These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category A Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Jacques-maynes Cal Giant Strawberry 57:55.6
2 Jakub Maqnusek Cycles Fanatica 58:46.9
3 Walton Brush Mash SF 58:52.3
4 Eric Colton So Cal Cross 59:02.0
5 Cameron Falconer Hunter / Freewheel Bike Shop 02:20.0
6 Benjamin Dodge Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster 02:35.2
7 Phil Roberts Cycles Fanatica 03:10.5
8 Henry Kramer Cal Giant Strawberry 03:46.8
9 Anastasio Flores jr Cal Giant Strawberry 05:12.0
10 Scott Bryan Hunter / Freewheel Bike Shop 59:01.0
11 Jeff Patton Rock Lobster 59:03.0
DNF ?? --
DNF Brad Koester dfL --
DNF Dan Mcnally Hunter / Freewheel Bike Shop --

Category A Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law 40:06.1
2 Kathleen Hannon Hunter / Freewheel Bike Shop 41:08.2
3 Megan Melack Red 41:10.8
4 Leah Plack Chica Sexy 42:16.9
5 Katie Jay melena Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster 42:23.6

Category B Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Reynolds Kain Performance 46:02.2
2 Alex Mouton Mudfoot 47:51.8
3 Matthew Adler ---- 47:58.6
4 Chris Atkinson Team Crash 48:28.0
5 Chris Stevens Godspeed Mojo 48:38.5
6 Myles Lucas Off the Chain 49:06.7
7 Mackenzie Kelly Spokesman Bicycles 50:54.0
8 Matthew Garcia Unattached 50:54.2
9 Nathaniel Kapinos Penninsula Velo Cycle Club 51:19.6
10 Joseph Togoon Reno Wheelman 51:21.2
11 Peter Hilby Community Bike Supply 52:10.1
12 Lee Slone Sheila Moon / Big Swingin Cycles 52:55.0
13 Chris Coffee ---- 54:57.3
14 Adrian Silva Unattached 56:30.0
15 Francis Jose Team Crash 48:19.4
DNF Scott Price Taleo Racing --

Category B Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maria Curran ----- 45:25.3
2 Sarah Powers Roaring Mouse 45:28.6
3 45:28.6

Category C Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nikita Petra -- 34:00.0
2 Chris Bond Unattached 34:10.0
3 Jim Drogo Unattached 34:20.0
4 Johann Koenig Team Thadeleus 35:11.7
5 Darren Larkin -- 35:23.5
6 Marc Clevenger ------ 35:49.2
7 Ty Salsbery -- 35:54.6
8 David Cheung Team Oakland Cycling 36:29.6
9 Ryan Ballou Unattached 36:53.2
10 Burke Culligan Unattached 37:05.7
11 Robert Evans -- 37:25.7
12 Abid Hussain ------ 37:34.8
13 Bill Leung Roaring Mouse 37:36.3
14 Eric Sorenson San Jose Bicycle Club 37:49.4
15 Justin Lubecki Look 37:57.7
16 Scott Johnson -- 39:25.1
17 Jacob Abruzzi Unattached 40:40.3
18 Pedro Bonilla Daves Custom Bikes 41:06.5
19 Dave Dunning Legend Theatrical 42:22.7
20 Gil Escobar -- 34:39.1

Category C Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tanya Grossman Wells Fargo 44:33.3
2 Jody Goldstein Kain Performance 50:09.4
3 Vanessa Christie Unattached 41:39.8

Jr. Men 13 & Under

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kai Evans Unattached 45:20.5
2 Ryan Chaney Roaring Mouse 47:45.6
3 Spencer Chaney Roaring Mouse 35:33.1

Jr. Men 18 & Under

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chance Tiner Santa Cruz JR Cycling Club 36:52.1
2 Chase Cummings SCJCC 37:16.1
3 J.j. Kammeyer Penninsula Velo Cycle Club 35:54.8

Master Men 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Chaney Fun Sport Bikes 48:07.9
2 Karl Haunold -- 48:29.2
3 Justin Bucktrout Big Swingin Cycles 49:00.0
4 Zac Stanley Nub City 49:11.5
5 Case Manifold #N/A 49:19.5
6 Zach Bass Geekhouse Bikes 50:32.4
7 Matt Jordan Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster 50:39.1
8 Kevin Chambers Kain Performance 51:01.8
9 Brian Becker Symnantec 51:41.1
10 Mark Wolosckuk Sheila Moon / Big Swingin Cycles 52:14.6
11 Derek King ----- 52:43.6
12 Matt Schwartz Hup United 52:49.8
13 Gabe Bodner -- 52:53.5
14 Greg Trumpler 1067 Post 52:53.8
15 Neal Rosenblum Santa Cruz Ale Works 53:52.2
16 James Rega -- 53:52.5
17 Greg Oglesby Berkeley Bike Club 54:05.7
18 Ernie Sayo Unattached 46:16.4
19 Russel Pratt Unattached 47:07.9
20 Barry Tanaka -- 47:14.2
21 Jon Alex ----- 47:15.3
22 Jeff Brown ------ 48:26.1
DNF Michael Schaller Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster --

Master Men 45+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Livingston Plus 3 49:22.0
2 Will Hall Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster 49:56.1
3 Gerry Hatcher -- 50:54.5
4 Craig Ball Van Dessel 51:30.1
5 Benoit Dubuisson Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster 51:43.2
6 Brian Ortiz Roaring Mouse 52:05.6
7 Krag Rasmussen Eden Racing 53:08.6
8 Tom Taylor Roaring Mouse 53:12.7
9 Scott Osgood Cycle Masters 53:42.1
10 Tim Simanski Roaring Mouse 53:49.8
11 Ron Stade Cyclo Core 53:59.1
12 Darrel Sasagawa Bioc 55:07.4
13 Chris Baker Bicycle Trip Symantec 55:12.6
14 Dennis Mcgovern Roaring Mouse 55:39.0
15 Kevin Padgett Look 47:46.5
16 Troy Mayfield -- 47:54.5
17 Paul Musso Missing Link / 3rd Rail 48:04.6
18 Charles Packell-wils Menosteel 48:11.2

Master Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Brown Family Cycling Center 50:52.3
2 Thomas Fox Roaring Mouse 52:56.0
3 Mark Michel Bicycle Trip Symantec 52:58.1
4 Dwight Goss -- 54:46.0
5 Lee Mac donald -- 46:36.5
6 Joseph Crabtree Forest Hills Bike Shop 47:21.2

Master Men 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ronald Riley Bike Station Aptos 52:47.1

Master Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Janel Lodge Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster 43:08.5
2 Julie Bates Roaring Mouse 44:20.8
3 Natasha Perry Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster 44:59.9
4 Melanie Dominguez Bicycle Trip Symantec 47:56.8
5 Amy Goldstein Bicycle Trip Symantec 43:22.1

Master Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Teri Reilly Clayton 43:45.8

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cesar Chavez Buy Cell Ibis 02:47.0
2 Sean White Verve Coffe 04:09.0
3 Uri Friedman Chica Sexy 05:31.7
4 Rick Hunter Hunter / Freewheel Bike Shop 05:44.3
5 Ric Rodriguez -- 58:47.1
6 Paule Bates Roaring Mouse 59:05.7
7 Russel Pratt Unattached 01:01.0
8 Chris Nehar Get the chain 05:44.6
9 George Crawford Troqs 58:13.0
10 Joseph Vella ----- 00:00.0
DNF David Miser Mudfoot --
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with