These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Schmidt 24:04:00
2 Scott Funston Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 24:36:00
3 Adam Croft Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development 25:28:00
4 Philip Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club 25:47:00
5 Benjamin King Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 26:52:00
6 Joshua Peterson KUHL 28:08:00
7 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 28:23:00
8 Nolan Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 28:39:00
9 Harrison White nycross.com/Team NYCROSS.com 29:08:00
10 Enzo Allwein Queen City Wheels 29:15:00
11 Max Robson Boulder Junior Cycling 30:07:00
12 Dylan Rockwood Queen City Wheels/Lionhearts 30:30:00
13 Nick Gordon 30:45:00
14 Mitchell Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen 33:21:00
15 Nick Carter Birchwood/GIS 37:38:00
16 Anthony Bailey Tri Cities Road Club/MSG Cyclocross 40:34:00
17 Joseph Weisgerber Queen City Wheels/Lionhearts 41:49:00
18 Aidan Schutter 42:08:00
19 Garrett Mcnear Red Zone Cycling 45:13:00
20 Joshua Doolittle 51:04:00

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gage Hecht International Christian Cycling Club 21:39
2 Spencer Petrov Queen City Wheels/Lionhearts 22:25
3 Cameron Beard 23:02
4 Sean Mcelroy Team Specialized Racing/Team Specialized Racing Ju 23:47
5 Michael Owens Green Mountain Bicycle Club 23:57
6 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 24:14:00
7 Eric Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 24:16:00
8 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 24:30:00
9 Zachary Ross Queen City Wheels/Lionhearts 25:27:00
10 Matteo Jorgenson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 26:01:00
11 Maxx Hall Village-Verdigris Cycling 26:04:00
12 Jarrett Aregger Northwest Velo/JL Velo Racing Team 26:04:00
13 Jordan Lewis Tri Cities Road Club 27:35:00
14 Luke Mullis Wolverine Sports Club 28:08:00
15 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team 28:11:00
16 Donnie Seib Bikeman.com 28:12:00
17 Caleb Swartz Brazen Dropouts/Junior Dropouts 28:19:00
18 Luke Arrigoni Village-Verdigris Cycling/Verdigris-Village CX Tea 29:22:00
19 Ryan Madis WAS Labs Cycling 29:28:00
20 Alexander Christian Queen City Wheels/Lionhearts 29:32:00
21 Simon Jones ISCorp Cycling Team 29:35:00
22 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling 29:41:00
23 Cooper Langanis Village-Verdigris Cycling 29:41:00
24 Ryan Aittaniemi 30:19:00
25 Mikey Waine Fulton Flyers Cycling Club 31:23:00
26 Joshua Anderson Essex County Velo/Essex County Velo (ECV) 32:02:00
27 Mark Myles 33:10:00
28 Jacob Weisgerber Queen City Wheels/Lionhearts 34:12:00
29 Cameron Fisk Red Zone Cycling 36:33:00
30 Daryus Patel xXx Racing '@1Lap

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Vincent C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 32:22:00
2 Peter Goguen Team CF 33:09:00
3 Ian Haupt My Wife Inc 33:31:00
4 Ethan Reynolds BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 33:40:00
5 Maxx Chance Boulder Junior Cycling 34:06:00
6 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo/Essex County Velo (ECV) 34:47:00
7 David Lombardo Village-Verdigris Cycling/Verdigris-Village CX Tea 34:50:00
8 Byron Rice Inland/Back to Dirt/Inland Construction 34:51:00
9 Coop Willsey Green Mountain Bicycle Club 35:07:00
10 William Barta BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 35:43:00
11 Dawson Stallings Bend Endurance Academy 35:45:00
12 Nils Boberg Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 35:49:00
13 Nolan Brady Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 35:59:00
14 Matthew Owens Green Mountain Bicycle Club 36:16:00
15 David O'Brien Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 36:23:00
16 Noah Granigan Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club 36:30:00
17 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling 36:34:00
18 Josey Weik ISCorp Cycling Team 36:45:00
19 Alden Suokko Woodstock Bicycle Club/Killington Mountain School 36:53:00
20 Gavin Haley Red Zone Cycling 37:10:00
21 Ian Keough Corner Cycle Cycling Club/Bay Hill Capital /CLNoon 37:14:00
22 Garrett Gerchar Boulder Junior Cycling 37:20:00
23 Ethan Furois Gopher Wheelmen/Gopher Wheelman 37:31:00
24 Lance Haidet 37:41:00
25 Alec Porter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club/Bianchi/Grand Performa 37:44:00
26 Miles Frank Hammer Nutrition-CMG Racing Team/Hammer Nutrition/ 38:08:00
27 Ben Hogan Team Kappius 38:23:00
28 Lukas Giesen Get Out! New Mexico 38:29:00
29 Nevin Whittemore Boulder Junior Cycling 38:30:00
30 John Algermissen Goathead Jr. Devo 39:12:00
31 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling Team 39:14:00
32 Brannan Fix 39:58:00
33 Robert Prewitt Queen City Wheels/Lionhearts 40:42:00
34 Weston Flickinger Prochain Cycling 41:09:00
35 Zachary Peterson KUHL 41:09:00
36 Issac Jonas KCOI U2 41:15:00
37 Taylor Squillaci Get Out! New Mexico 41:52:00
38 Brian Gaines Gopher Wheelmen/Gopher Wheelman 41:54:00
39 Brandon Pruett Cycle-Therapy GA 42:07:00
40 John Curtis BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 42:16:00
41 Michael Gaines Gopher Wheelmen 42:24:00
42 Sam Beste ISCorp Cycling Team 42:26:00
43 Connor Tankersley Tri Cities Road Club 42:33:00
44 Ian Henriksen Melon City Bike Club Inc. 42:52:00
45 Nikos Hessert xXx Racing 43:30:00
46 Benedikt Toeldte BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 43:42:00
47 Ryan Ramirez 44:04:00
48 Lane Johnson KCOI U2 44:44:00
49 Noah Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club/Spin Doctor Cy 47:13:00
50 Peter Vollers jr. Woodstock Bicycle Club/Killington Mountain School 48:40:00
51 Keenan Reynolds Bend Endurance Academy 49:33:00
52 Seamus Alessio Goathead Jr. Devo .@1LAP
53 Max Schmidtmann Black Sheep Cycles .@1LAP
DNF Thomas Elliott Higher Gear- Gear Head Cyclocross Team
DNF Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD/Team Mack Racing Assn

Men Master 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Tilford unattached 47:38:00
2 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle Cycling Club 47:49:00
3 Wayne Simon PSIMET Racing/Enzo's-PSIMET 51:30:00
4 Tim Hacker Planet Bike 53:04:00
5 Ron Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 53:13:00
6 Danny Warner Village-Verdigris Cycling/Verdigris-Village CX Tea 53:32:00
7 Gregory Goblirsch Loon State Cyclists 53:40:00
8 Phillip Kenealy University of New Hampshire 53:42:00
9 Stephen Songer 360 Racing 53:48:00
10 John Thompson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club/Bianchi/Grand Performa 53:55:00
11 Russell Thorstrom Intermountain Cycling Organization 54:10:00
12 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 54:29:00
13 John Bliss Team Kappius 54:32:00
14 Al Blanchard Century Road Club Association/Blue Ribbon-Translat 54:53:00
15 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 55:12:00
16 Bill Reed Lost River Cycling Club/St. Lukes Sports Medicine 55:16:00
17 David Luczynski 0 55:22:00
18 William Kuster Loon State Cyclists 55:35:00
19 Tim James CROSS PROPZ RACING 55:38:00
20 Edwin Rambuski Team Rambuski Law /Team Rambuski Law 55:42:00
21 Kenneth Smith Oklahoma City Velo Club 56:08:00
22 Matthew Baroli Wolverine Sports Club 56:10:00
23 Allan Thom Half Acre Cycling 56:25:00
24 Tedd Jacobson 0 56:41:00
25 Gregory Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club/Spin Doctor Cy 56:51:00
26 Paul Nyberg TWZ Masters Cycling Team/Horst Engineering Masters 57:11:00
27 Larry Kaufman Van Dessel Factory Team 58:15:00
28 Lennard Zinn Boulder Cycle Sport 58:20:00
29 Randal Warren xXx Racing 58:24:00
30 Tony Trattenero The TEAM /The TEAM - SoCalCross 58:48:00
31 Kirk Rhinehart KHSNM.com/Thenationalsproject.com 58:49:00
32 Daryl Rains Mock Orange Bikes 59:08:00
33 Bill Okeefe Charm City Cycling LLC 59:13:00
34 Tom Stevens Mid State Cycling Club/Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycler 59:42:00
35 William Koehler BVC/Nomad Cycling 59:56:00
36 Tim Leroy Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD '@1 Lap
37 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team '@1 Lap
38 Rick Toler Team Dayton Bicycling/MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING '@1 Lap
39 Martin Soetaert Team Brain and Spine Cycling '@1 Lap
40 Kenny Sipes Scheller's Racing Team '@1 Lap
41 Dwayne Letterman Tri Cities Road Club/MSG Cyclocross '@1 Lap
42 Gregory Clausen 0 '@1 Lap
43 Jeff Sympson Big Ring Flyers '@1 Lap
44 Chris Clausen Pfoodman Racing '@1 Lap
45 Bill Anderson 360 Racing '@1 Lap
46 Colonel Reynolds 0 '@1 Lap
DNF Rick Anderson Somerset Wheelmen DNF
DNF Ross Giese Team Velocause DNF
DNF Andy Lucas 360 Racing DNF

Women Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sydney Lach Queen City Wheels/Lionhearts 28:51:00
2 Carrley Smith Boulder Junior Cycling 32:02:00
3 Ella Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew 34:16:00
4 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Cycles 34:44:00
5 Morgan Fortin Goathead Jr. Devo 34:46:00
6 Emma Osborne ISCorp Cycling Team 34:47:00
7 Vianne Hibner-hereford Goathead Jr. Devo 42:10:00
8 Anna Savage Minuteman Road Club 44:07:00
9 Tess Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club/Spin Doctor Cy 49:22:00

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mina Anderberg Sports T.E.A.M./T.E.A.M. Fuji 22:40
2 Skylar Schneider 0 22:47
3 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 24:35:00
4 Frances Haley Red Zone Cycling 25:04:00
5 Gina Johnson Village-Verdigris Cycling 25:54:00
6 Veda Gerasimek Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock/Young Medalists / T 26:26:00
7 Anya Malarski Gopher Wheelmen/Gopher Wheelman 27:29:00
8 Eden Webb Red Zone Cycling 28:17:00
9 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling 28:32:00
10 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM 28:33:00
11 Emily Croft James River Velo Sport 28:45:00
12 Alijah Beatty Twisted Spokes Racing Team 29:19:00
13 Hannah Arensman 0 31:09:00
14 Haley Fortin Get Out! New Mexico 31:18:00
15 Kate Dietrich Red Zone Cycling 33:39:00

Women Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma White nycross.com 36:29:00
2 Tiziana Dehorney Get Out! New Mexico 37:00:00
3 Laurel Rathbun JET Cycling 37:49:00
4 Andrea Casebolt Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 38:14:00
5 Victoria Gates J.A.M. Fund / NCC / Vittoria 38:37:00
6 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling 39:13:00
7 Ksenia Lepikhina Boulder Junior Cycling 39:38:00
8 Rachel Dobrozsi Queen City Wheels/Lionhearts 41:00:00
9 Melissa Seib Bikeman.com 42:09:00
10 Mccauley Smith Boulder Junior Cycling 42:44:00
11 Mackenzie Green Queen City Wheels 43:50:00
12 Rachael Jensen Racers Against Childhood Caner/Team Geargrinder 46:54:00
13 Danielle Mullis Wolverine Sports Club 49:15:00

Women Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corrie Osborne ISCorp Cycling Team 34:25:00
2 Allison Arensman Fiets Maan Racing 35:39:00
3 Erin Donohue Woodstock Bicycle Club/Killington Mountain School 36:21:00
4 Bailey Semian Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club 36:22:00
5 Sarah Huang Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12/Exergy TWENTY12 36:24:00
6 Ellen Noble Trek 37:02:00
7 Hannah Finchamp The TEAM /The TEAM - SoCalCross 38:47:00
8 Elizabeth White Blue Steel Cyclery 38:52:00
9 Karen Brocket Ethos Racing 40:19:00
10 Madeleine Myall California Giant Cycling 40:59:00
11 Catherine Maier Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 41:44:00
12 Anna Milton Minuteman Road Club 41:58:00

Women Master 30-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrea Smith Minuteman Road Club/Ladies First 49:04:00
2 Crystal Anthony 50:04:00
3 Nikki Thiemann Team CF/Team CF-Elite 50:15:00
4 Carolyn Popovic Team CF-Elite 50:42:00
5 Rebecca Blatt Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 51:21:00
6 Kari Studley Team Redline 51:25:00
7 Ellen Sherrill Bike Station Aptos 53:13:00
8 Lisa Curry Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club/Gallatin Alpine Sport 53:14:00
9 Laura Murray 54:03:00
10 Anna Dingman 54:08:00
11 Marne Smiley Bob's Red Mill 54:10:00
12 Christina Tamilio Minuteman Road Club/Ladies First 54:53:00
13 Brittany Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specialized 54:59:00
14 Amber Rydholm GS Boulder/Trek Store 55:49:00
15 Alyssa Severn Cyclocrossracing.com 56:48:00
16 Serena Bishop gordon 58:46:00
17 Kristine Church Human Zoom Cycling/Human Zoom 59:16:00
18 Jessica Hill The Pony Shop 1:00:04
19 Meredith Peterson 1:01:38
20 Michelle Bishop Cadence/Cannondale Women's Racing Team 1:02:39
21 Cooper Ambjorn Covington-Newport Cycling/Team CNC 1:03:11
22 Kristin Wentworth Brazen Dropouts/Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 1:04:14
23 Elizabeth Cobb BikeReg.com Cycling Club '@1Lap
DNF Kristina Young Team TATI

Women Master 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sally Annis crossresults.com/crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 50:11:00
2 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 52:10:00
3 Nicole Borem OCD Cycling/Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 52:30:00
4 Corey Coogan cisek 52:41:00
5 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport 53:05:00
6 Kelly Goodwin KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tire 54:19:00
7 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 54:21:00
8 Jenni Gaertner Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR) 58:37:00
9 Alice Drobna WebCyclery Racing/WebCyclery.com 1:02:26
10 Kimberly Thomas Fusion Cycling Team/Fusion IT 1:03:44
11 Shannon Greenhill Peachtree Bikes 1:05:32
12 Gina Kenny PSIMET Racing 1:06:48
13 Anne Cheeney Durango Devo 1:07:52
14 Heather Curnutt Brazen Dropouts/Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team .@1LAP
15 Tamara Cabalu Campanohvac/Breakawaybikes.com .@1LAP
16 Amanda Mcnabb Sound Velo Cycling Club/Team Group Health .@1LAP
DNF Claire Pettersen Magnus
DNF Melanie Glenn Campanohvac/Breakawaybikes.com
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with