These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men JUNIORS 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Ross QCW/LIONHEARTS 30:42.4
2 Alexander Christian QCW LIONHEARTS 34:27.5
3 Ben Freas 36:20.8
4 Enzo Allwein QCW LIONHEARTS 43:19.9
5 Will Johnson DRT RACING 30:59.4
6 Merrick Hayes 33:41.3
7 Joe Vandenburg 37:50.2
8 Jack Kovach 35.988

Men CAT 1-2-3 MASTERS 35+ 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donald Galligher DRT RACING 43:09.1
2 David Mccomb MEN OF STEEL RACING 44:16.1
3 Todd Andersen MEN OF STEEL RACING 45:45.9
4 Jeffrey Schepper SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN 46:50.1
5 William Sherman SHAMROCK CYCLES 47:06.7
6 John Wischmeier DRT RACING 47:14.4
7 Michael Hemelgarn DRT RACING 47:15.7
8 Chris Bowman GREY GOAT SPORTS 48:06.0
9 Scott Bond SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN 48:07.8
10 David Coar DRT CONSULTING 49:29.7
11 Trent Donat BIG SHARK RACING 49:44.7
12 Michael Seiler ROGUE RACING PROJECT 49:59.3
13 Joe Collins PAPA JOHN'S RACING TEAM 50:25.8
14 Joseph Van denburg J'S BIKES RACING 50:38.1
15 Yngvar Brynildssen SPEEDWAY WHEELMAN 51:38.8
16 John Schmitz INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST 52:12.9
17 Greg Youngen WILD CARD 52:38.6
18 Steven Vorderman DRT RACING 52:49.9
19 Brad Demott GRAY GOAT SPORTS 53:13.5
20 Craig Reynolds J'S BIKES RACING 53:19.1
21 Brian Blackwell ROGUE RACING PROJECT 54:26.9
22 Bradley Hayes J'S BIKES / IHOP 54:50.0
23 Mike Minichiello TEAM NEBO RIDGE 57:30.4
24 Matthew Koehn SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN 43:55.1
25 Dave Aukerman J'S BIKES / IHOP 45:39.8
26 Andrew Allwein 19:11.8
27 Sonny Morocco MOORE/GRAY GOAT 11:02.4
DNF Timothy Hall FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS AND BIKE DEPOT 0
DNF Scott Young 0

Men CAT 1-2-3 SENIOR

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frederick Rose BIKEREG.COM 44:16.3
2 John Gatch RGF/CLEVELAND CLINIC RGF PB FELT 45:15.1
3 Ray Smith Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 45:56.6
4 Adam Rodkey SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN 46:19.7
5 Andrew Boneff TERRE HAUTE CYCLING/J'S BIKES RACING 46:44.1
6 Kyle Perry 47:02.2
7 Keith Lucas 47:02.8
8 Michael Mcshane TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING TEAM 47:15.2
9 Joshua Prater 47:42.0
10 Chad Tieman MEN OF STEEL RACING 48:19.7
11 Michael Schulze 48:52.8
12 Nolan Mcqueen RED ZONE CYCLING 49:31.6
13 Joshua Kush 50:27.7
14 Cory Swihart 52:15.2
15 Samuel Dobrozsi PRO CHAIN CYCLING/TEAM TURNER 52:32.6
16 Rick Toler 52:49.0
17 Scott Baumer INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST 52:53.9
18 Ashton Wischmeier DRT 44:21.6
19 Robert Prewitt 45:52.4
20 Trent Donat 46:32.5
21 Ian Mcshane RED ZONE CYCLING 33:02.6
22 Justin Sorber 18:31.0
DNF Ryan Hubbs SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN 19:42.1
DNF Aaron Hawkins WINSTON'S BRAND CYCLING SKINCARE 5.782
DNF Ryan Gamm KENDA PRC CYCLING PB SPINERGY WHEELS
DNF Kyle Perry
DNF Scott Young
DNF Dale Eads

Men CAT 4 SENIOR

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Geoffrey Chandler MISSION BERRY FARMS 31:34.0
2 Greg Bauer KIRK'S BIKE SHOP 32:16.3
3 Jason Pope TEAM NEBO RIDGE 32:54.8
4 Jay Brant INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST 32:55.0
5 William Hallberg TEAM NEBO RIDGE 33:11.0
6 Michael Henry 33:21.7
7 Joseph Hatley 33:54.3
8 Erik Albers SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN 34:25.9
9 Andy Paskins 34:33.6
10 Mike Johnson DRT RACING 34:33.7
11 Josh Kline NEBO RIDGE 35:12.6
12 Bob Cochrane INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST 35:34.8
13 Matthew Rouse 35:37.5
14 Chad Nay 35:47.0
15 Timothy Casady TEAM NEBO RIDGE 36:11.3
16 John Wheeler MOORE GRAY GOAT 36:16.3
17 William Sorg GHOST TREE RACING - GTR 36:23.3
18 Jeff Smart FIT LIVIN' 36:24.5
19 David Tharp TEAM NEBO RIDGE 36:45.2
20 John Paul J'S BIKES RACING 37:01.7
21 Ryan Burnette 37:04.6
22 Eric Bales 37:12.0
23 Matt Allgeier 37:12.7
24 Jay Lorentz UNATTACHED 37:12.8
25 Dylan Rockwood 37:54.0
26 John Gardner J'S BIKES 38:16.8
27 Cary Smith 38:38.4
28 Pat Herrick MEN OF STEEL RACING 38:46.8
29 Dave Haughs 39:57.9
30 Jonas Dahlstrom 40:12.4
31 Steve Schaub 40:31.7
32 Charles Swain 40:35.0
33 Tom Peek 40:36.0
34 Eric Lewis WATSON HOME INSPECTIONS 41:05.7
35 Karl Kovach 42:11.2
36 John Kirchner 42:23.4
37 Dale Eads 42:32.8
38 Steve Godbey 43:24.0
39 Joe Mcguire TEAM NEBO RIDGE 44:37.9
40 Brantley Berry 45:23.6
41 Hersh Gilbert 46:56.5
42 Jerod Kizer J'S BIKES 47:56.2
43 Jerry Rusin TEAM NEBO RIDGE 49:01.7
44 Tom Patton 31:38.8
45 James Foster TEAM NEBO RIDGE 35:35.2
46 Christopher Jones SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN 35:35.2
47 Frank Troiano 11:17.0
48 Robert Annis NEBO RIDGE 12:33.2

Women JUNIORS 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Seiler ROGUE RACING PROJECT 37:49.8

Women CAT 1-2-3 SENIOR

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Geraldine Schulze BIOWHEELS/REECE CAMPBELL RACING 48:53.4
2 Nicole Borem BOB'S RED MILL CYCLOCROSS 52:01.9
3 Sarah Prater BIKEREG.COM 52:14.1
4 Elizabeth Cobb BIKEREG.COM 53:43.0
5 Kiersta Tucker 43:45.3
6 Sierra Siebenlist 44:12.3
7 Rachel Dobrozsi QCW LIONHEARTS 46:26.3
8 Valarie Gossage SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN 23:23.4

Women CAT 3/4 SENIOR

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Zink A CYCLING TEAM 34:03.1
2 Christina Paul J'S BIKES 34:09.6
3 Catherine Hollibaugh TEAM NEBO RIDGE 37:04.0
4 Meghan Mcdonough 37:38.2
5 Lindsay Hall-stec SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN 40:53.6
6 Janet Sherman A CYCLING TEAM 41:55.6
7 Sherri Thompson ROGUE RACING PROJECT 31:08.6

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with