These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2/3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Curry Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
2 Frank Gonzalez Montana Velo
3 Scott Herzig Montana Velo
4 Brad Morgan Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club/Gallatin Alpine Sport
5 Geoffrey Proctor Montana Velo
6 Landen Beckner Montana Velo
7 Elliot Bassett MontanaCyclocross.com
8 David Bergart Fitzgerald Bikes
9 Michael Stearns Montana State University-Bozeman
10 Jeff Wyatt Team Rockford/Clif
11 Mark Brooke Team Great Divide
12 Jared Nelson Team Rockford/Clif
13 Gabe Klamer
14 Ben Horan MontanaCyclocross.com
15 Zach Guy Montana State University-Bozeman

Cat 1/2/3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lindsy Campbell MontanaCyclocross.com
2 Julianne Zickovich Team Muleterro
3 Amy Frykman Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
4 Megan Lawson

Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Abraham Peaked Sports
2 Erik Horn Team Muleterro
3 Sam Carlson
4 David Hoffman Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
5 Scott Urban
6 Jack Mahler Montana State University-Bozeman
7 Russell Griggs Montana State University-Bozeman
8 Dewey Peacock
9 Eric Austin
10 Jesus Salazar Big Sky Cyclery - Helena
11 Peter Krebs
12 Brett Penner Team Great Divide

Cat 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wendy Brooke Team Great Divide
2 Jennifer Griggs Team Great Divide
3 Jacquie Spoon Montana State University-Bozeman
4 Melinda Barnes Big Sky Cyclery - Helena
5 Katie Engelman
6 Ethel Murphy

Junior Men 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Griffin Smuts Team Rockford/Clif
2 Henry Coppolillo Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
3 Benjamin Nallick Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
4 Rory Rausch

Master A Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randy Beckner Montana Velo

Master B Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Nallick Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
2 John Coulthard
3 David Schoening
4 Byron Deford Team Great Divide
5 Chris Newman
6 Skyler Pauli

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with