
24 William Strachan Sterling Sports Grou 52:12
25 Erik Salander Pen Velo/Pomodoro 52:14
26 Marty Panos Taleo Racing 52:14
27 Gerry Hatcher MARFAC Maulers 52:46
28 Jeff Stoen 52:53
29 Steve Anderson Team Roaring Mouse 52:53
30 Chas. Pockell-wilson Men of Steel Racing 53:28
31 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 53:41
32 John Knutson Stover Seed (@1)44:24
33 Dave Devlin DFL (@1)44:56

Master 45+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse 41:03
2 Herb Bool Zeitgeist Racing 41:46
3 Clifford Lee Sterling 42:19
4 Chuck Spiteri Peninsula Velo/Pomod 42:19
5 Tim Simanski Team Roaring Mouse 42:25
6 Craig Ball Van Dessel Factory T 42:27
7 Alan Bennett BAY101/HRS/ROCK LOBS 42:39
8 Rob Mathews Alto Velo 42:43
9 Benoit Dubuisson BAY101/HRS/ROCKLOBST 42:50
10 Kelly Silberberg Mellow Motors Cyclin 43:04
11 Matt Gregory Funsport Cycling Tea 43:20
12 Brian Ferrario Rocket Fuel Inc. 43:20
13 Leonel Quinteros Taleo Racing 43:22
14 Scott Osgood Cyclemasters/Harvest 43:25
15 Peter Delahunt Peninsula Velo/Pomod 43:28
16 Mike Reed Webcor/Alto Velo 43:28
17 Jeff Hane Roaring Mouse Cycles 43:33
18 Scott Herring XXX-Athletico racing 43:33
19 Jorge Pont Webcor / Alto Velo 43:35
20 Lionel F Olympic Club 43:45
21 Christopher Holmes Team Mad Cat 43:48
22 Doug Gelatti CycleSport Chico 43:55
23 Lary Lyall 43:55
24 Kurt Martin Team Roaring Mouse 44:17
25 Jim English Sheila Moon 44:36
26 Jim Lentfer Plus 3 Network 44:41
27 Peter Brisbo team roaring mouse 45:07
28 Michael Shwe Vertical Pandas 45:12
29 David Tom 45:48
30 Royce Fraley Red Peloton 45:52
31 Don Libbey Cal Read Club 46:20
32 John Behring Peninsula Velo/Pomod 47:03
33 Boris Foelsch Monta Vista Velo 47:28
34 Jeff Sobul Team Oakland 49:33
35 Paul Musso Missing Link/Kaiser 49:39
36 Vaughn Landrum Team Mudge 49:55
37 Bill Leung 51:39

Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jamie Willing Sterling Sports Grp 30:48
2 Jim Lund VSRT 31:26
3 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 32:13
4 Bernt Harris Bay101/HRS/Rocklobst 33:42
5 Dan Nelson NTP Racing 34:18
6 Ric Kellen Mellow MotorsCycling 34:31
7 Charlie Wirtz Forest Knolls Trolls 35:40
8 Brian Danbury 36:18
9 Cruz George EAGLE CYCLING CLUB 36:23
10 Mark Hubbell Modus 36:50
11 Willy Nevin Mission 39:03
12 Gary Balsam 39:27
13 Ron Riley Bike Station Aptos 40:07
14 Alexander Lappe Team Whipit 42:22
15 James Frahm Maciel Velo (@1)30:55
16 Tom Huening (@1)31:50

Master Women 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Natasha Perry Bay101/HRS/rocklobst 44:01
2 Janel Lodge Bay101//rocklobst 44:36
3 Cathy Crawford Gianni 44:45
4 Julie Bates Team Roaring Mouse 46:17
5 Linda Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 47:19
6 Stacey Evans My husband is awesom 47:26
7 Pam Masterson Roaring Mouse 49:26
8 Renee Shelton 51:18

Single Speed A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Walton Brush MASH 37:28
2 Chas Christiansen MASH 37:43
3 Cesar Chavez Buycell/Ibis 38:01
4 Matt Mcnamara Sterling Sports Grou 38:18
5 Tim Cannard Buy-Cell.com/Ibis 38:26
6 Sean White Verve Coffee/Family 38:40
7 Erik Zimmer Raleigh/Mavic 39:30
8 Evan Adams DFL 39:33
9 Uri Friedman Chica Sexy 39:33
10 Ruben Villarreal 40:03
11 Andrew Yee hup united / cyclocr 40:43
12 Tyson Mitchell American Cyclery 40:45
13 Garrett Chow MASH SF 40:56
14 Chris Pillette cyclesFANATICS.com 41:11
15 Troy Evans Boo Bicycles 41:12
16 George Thoma 41:30
17 Rick Hunter HUNTER / FREEWHEEL 41:37

Single Speed B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Angus Nesbitt Hup United 39:12
2 Scott Kildall Sheila Moon 39:58
3 Mike Morgenfeld Team Roaring Mouse 40:47
4 Kailin Waterman 1067 Post 41:08
5 Allen Yip Team Oakland 41:18
6 Chris Rippey Stanford university 41:22
7 Ric Rodriguez Unattached 41:35
8 John Musick Box Dog Bikes 41:52
9 Greg Merritt 42:04
10 Christian Parker menlo velo bicycles 42:12
11 Stephen Zavestoski Grizzly Peak Cyclist 42:38
12 Christopher Rhodes Team Roaring Mouse 42:53
13 James Wilson 43:05
14 Joseph Bromley Cyclocross Magazine 43:08
15 Russell Carmick Team Roaring Mouse 43:41
16 Brian Urey Studio Velo 43:53
17 John Wilde Menlo Velo Bicycles 44:03
18 Jason Rosson Zeitgeist Racing 44:05
19 Greg Trumpler 1067Post 44:09
20 Ian Gillies Roaring Mouse 44:29
21 Chris Duburg Sheila Moon 44:30
22 Joe Carpenter Team Mad Cat 44:31
23 Sarah Bam Rat Ballz 44:33
24 Dan Bernards Mission Cycling 44:52
25 Nick Fenton 45:00
26 Chris Coffee 45:02
27 James Hopper Kovarus/ Wells Fargo 45:02
28 Willy Dommen Z-Team 45:32
29 Dan Nelson NTP Racing 45:39
30 George Crawford Trogs 45:41
31 George Crawford Trogs 46:21
32 Brian Brooks DDC/UBC 46:45
33 Eduard Burt Burt Chiropractic 47:47
34 Paul Musso Missing Link/Kaiser 48:15
35 Nick Nesbitt Zeitgeist Racing 48:21
36 Nat Futterman (@1)39:53

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with