These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

B Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent Carkeet Sterling Sports 6 laps @ 4
2 Gabriel Forsythe Scotts Valley Cycling Sports 44'41''
3 Matthew Adler unattached 45'06''
4 Myles Lucas Off the Chain Bikes 46'54''
5 Alexander Donoghue 47'31''
6 Chris Stevens Godspeed Courier 47'46''
7 Mathew Garcia 49'46''
8 Francis Jose Team Crash 5 laps @ 4
9 Adrian Silva 44'52''
DNF Chris Atkinson Team Crash

C Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Ohearn NPS 5 laps @ 3
2 Joseph Togoan Reno Wheelman 40'08''
3 Chris Neher Off the Chain 40'18''
4 Tony Donato Mason Racing 40'22''
5 Alex Braunstein Team Roaringmouse 41'06''
6 Jim Drogo 41'17''
7 Josh Tabije Big Boy Power 43'16''
8 Pedro Bonilla Daves Custom Bikes 43'32''
9 Matthew Eckler 43'33''
10 Rick Ortenblad Spokesman st
11 Burke Culligan 44'08''
12 Ty Salsbery 44'22''
13 Pete Comerford 44'37''
14 Brian Moore 46'24''
15 Jacob Abbrazzini Almaden 47'27''

Elite Men Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Jacques-maynes CalGiant/Specialized 8 laps @ 5
2 Cody Kaiser CalGiant/Specialized 53'11''
3 Tobin Ortenblad CalGiant/Specialized 54'10''
4 Scott Chapin Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster 55'19''
5 Walton Brush MASH 55'33''
6 Benjamin Dodge Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster 58'37''
7 Joe Brennan Hagens Berman Cycling 1.00'36''
8 Christon Dewan Sheila Moon 7 laps @ 5
9 Paul Guerra Webcore/Alto Velo 55'36''
10 Jeff Patton Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster st

Elite Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sofia Gomez-villafane Buy-cell.com 5 laps @ 4
2 Mary Ellen Bay 101/Rock Lobster 41'17''
3 Josie Jaques-maynes CalGiant 41'22''
4 Michelle Melka RED Racing 42'35''

Jr. Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sofia Gomez Buy-cell.com 5 laps @ 4
2 Maddie Ortenblad Family Cycling Center 4 laps @ 4
3 Isabella Myrah Buy-cell.com 47'47''

Jr. Men 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Butler 4 laps @ 3
2 Chris Hyde Buy-cell.com 38'41''
3 Ryan Chaney Roaring Mouse 42'50''
4 Spencer Chaney Roaring Mouse 44'46''
5 Lucian Drogo 3 laps @ 4

Jr. Men 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chase Cummings SCJCC 5 laps @ 3
2 Chance Tiner SCJCC 39'277''

Master Men 45+ B Cat 2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gerry Hatcher 6 laps @ 4
2 Casey O'brian Cal Giant 46'23''
3 Raymond "chip" gale Third Pillar 47'12''
4 David Tripier CoreTechs Cycling Team 47'16''
5 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse 47'19''
6 David Crum SCCCC 47'23''
7 Chris Baker Bicycle Trip/Symantec 47'31''
8 Benoit Dubuisson Bay/HRS/Rocklobster 47'48''
9 Steve Wade Plus 3 Network 47'49''
10 Tim Simanski Team Roaring Mouse 48'34''
11 Scott Osgood Delta Velo 48'55''
12 Jeffrey Bramlett Third Pillar 49'02''
13 Brian Ferrario Rocket Fuel 49'17''
14 Alan Bennett Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster 50'11''
15 Dennis Mcgovern Roaring Mouse 50'38''
16 Jim Lentfer Plus 3 Network 50'55''
17 Darrel Brokshoulder Los Gatos Bike Club 5 laps @
18 Rob Morse Tri Valley Velo 43'53''
19 Troy Mayfield Spokesman 44'08''
20 Bruan Lucas Off The Chain 44'47''
21 Joseph Vella 45'32''
22 David Gill SCCCC 47'04''
DNF Andy Leisner Ghost Tree Racing
DNF Eric Hansen Big Wheel

Master Men's 35+ A Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brock Dickie Ibis/Buy-Cell.com 7 laps @ 4
2 Anastacio Flores CalGiant/Specialized 50'00''
3 Brij Lunine ABS/SCCCC 50'12''
4 Mark Fitzsimmons Family Cycling Center 50'26''
5 Jason Rahlwes Bay 101/HRS/Rocklobster 50'27''
6 Mark Acker Spin Cycling 50'48''
7 Basil Moutsopoulos HUP United 51'54''
8 Chad Rosser SJBC 51'58''
9 Carl Hekkert Form Fitness 52'34''
10 Bo Barry SoulCraft 56'23''
11 Matt Jordan Bay 101/HRS/Rocklobster 57'04''

Master Men's 35+ B Cat 2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Chaney FunSport Bikes Cycling 6 laps @ 4
2 Karl Haunold 44'49''
3 Travis Ma PenVelo/Pomdoro 45'48''
4 Blake Von knopka MASH 46'03''
5 Kevin Mchugh unattached 46'28''
6 Brian Mccain Family Cycling Center 46'37''
7 Jon Mason Bay 101/HRS/Rocklobster 46'54''
8 Kjeld Christensem Spokesman 47'03''
9 Graham Simpson Webcor 48'47''
10 Joseph Desante Highway 68 Hillbillies 50'29''
11 Michael Schauller Bay 101/HRS/Rocklobster 50'49''
12 Ernie Sayo 52'18''
13 Takashi Ogura 5 laps @ 4
DNF Maurice Reurich Colavita
DNF Matt Schwartz HUP United

Master Men's 45+ A Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Mundelius CalGiant/Specialized 7 laps @ 5
2 Tao Bernardi CalGiant/Specialized 50'44''
3 Mark Howland Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster 50'56''
4 Tim Lydon SJBC 51'00''
5 Steve Hess Team Santa Cruz 51'13''
6 John Kammeyer PenVelo 51'38''
7 Philip Sims SCCCC 51'42''
8 Tim Watson Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster 51'47''
9 Courtney Grossman VOS Racing 51'55''
10 Stecey Sell Verge/GoPro 51'57''
11 Rich Stone Sterling Sports Group 52'00''
12 Jerome Heiberger SHO-AIR/SERT 52'33''
13 Matt Shelton 52'38''
14 Keith Defiebre Bay Bikes/Ritchey 53'04''
15 Mitch Bramlett Third Pillar 53'09''
16 Zack Beekler PenVelo 53'34''
17 Mike Orbina Team Wrong Way 6 laps @

Master Men's 55+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Brown Family Cycling Center 7 laps @ 5
2 Paul Sadoff Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster 6 laps @ 4
3 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse st
4 Frank Cuaresma Cal Giant/Specialized 49'14''
5 Alex Lappe Team Whippet 5 laps @ 5

Master Women's 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Goldstein Bike Trip 5 laps @ 4
2 Natasha Perry Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster 41'43''
3 Janel Lodge Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster 42'15''
4 Kathleen Bortotussi Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster 45'25''
5 Renee Shelton 47'14''

Master Women's 45+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cheryl Shwe RED Racing 5 laps @ 4
2 Michelle Perez Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster 51'30''
3 Michelle Nightengale FunSportBikes Cycling 52'06''

Single Speed Men A Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ceasar Chavez Ibis/Buy-Cell 8 laps @
2 Mat Gordon Team Skinsuit 59'52''
3 Kyle Murphy Mash 7 laps @ 5
4 Paule Bates Team Roaring Mouse 56'31'

Single Speed Men B Cat 2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Junker Team Tubular 6 laps @ 4
2 Mike Urbina Team Wrong Way 46'51''

Women's B Cat 2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Monica Harris FunSportBike Cycling 5 laps @ 4
2 Misha Scovill Cycles Fanatic 44'00''
3 Adrienne Belliveau Team Roaring Mouse 46'48''

Women's C Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Devon Yates Yablon 4 laps @ 3
2 Emily Cerna DC-10 40'44''
3 Channing Wilson 42'43''
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with