These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2 Elite Men All

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bradley White
2 Sven Baumann Wolverine Sports Club
3 Tom Burke Midwest Cycling Group
4 Jeff Weinert Wolverine Sports Club
5 Brad Cole KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tire
6 Bradley Sullivan
7 Andrew Holly Fusion / LIVESTRONG
8 John Leach

Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Thompson
2 John Osgood Team Sandbag
3 Raymond Auger CYCLE SMART
4 Shawn Schaffert Flying Rhino Cycling Club
5 Andy Fedewa Flying Rhino Cycling Club
6 Nathan Kearns
7 Mark Caffyn MPI- Main Street Racing team
8 John Ammond Einstein Racing

Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45+ 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Haney Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
2 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club
3 Scott Fabijanski Wolverine Sports Club
4 Michael Belanger Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
5 Matthew Baroli Wolverine Sports Club
6 Michael Seaman
7 Jim Hilditch Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
8 Tim Faas Wolverine Sports Club
9 Kenneth O'day
10 Tom Clark
DNF Don Cameron

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Singlespeed All

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Burke Midwest Cycling Group
2 Michael Seaman
3 Andy Fedewa Flying Rhino Cycling Club
4 John Osgood Team Sandbag
5 Mark Hughes Flying Rhino Cycling Club
6 Jim Goerlich Team Sandbag
7 Raymond Auger CYCLE SMART
8 Russ Greenwood
9 Marc Dettman Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
10 Curt Potocki Team Sandbag
11 Jennifer Conine
12 Nathan Kearns
13 Wayne Cook

Men Cat 2/3 B-Men All

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Rollenhagen Tri-City Cyclists
2 Alex Monte-sano
3 Thomas Barrett Ann Arbor Velo Club
4 Adam Mcintyre Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
5 Brad Lako KLM/Cold Stone
6 Greg Johnson Flying Rhino Cycling Club
7 David Lintemuth Fusion / LIVESTRONG
8 Jonathan Evans Hup United
9 Ryan Mckinnie
10 Scott Walburn Speed Merchants
11 Derek Gibbs Trails-Edge Cycling Team
12 Douglas Reed
13 Russ Greenwood
14 Mark Bugnell Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
15 Todd Powers Team Sandbag
16 Alex Gonzalez Team Sandbag
17 Alexander Gaulin Flying Rhino Cycling Club
18 Shaun Welch
19 Jim Goerlich Team Sandbag
20 Curt Potocki Team Sandbag
21 Michael Babcock StomachOfAnger
22 Dennis Willard
23 Doug Gatto Trails-Edge Cycling Team

Men Cat 2/3/4 Juniors 14 & Und

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Swarthoot
2 Luca Fornari
3 Matthia Fornari

Men Cat 2/3/4 Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Swarthoot

Men Cat 4 C-Men 19-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Bolin
2 Zachary Benet University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
3 Luke Mullis Wolverine Sports Club
4 Ryan Hebert Tailwind Racing
5 Patrick Tomlinson Team Sandbag
6 Wesley Thelen
7 James Freed

Men Cat 4 C-Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Debeer
2 Brad Phaneuf
3 Jamie Buchin
4 John Ammond Einstein Racing
5 Rick Mcdowell
6 Aaron Huntington Speed Merchants
7 Mark Hughes Flying Rhino Cycling Club
8 Thomas Sawyer
9 Robert Hughes
10 Matt Anderson
11 Anthoney Howey
12 Mark Judd
13 Marc Dettman Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
14 Tom Lawrence
15 Vince Anila Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
16 Rob Falik StomachOfAnger
17 Jeff Wood Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
18 Dennis Bean-larson
19 Jack Mcintyre
20 Scott Adema

Women Cat 1/2/3 Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne Grofvert
2 Anne Schwartz
3 Kim Chapman
4 Jessica Bratus
5 Laura Melendez
6 Susan Shaw
7 Rider
8 Vanessa Stauffer

Women Cat 1/2/3 Elite Women All

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne Schwartz Flying Rhino Cycling Club
2 Kim Chapman
3 Jessica Bratus Ann Arbor Velo Club
4 Laura Melendez
5 Susan Shaw CX Bones
6 Monica Tory Velo Bella
7 Vanessa Stauffer

Women Cat 2/3 B-Women All

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Conine
2 Danielle Mullis Wolverine Sports Club
3 Adrienne O'day
4 Ellie Burke Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
5 Amy Haney REAL WOMEN TRI
6 Sarah Mcintyre REAL WOMEN TRI
7 Diane Weiss Fraser Bicycle & Fitness

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with