These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

CATEGORY TWO LEMANS START WRONG WAY

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bradley Evans 20:35:04
2 Laura Murray Race Pace/Trek MTB Team
3 Unknown Rider
4 Larry Miller Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf
5 Samantha Rynas
6 Stephanie Rynas
7 Ken Woodward
8 Unknown Rider
9 Daniel Gibney
10 Brooks Bowman The Bike Lane
11 Alexis Decosimo
DNF Knight Elsberry NCVC / UnitedHealthcare
DNF Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Frank Cammarata

JUNIOR 15-18 OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tanner Browne BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 47:48:01
2 Samuel Lear Adventures for the Cure 48:06.6
3 Caleb Merriam Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 48:09:01
4 Chris Lloyd Fat Frogs Racing 48:13.7
5 Luke Klaussen HPC/List 48:41.5
6 Emir Crnovic Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 49:25.7
7 Lucas Quilter Rock Creek Velo 49:29.0
8 Duncan Gresham Rogue Velo Racing 50:41.9
9 Sanford Glickman Rock Creek Velo 51:42:01
10 Zachary Berkow Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
11 Jonah Merriam CROSSHAIRS 1 Lap

JUNIOR BOYS 10-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Croft JRVS / American Pride Auto 39:55.8
2 George Schulz The Bike Lane 41:10.1
3 Jonah Merriam Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opti 43:06.6
4 Owen Brenneman Nuts About Granola/Keystone Vel 44:51.9
5 Thomas Donigan unattached 46:15.6
6 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 46:39.1
7 Chad Long 47:36.2
8 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 49:02.5
9 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 50:31.7
10 Spencer Estes 1 Lap
11 Maximus Dillon NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
12 Sebastian Silberman 1 Lap
13 Charlie Schiavo 1 Lap
14 James Berlin 1 Lap
15 Dustin Goodwin Coppi 1 Lap
16 Ean Mealey Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo Racing 1 Lap
17 Liam Thompson Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 1 Lap
18 James Lloyd Fat Frogs Racing 1 Lap
19 George Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 1 Lap
20 Graham Blanks BRCC 1 Lap
21 Ill Mcneely Squadra Coppi 1 Lap

JUNIOR GIRLS 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mason Hopkins ALAN N. America Cycling Team 45:00.1
2 Grace Obando HPC/List 45:08.8
3 Emily Tufford Riptide Cycling 1 Laps
4 Olivia Schulz The Bike Lane 1 Laps
5 Madison Annis Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 1 Laps
6 Julia Whitney 1 Laps
7 Eve Wolfe Juggernaut 1 Laps
8 Matthew Parse Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle 1 Laps

JUNIOR WOMEN 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Montgomery 0:45:21

MASTER 35+ - 45+ CAT 3-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Mcgreevy 44:18.8
2 Jeff Chun BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 45:23.7
3 David Kirkpatrick The November Bicycles CX Experience 45:48.0
4 Matt Cooper Adventures for the Cure 45:50.6
5 Brian Rist BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 46:03.4
6 Brian Schmierer DCMTB 46:17.0
7 Eric Schmitt Cycle-Smart 46:29.7
8 Daryl Grissom Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 46:35.6
9 George f Schulz jr The Bike Lane 46:53.1
10 Charles Biro Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 46:59.9
11 Jason Ludicke Adventures For The Cure 47:04.4
12 William Schieken Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 47:11.6
13 Matthew Marchal Altius Cycling Team 47:24.8
14 Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 47:27.0
15 Eric Griffin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 47:30.6
16 Ryan Newill Crosshairs-Spy Optic 47:42.1
17 Constantinos Tombras Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 47:50.7
18 Paul Varga Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 47:58.1
19 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 47:58.2
20 Scott Huddleston 1412 Velo Club 48:10.9
21 Bruce Buckley The Bike Lane 48:15.0
22 Will Mahler Nuts About Granola/ Keystone Velo 48:16.4
23 Mark Cavey Nuts About Granola Racing Team/Keystone Velo 48:16:09
24 John Hostetter iii C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 48:17.0
25 Ethan Frost Christiana Care PT+ / FSVS 48:17.2
26 James Weinstein BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 48:25.2
27 Matt O'byrne Adventures for the Cure 48:35.2
28 Sean Easley Cham City Cycling 48:49.2
29 Robert Georgantas Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 48:57.3
30 David Jones 20/20 48:58.6
31 Victor Pradel REVEL Racing/CycleLife 49:06.7
32 Chris Sherdel Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo 49:09.2
33 Will Wong National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 49:12.0
34 John Wahl unattached 49:10:02
35 Douglas Galbi Squadra Coppi 49:16.5
36 Mark Stahl Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS Racing 49:17.4
37 Pete Green Adventures for the Cure 49:24.0
38 Jon Anderson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 49:41.2
39 Wayne Blanks Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 49:41.4
40 David Tambeaux Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 49:46.5
41 Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 50:01.0
42 Tony Dalessio NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 50:01.0
43 Daniel Klaussen Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 50:09.4
44 Steve Klose Adventures For The Cure 50:15.2
45 Michael Hoffman HUP United 50:16.0
46 Eric Werner Fresh Bikes 50:20.6
47 Brian Dalton DCMTB 50:25.8
48 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team 50:34.2
49 Shane Mccready Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo Club 50:35.5
50 Chris Danaceau DCMTB 50:37.9
51 Ron Edwards DCMTB 50:38.7
52 John Nagy Adventures for the Cure 50:44.9
53 Stokely Samuel Artemis 50:46.4
54 Jonathan Hanson Winchester Wheelmen 50:46.6
55 Richard Mcafee The Bike Lane 50:50.9
56 Jason Lloyd Fat Frogs Racing 50:58.3
57 Paul Gerhardt Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi 50:59.6
58 Evans Rohrbaugh 51:05.4
59 Matthew Lear Adventures for the Cure 51:08.1
60 Curtin Jim Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 51:10.2
61 Patrick Cusack 51:26.1
62 Marc Genberg The Bike Lane 51:36.9
63 Eric Ivey 51:42.0
64 Michael Brenneman Nuts About Granola/ Keystone Velo 51:45.4
65 Tony Spangler Adventures for the Cure 51:56.3
66 Chris Cosper Adventures For the Cure 52:00.4
67 Robert Dills koxvelo 52:07.9
68 Jose Obando HPC/List 52:11.7
69 Michael Oliver Adventures for the Cure 52:19.2
70 Michael Donnellan 52:20.9
71 Mark Wanco HUP United 52:25.0
72 Michael Beshore Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo 52:25.1
73 Ronald Paletzki Squadra Coppi 52:36.6
74 Mike Schiavo Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 53:02.0
75 Ian Palmer ABRT 53:03.8
76 Sean Schmitt Family Bike Shop 53:04.9
77 Eric Sloman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 53:15.9
78 Michael Scardaville DCMTB 53:22.0
79 Chris Massonneau Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 53:28.0
80 Joe Notarnicola Altius Cycling Team 53:34.0
81 Thom Moore Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane 53:47.2
82 Carlo Alfano Bike Dr Frederick 53:56.5
83 Charles Kyle US Military Cycling Team fueled by FRS 54:00.1
84 Eric Bae Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 54:05.7
85 Marcus Floro District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 54:10.8
86 Eric Ciccoretti NCVC/United HealthCare 54:16.9
87 Scott Gardner freelance 54:39.3
88 Jon Burns Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optics 54:50.0
89 Angus Mackenzie Race-Keeper 1 Lap
90 Michael Edmonds Potomac Velo Club 1 Lap
91 Craig Harding my wife inc 1 Lap
92 Bill Berlin Groupe Lyon Park 1 Lap
93 Richard Goldberg C3 - 1 Lap
94 Adam Austin Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 1 Lap
95 John Beasley 1 Lap
96 Richard Winkler 1 Lap
97 Sol Schott Crosshairs 1 Lap
98 Uwe Steckhan KindHuman Sports 1 Lap
99 Thomas Carter DCMTB 1 Lap
100 Travis Shaw Altius Cycling Team 1 Lap
101 Edward Russell Team BBC (Baltimore Bicycling Club) 1 Lap
102 David Crews Cycle-Smart Grass Roots 1 Lap
103 Delmar Arnold Winchester Wheelmen 1 Lap
104 Steven Cahill 1 Lap
105 Kevin Schaeffer Nuts About Granola / Keystone Velo 1 Lap
106 David Stinson PaxVelo 1 Lap
107 David Tucker Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 1 Lap
DNF James Studebaker The Bike Lane
DNF David Jenkinson Haymarket bike
DNF Aaron Ghais Sportif
DNF Frederick Grim Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNF Ryan Wilt The Bike Lane

MASTER 35+ CAT 1-2-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Weaver ALAN N. America Cycling Team 40:10.5
2 Paul Rades The November Bicycles CX Experi 40:21.7
3 Raul Rojas DCMTB 40:23.8
4 Ron Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 40:52.3
5 Chris Harshman Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 41:07.4
6 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 41:12.7
7 Jay Morali Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 41:20.2
8 Michael Birner Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 41:21.1
9 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 41:22.1
10 David Fuentes XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO 41:28.1
11 Johnny May C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 41:28.5
12 Jason Lins Adventures For the Cure 41:29.6
13 Tim Pope Fat Frogs Racing 41:35.9
14 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 41:38.2
15 Ryan Bannon The Bike Lane 41:57.4
16 John Macinnis SLIGHTLY OFF BALANCE 42:06.8
17 Neil Schirmer Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 42:15.8
18 Jonathan Houghton Adventures For the Cure 42:22.6
19 Glenn Turner C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 42:33.5
20 Clark Evanitus Nuts About Granola/Keystone Vel 42:33.9
21 Matthew Parse Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle 42:41.8
22 Matt Carroll Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 42:52.1
23 Sean Mealey Nuts About Granola/Keystone Vel 42:52.3
24 Kimani Nielsen CROSSHAIRS 42:57.6
25 Jimmy Deaton TPC 42:58.8
26 Ed Krall SEAVS/Haymarket 42:59.8
27 Christopher King Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 43:09.5
28 Matthew Morrison South Mountain Cycles 43:26.2
29 Todd Bickling BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 43:33.8
30 Benjamin Anemone Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 43:39.2
31 43:47.5
32 Brian Poochigian DCMTB - Family Bike Shop 43:57.0
33 David Pedersen Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 44:07.5
34 David Kirkpatrick The November Bicycles CX Experi 44:12.4
35 Daryl Grissom The November Bicycles 44:17.5
36 Chris Mcgill Crosshairs Racing 44:30.1
37 Andrew Shaw NCVC / UnitedHealthCare 44:33.9
38 Erik Leaver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 44:43.0
39 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 45:03.5
40 Joseph Ashman Walts Bicycle & Fitness 45:15.4
41 Joshua Delmanzo 45:31.2
42 Eric Griffin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 46:00.5
43 Mark Hagen Route 1 Velo 47:22.8

MASTER MEN 45+ CAT 1-2-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerzy Wozniak Winchester Wheelmen 42:20.3
2 Andrew Shaw NCVC / UnitedHealthCare 43:44.0
3 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 43:50.6
4 Scott Stahl SEAVS /Haymarket 44:52.1
5 Marc Gwadz DCMTB 45:10.1
6 Ramon Benitez Antietam Velo Club Inc 45:20.7
7 Roger Masse Trek Racing 45:26.2
8 George Milinkovic C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 45:29.0
9 Bill Okeefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 45:29.8
10 John Rogers DCMTB 45:33.1
11 Chris Huhn Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 45:35.5
12 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 45:45.5
13 Jon Hicks Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 45:50.6
14 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 45:55.6
15 Thori Wolfe Crosshairs p/b Spy Optics 45:55.6
16 Andreas Gutzeit National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 45:55.7
17 Bill Wheeler Team Fight Ulman Cancer Fund 46:15.3
18 Marc Klein HPC/List 46:50.6
19 Chris Merriam Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 46:50.8
20 Knight Elsberry NCVC / UnitedHealthcare 47:12.4
21 John Boo Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 47:41.6
22 Jeff Anderson HPC/List 48:00.3
23 David Blodgett Sportif coaching group /BPB 48:01.7
24 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 48:07.5
25 Gary Moon Winchester Wheelmen 48:41.2
26 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 49:14.1
27 Doug Keim Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 49:16.4
28 Alain Philippe Adventures For the Cure 50:06.9
29 Patrick Leonard Evolution Racing 50:12.1
30 Larry Kaufman Van Dessel Factory Team 1 Lap
31 Kelly Vanover Winchester Wheelmen 1 Lap
32 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing 1 Lap
33 Mark Monnett SRAM Factory 1 Lap
34 Michael Zoeller National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap

MASTER MEN 55+ CAT 1-2-3-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dennis Smith Bike Line 41:50:00
2 David Wolfel Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 42:01:01
3 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club 42:12:01
4 Galen Wallace Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 42:21:02
5 Richard Paukstitus ABRT 42:31:01
6 Joshua Simonds Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 42:46:01
7 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 42:49.2
8 Bruce Oliver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 42:56.8
9 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING 43:23.1
10 Bill Feasley CLEAN CURRENTS 43:32.8
11 George Uhl Adventures For The Cure 44:35.2
12 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 46:04.0
13 Gordan Van hook VeloWorks-Spokes Etc. 47:46.0
14 Randall Nixon Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 50:09.6
15 Unknown Rider 51:07.0
16 Gary Kelley T.E.A.M. FUJI 51:27.5

MEN 1-2-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Powers RAPHA-FOCUS 52:30.2
2 Jared Nieters SEAVS/haymarket 53:07.4
3 Weston Schempf SEAVS/haymarket 53:38.6
4 Ryan Dewald Battley Harley-Davidson 54:25.3
5 Ben Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lateral Stress Velo 55:02.3
6 Michael Yozell Kapelmuur Independent 55:58.4
7 Collin Becker Race Pace Bike Shop 56:37.5
8 Jameson Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 56:55.3
9 Nicholas Taylor BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 56:58.9
10 Jake Sitler Nuts About Granola 57:08.6
11 Mike Runnals SMT/Trek/Radical Roots 57:15.3
12 Jimmy Picard Richmond Velo Sports- RVS 57:21.7
13 Andrey Doroshenko C3-CHARM CITY CYCLING 58:13.6
14 Kevin Carter Gripped Racing 58:16.1
15 Sean O'donnell Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optics 58:16.6
16 Ranjodh Gill Bike Doctor p/b Digisource 58:17.0
17 Eric Krause Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 58:20.9
18 Jonathan Baggett Saroff Racing Team 58:31.0
19 Daniel Langlois Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta 59:06.6
20 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching 59:50.0
21 Martin Kell 59:58.0
22 Michael Green Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 1:00:25
23 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy/Melitta 1:00:38
24 Kyle Peppo 1:00:52
25 Andrew Welch Squadra Coppi 1:00:58
26 Cameron Holland JRVS/American Pride Automotive 1:01:03
27 Michael Cordova BIKE DOCTOR 1:01:13
28 Chris Hill Bicycle Outfitters 1 Lap
29 John Macinnis 1 Lap
30 Tanner Browne Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 1 Lap
31 Peter Warner BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 1 Lap
32 Chad Bartlett KindHuman Sports / Soigneur 1 Lap
DNF Adam Williams Pro Tested Gear/Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
DNF Jake Thompson HPC

MEN 3-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Rabadi Unattached 50:26.0
2 Dan Wolf Race Pace/Trek Mtb Team 50:26.3
3 Russell Berryman Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 50:36.8
4 Greg Saylor Adventures For The Cure 51:37.1
5 Auggie Plitt Adventures For the Cure 51:47.7
6 Matthew Latyszonek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 52:03.7
7 Michael Vanderbilt V-Day 52:07.7
8 Andrew Shelby BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 52:07.7
9 Larry Miller Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 52:35.7
10 Jason Thomas 52:39.8
11 Jake Thompson HPC/List 52:49.0
12 Thomas Schreck Adventures For The Cure 52:58.4
13 Brooks Bowman The Bike Lane 53:05.1
14 John Dove VeloWorks-Spoke Etc. 53:27.6
15 Benjamin Toll Serge Performance / Pax Velo 53:51.9
16 Justin Matijasic charlottesville racing club 53:56.5
17 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team 54:00.6
18 Tyler Lulich VDAY 54:01.8
19 Cody Alvarez Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 54:19.7
20 John Glodek Twin Six 54:24.4
21 Edward Patrick WWVC Racing 54:25.8
22 Jerry Hadley Team Tripower 54:29.5
23 Kristopher Macalinao Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 54:33.2
24 Breogan Alvarez CRCA 54:34.2
25 Michael Cramer 54:42.1
26 Mark Kilgore Nuts about Granola/Keystone Velo 54:50.3
27 Zachary Bradshaw Altius 55:02.2
28 Sean Campbell Crosshairs Cycling P/B spy optics 55:04.4
29 Michael Thaxton ABRT 55:05.4
30 Matthew Marchal Altius Cycling Team 55:05.8
31 Alexander Brown V-Day 55:14.0
32 Christopher Wynnyk Crosshairs Cycling 55:14.1
33 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing 55:15.5
34 Aron Kansal WWVC Racing 55:16.1
35 Pete Lobianco Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 55:21.1
36 Chris Scales 55:23.9
37 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team 55:33.6
38 Landall Proctor VeloWorks-Spokes Etc. 55:36.1
39 Tiernan Mulrooney 55:40.4
40 John Switzer Team Flying Dog 55:43.3
41 Allen Traylor 55:54.4
42 Patrick Green Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 55:54.5
43 Christopher Koehler Bike Stop Racing 56:04.5
44 James Dull Adventures for the Cure 56:15.2
45 Robert Freeman tarckbike.com 56:23.1
46 Eric Blomquist Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 56:48.4
47 Michael Shaw Haymarket 56:50.2
48 Matthew Merkel DCMTB 56:51.8
49 Marko Rajkovic 56:58.7
50 Josh Robeson firehouse racing 57:01.7
51 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team 57:05.9
52 John Emanuel Carytown Bicycle Company 57:15.3
53 Ryan Stouten Family Bike Shop / National Bohemian 57:22.6
54 Scott Myers 57:35.6
55 Michael Norton Norton Land Design LLC 57:36.4
56 Stokely Samuel Artemis 57:39.6
57 Andrew Dunlap Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 57:48.1
58 Knight Elsberry NCVC / UnitedHealthcare 57:50.7
59 Tommy Bullough C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 58:10.7
60 Parker Brookfield Miller School of Albemarle p/b Charlottesville B i58:17.3
61 Michael Better Rock Creek Velo 58:28.4
62 Brooks Ward 58:34.0
63 Daniel Afzal V-DAY 58:41.0
64 Barry A pugh C3 - Madalorian Warriors p/b The Grand Army of t h58:43.1
65 Matt Dantas-mccutcheon 58:43.6
66 Frank Cammarata 58:55.5
67 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi 59:02.7
68 Larry Everett Firehouse bicycles 59:03.2
69 Gary Rothera Team Yacht Club 59:12.6
70 Charly Hermanson 59:21.2
71 Matthew Fackner The Facknory 59:31.4
72 Kyle Kranz C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 59:52.3
73 Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane 1 Lap
74 Chris Varner 1 Lap
75 Chris Nekarda DCMTB 1 Lap
76 William Verbarg 1 Lap
77 Chris Lloyd Fat Frogs Racing 1 Lap
78 Tom Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport 1 Lap
79 Jason Ray The Bike Lane 1 Lap
80 Joseph Notarnicola Altius Cycling Team 1 Lap
81 Bryan Vasek National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
82 Tina Childressbrown Team Indiebike 1 Lap
83 Luke Klaussen HPC/List 1 Lap
84 Andre Selvyn Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1 Lap
85 Robert Helms Kelly Benefits/LSV 1 Lap
86 Wade Hellner Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 1 Lap
87 Matthew Brancheau Charm City Cycling LLC 1 Lap
88 Patrick Carpenter 1 Lap
89 Pascal Douard 1 Lap
90 Seth Davis Broadway Bicycle School 1 Lap

MEN 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Lulich VDAY 35:32.1
2 Jay Neighbours Adventures for the Cure 35:41.4
3 Victor Pradel REVEL Racing/CycleLife 36:28.3
4 Julian Kennedy race pace bicycles 36:42.1
5 Ethan Frost Christiana Care PT+ / FSVS 36:42.6
6 Alexander Brown NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 37:09.5
7 Kevin Hays Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 37:20.6
8 Jack Cheng V-Day 37:39.0
9 George Schulz The Bike Lane 37:53.7
10 David Sellars Cardinal Bicycle 37:59.6
11 Eric Ivey 38:04.9
12 Chris Chase Contender 38:06.2
13 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi 38:14.5
14 Mike May The November CX Experience 38:16.5
15 Matthew Buckleman Team Chesapeake 38:56.1
16 Doug Steele Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 39:31.0
17 Frederick Grim Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 39:46.3
18 Christopher James Bicycle Place Velo Club 39:46.7
19 Jay Schrum CLARK CONSTRUCTION 39:53.3
20 Ivan Baker 39:56.3
21 Brian Markley Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 40:02.1
22 Ryan Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 40:09.7
23 Robert Dills KNOXVELO 40:12.4
24 Chadd Westhoff 40:15.3
25 Andrew Shoaff NCVC/UnitedHealthCare 40:30.0
26 Adam Croft JRVS / American Pride Auto 40:38.4
27 Joseph Dickerson 40:48.6
28 Russell Morin Patuxent Adventure Center 40:56.8
29 Matthew Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 40:59.9
30 James Mortson The Bike Lane 41:07.3
31 Eric Ciccoretti NCVC/United HealthCare 41:16.4
32 Matt Bully Squadra Coppi p/b Vapiano 42:02.0
33 Peter Schuler 42:02.7
34 Bradley Gresham Rogue Velo Racing 42:10.7
35 Robert Chase Contender Bicycles 42:25.4
36 Varreece Berry 42:30.1
37 Brian Mattern Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA 42:31.2
38 Julius Simecu 42:36.3
39 Bill Berlin Groupe Lyon Park 42:36.3
40 Raymond Whitney Adventures for the Cure 42:54.0
41 David Lee The Bike Lane 43:25.2
42 Daniel Bailey Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 43:34.1
43 Mark Perry 43:42.2
44 Peter Ipsen 44:07.3
45 Paul Muller 44:16.2
46 Brian Connors The Bike Lane 44:26.2
47 Charles Mcneill Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 44:42.0
48 Paul Cavalieri 44:47.5
49 Charles Swain 45:02.0
50 Ryan Stille FeXY 0:45:05
51 Jason Luttrell Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 45:13.0
52 Andre Selvyn Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 45:18.7
53 David Tucker Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 45:21.3
54 Bill Thornton Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 45:21.5
55 Matthew Seiler 46:00.6
56 Ilde Burgos 46:12.6
57 Randall Buxbaum AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington County 46:50.5
58 An Ha Route 1 velo 47:20.6
59 Michael Brindza NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 47:38.9
60 Stuart Wright 48:31.5
61 Nathan Cristler 1 Lap
62 Harry Campbell 1 Lap
63 Michael Hoff 1 Lap
64 Nilit Muley 1 Lap
65 Rich Micheli 1 Lap
66 Andrew Hart Team Dutch Oven 1 Lap
67 Peter Herman 1 Lap
68 Erik Annis 1 Lap
69 Luke Reynolds 1 Lap
DNF John Murray Double X Endurance
DNF James Kohler HPC/LIST
DNF Mark Whittington Dutch Oven

SINGLE SPEED

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean O'donnell Crossheairs 42:43.8
2 Luther Swift National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 45:20.1
3 Antony Barsi REVEL Racing/CycleLife 45:20.9
4 Mike Esmonde REVEL Racing/CycleLife 45:50:02
5 Marc Vettori C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company 46:42.5
6 Gary Bryant Bike Doctor 47:01.1
7 George Lowe Kelly Benefit strategies/LSV 47:09.4
8 Alexander Castro Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 47:10.9
9 William Kanteres REVEL Racing/CycleLife 47:25.6
10 Jonathan Seibold Family Bike Shop/DCMTB 47:35:02
11 Brian Wilkerson M A-Motorsports LLC 48:08.5
12 Kevin Horvath Rogue Velo Racing 48:17.6
13 Dimitri Lemus REVEL Racing/CycleLife 48:37.5
14 Sean Campbell Crosshairs Cycling P/B spy optics 48:58.4
15 Scott Myers 49:09.3
16 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing 49:12.0
17 Chris Scales 49:50.8
18 Brian Beckmann Team Carytown Bicycle Co. 49:56.9
19 Zachary Holmes 50:05.7
20 Jay Westcott Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 1 Lap
21 Sandie Reynolds MASON DIXONN 1 Lap
22 Jason Blades FAMILY BIKE 1 Lap
23 Devon Halley NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
24 Ryan Kephart Crosshairs Cycling p/b spy optics 1 Lap
25 Victor Pradel REVEL Racing/CycleLife 1 Lap
26 Raymond Whitney Adventures for the Cure 1 Lap

WOMEN CAT 1-2-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Murray Race Pace/Trek MTB Team 44:34.8
2 Erica Yozell South Mountain Cycles 44:44.9
3 Kristin Gavin Team Cystic Fibrosis 45:05.3
4 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 45:28.6
5 Avanell Schmitz BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup 45:49.9
6 Jennifer Pope Velocita 46:04.0
7 Jennifer Tillman Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 46:12.9
8 Samantha Rynas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 46:15.2
9 Sarah Iepson CAWES p/b Specialized 46:21.0
10 Alyssa Severn my wife inc 47:05.8
11 Kelly Goodwin BOO Bicycles 47:22.8
12 Lauri Webber 47:27.4
13 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 48:12.5
14 Tammi Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 49:09.4
15 Michelle Melka RED Racing 49:39.3
16 Jennifer Kraut Team TBB/Deep Blue 49:52.9
17 Emily Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 50:32.7
18 Amanda Gilbert Freshbikes 51:02.0
19 Kate Schroch DCMTB 51:08.8
20 Dana Stryk Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized 51:33.5
21 Diedre Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 1 Lap
22 Nikki Raspa CAWES 1 Lap
23 Lisa Jancy Syn-Fit Race Team 1 Lap

WOMEN CAT 3-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Lowe 50:24.0
2 Mary Tyson The Bike Lane 50:44.6
3 Stephanie Rynas Scenic City Velo 51:44.8
4 Alexis Decosimo LYNSKEY 52:02.5
5 Keri Hatley Crosshairs Cycling p/b SPY OPTIC 52:18.1
6 Kelley Bethoney SynFit Race Team 1 Lap
7 Margit Jochmann Syn-Fit Race Team 1 Lap
8 Evelyn Egizi ARTEMIS 1 Lap
9 Mason Hopkins ALAN N. America Cycling Team 1 Lap
10 Mary anne Snavely Altius Cycling Team 1 Lap
11 Dori Buckethal Your Ad Here 1 Lap
12 Jennie Zack Velocita 1 Lap
13 Dawn Graham Bicycle Outfitters 1 Lap
14 Anne Mader The Bike Lane 1 Lap
15 Rachel Weaver Steel City Endurance 1 Lap
16 Diane Vettori C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company 1 Lap
17 Shauna Sweet 1 Lap
18 Melissa Erickson C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 1 Lap
19 Karen Talley The Bike Lane 1 Lap
20 Jessica Hall Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1 Lap
21 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
22 Anna Tsahourides 1 Lap
23 Mj Redman 1 Lap
24 Jayme Morris 1 Lap
25 Linda Carlisle