These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men GvA

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sven Nys Landbouwkrediet 1:00:12
2 Kevin Pauwels Sunweb-Revor 0:00:46
3 Bart Wellens Telenet-Fidea 0:01:10
4 Zdenek Stybar Quickstep Cycling Team 0:01:30
5 Rob Peeters Telenet-Fidea 0:01:40
6 Niels Albert BKCP-Powerplus 0:01:46
7 Sven Vanthourenhout Landbouwkrediet 0:01:50
8 Bart Aernouts Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 0:02:16
9 Klaas Vantornout Sunweb-Revor 0:02:39
10 Jonathan Page Planet Bike-Blue Bicycles 0:02:44
11 Martin Zlamalik Landbouwkrediet - KDL 0:02:49
12 Jan Denuwelaere Style & Concept 0:03:22
13 Thijs Van amerongen Team AA Drink-Leontien.nl 0:03:28
14 Thijs Al Team AA Drink-Leontien.nl 0:03:42
15 Dieter Vanthourenhout BKCP-Powerplus
16 Mariusz Gil Baboco 0:04:30
17 Patrick Gaudy Barracuda 0:04:42
18 Philipp Walsleben BKCP-Powerplus 0:05:27
19 Kevin Cant Van Goethem 0:05:35
20 Julien Taramarcaz (Swi) 0:05:43
21 Kenneth Van compernolle Style & Concept Cycling Team 0:06:00
22 Ben Berden Ops Ale-Stoemper 0:06:45
23 Stijn Huys Orange Babies
24 Bart Hofman (Bel)
25 Geert Wellens (Bel)
26 Jimmy Tielens Team DW Bikes
27 Jo Pirotte (Bel)
28 Bart Verschueren KDL-Landbouwkrediet
29 Craig Richey Renner Custom - Raleigh
30 Jeremy Durrin J.A.M. Fund - NCC
31 Tom Dernies (Bel)
32 Wouter Been WTOS Delft
DNF Gerben De knegt Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team
DNF Joeri Adams Telenet-Fidea
DNF Vincent Baestaens Landbouwkrediet
DNF Radomir Simunek BKCP-Powerplus
DNF Jim Aernouts Sunweb-Revor
DNF Marco Bianco LaArcobaleno Carraro Team
DNF Darryn Medhurst (USA)
DNF Mike Thielemans (Bel)
DNF Twan Van den brand WV Schijndel
DNF John Spruyt (Bel)

Elite Women GvA

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daphny Van den brand AA Drink - Leontien.nl 0:44:40
2 Sanne Cant BOXX Veldritacademie 0:00:17
3 Nikki Brammeier Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:00:25
4 Sanne Van paassen Brainwash 0:00:54
5 Sophie De boer Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:01:04
6 Gabby Durrin Renner Custom Cyclocross Team 0:01:36
7 Pauline Ferrand prevot (Fra) 0:02:23
8 Pavla Havlikova Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:02:27
9 Hilde Quintens Van Goethem - Prorace Cycling Team 0:03:08
10 Reza Hormes-ravenstijn Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:04:07
11 Joyce Vanderbeken Cycling Team Vermeeren 0:04:18
12 Arenda Grimberg (Ned) 0:04:35
13 Ellen Van loy Kriekel Cycling Team Tessenderlo 0:05:22
14 Christine vardaros Baboco Baboco
15 Githa Michiels (Bel) 0:06:36
16 Nikolene Hansen Bov CC-Denmark 0:07:12
17 Evy Kuijpers (Ned) 0:07:34
18 Nancy Bober Style & Concept Cycling Team 0:08:19
19 Katrien Thijs K. Edegem Bicycle Club - BMX R 0:10:50
20 Suzi Godart (Lux)
21 Caitlyn La haye (Bel)

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with