These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Rockwell Buy Local Cycling
2 Rob Jackson
3 Scott Stapleton
4 Nathaniel Wells
5 Peter Anderson
6 Souk Soulinthone Team Zendoughnut
7 Andrew Smith Portobello-A Better Cycle
8 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen
9 Giles Rickett
10 Andrew Minson
11 Stephan Ford
12 Nathan Skidmore
13 Terrance James
14 Eugene Ezman
15 Derek Wolfe SWEAT360
16 Quasar Bennett Hapi-Go!
17 Elisabeth Mahoney
18 Jeb Hendrix
19 Greg Gabler
20 Chris Redhouse
21 Ben Houdek
22 Charles Donaldson ii Hapi-Go!
DNF Andrew Smith Portobello-A Better Cycle

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katlyn Giombolini
2 Evelyn Kim
3 Lindsey Kuipers
4 Shawna Whitton Beermongers Cycle Club
5 Courtney Stella
6 Robin Stancliff SWEAT360
7 Rose-ann Stark Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
8 Maria Patla River City Bicycles
9 Anna Ryan Human Powered
10 Sandra Krueger Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
11 Holly Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
12 Pj Houser

Category A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Kelley
2 Schmitt Damian Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
3 Seth Patla
4 Ryan Weaver
5 Brett Luelling Portland Bicycle Studio
6 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
7 James Williams Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
8 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
9 Alex Wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
10 Matt Fox Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
11 Jeremy Dunn
12 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com
13 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas
14 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
15 Clint Culpepper
16 Ryan Mauk Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
17 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team
DNF Michael Gallagher
DNF Aaron Tuckerman

Category B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Dengel West End Bikes/Specialized
2 Cliff Eslinger StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team
3 Byron Breeden Guinness Cycling Team
4 Todd Stewart
5 Jonathan Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
6 David Heddy Joe Bike
7 Crossett Freilinger
8 Robert Thayer bicycleattorney.com
9 Blair Galen
10 Logan Trammell Hapi-Go!
11 Jordan Norris Joe Bike
12 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
13 Jens Macaller
14 David Sterry Green Submarine Records
15 Andrew Hawley Lost Highway
16 Aaron Ufferman
17 Jonathan Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas
18 Cory Tanler Trinity Bikes
19 Franz Bruggemeier Portland Bicycle Studio
20 Cole Lalomia Portland State University
21 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records
22 Gary Szalay
23 Brett Golden
24 Adam Engelmeyer
25 Keenan Reynolds
26 Aaron Radspinner Bull Run Distilling/Team CycleOne
27 Daniel Kappes Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF Josiah Zukowski
DNF Jon Deleonardo Hammer Velo
DNF Brian Larson
DNF Ryan Seward

Category C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Fischer Existential Velo
2 Brennan Gilbert Hammer Velo
3 Mike Selinger
4 Jonathan Perlman Filth and Fury
5 Cullen Guinn Joe Bike
6 Jonathan Kuipers Team S+M
7 Peter Blenkiron Team Lazy Tarantulas
8 Maxwell Merkle
9 Jack Olsen
10 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
11 Bradley Buselli Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
12 Sean Mcghee Team Lazy Tarantulas
13 Brian Hart sr Hapi-Go!
14 Jerome Leedy CAPA-Soraz Racing
15 Isaac Frost Green Submarine Records
16 Blake Hendsch Trusty Switchblade
17 Robert Axel anderson
18 Christopher Burge
19 Ryan Marquardt
20 Justin Zimmerman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
21 Peter Bryant
22 Bernard Seeger
23 Ryan Kolberg
24 Brian Wielenga
25 Brian Hart jr. Hapi-Go!
26 Ian Kenny
DNF Daniel Esterling Green Submarine Records
DNF Blaine Krueger Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
DNF Jacob Shank Team Lazy Tarantulas

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Pearson Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
2 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
3 Seth Daniels
4 Todd Stryker The Spokesmen
5 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
6 Shane Parker The Spokesmen
7 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
8 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
9 James Peale Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
10 Geoff Rogers Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
11 Tony Dirks Rogue
12 Todd Bauch
13 Peter Mersereau Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
14 Craig Russillo
15 Jeremy Pfaff The Spokesmen
16 Tom Scully
17 Jacob Roth
DNF Nikolas Heagy

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion
2 Cameron Beard
3 Javier Colton
4 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Co-Motion
5 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 Micah Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway
7 Zach Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles/Subway
8 Brian Hart jr. Hapi-Go!
9 Donovan Birky WebCyclery.com
10 Davis Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway
11 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
12 Jonathan Wimberly
13 Elkin Parker Super Relax Concept
14 Carson Westberg WebCyclery.com
15 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
16 Ryder Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
17 Connor Nelson Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
18 Nathaniel Cannon
19 Reed Davis
20 Freddy Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
21 Nathan Fairbanks
22 Greg Wolnick WebCyclery.com
23 Nate Lelack
24 Henry Brenner

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julia Schobben
2 Hannah Mavis Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
3 Ivy Taylor
4
5 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
6 Jennelle Holmes WebCyclery.com
7 Isabella Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
8 Grace Vickers Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin

Master 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kale Chalmers
2 Jeff Boehlke The Spokesmen
3 Tony Curtis
4 Todd Sprague StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team
5 Murray Carlisle Rebound/Tireless Velo
6 Robert Declerk Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
7 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
8 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
9 Matt Savage Trusty Switchblade
10 Matt Schwartz
11 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
12 David Pryor
13 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing
14 Larry Chow Portland Velo
15 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
16 Jay Wisowaty Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
17 Mike Abel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
18 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
19 Robert Trombley
20 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles/Subway
21 David Rasca Buy Local Cycling
22 Raymond Crepeau
23 Michael Dehner
24 Drew Holmes WebCyclery.com
25 Craig Broberg HPC/RPM Mortgage
26 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
27 Judson Mccauley The Spokesmen
28 Chad Butler Hapi-Go!
29 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
30 Guy Smith
31 Mark Ginsberg HPC/RPM Mortgage
DNF Eric Moody Mountain View Cycles/Subway
DNF Daniel Gonzalez Team S+M
DNF Kyle Stancliff SWEAT360
DNF Michael Girard Portland Velo
DNF Jason Zadow Filth and Fury

Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing
2 William Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo
3 Jay Palubeski Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
4 Joseph Hoerner West End Bikes/Specialized
5 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized
6 Jeff Parker Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
7 Chris Tauscher Rebound/Tireless Velo
8 Daniel Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway
9 Dan Macnaughton Cyclepath Racing
10 Tim Ellerbruch
11 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
12 Kevin O'connell Hammer Velo
13 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery
14 Steve Lacey
15 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo
16 Nathaniel Wells
17 Tom James bicycleattorney.com
18 Stan Kiefer Boneyard Cycling
19 Michael Mclandress Boneyard Cycling
20 Dan Houghton Showers Pass
21 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
22 Jeff Quinn
23 Gary Smith
24 Brian Hart sr Hapi-Go!
25 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com
26 David Gratke Showers Pass
27 John Nicholas DNR Cycling
28 Colonel Reynolds Boneyard Cycling
29 David Smith Showers Pass
DNF Gary Johnson

Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Rodgers Oregon Paddle Sports
2 Ron Strasser Team S+M
3 Amory Cheney Boneyard Cycling

Masters 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing
2 John Mitchell West End Bikes/Specialized
3 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing
4 Jared Roy Portland Bicycle Studio
5 Joseph Reynolds
6 Andy Barczak Camas Bike and Sport
7 William Henterly
8 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
9 John Westcock Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
10 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
11 Mike Henry bicycleattorney.com
12 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
13 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
14 Christopher Van tilburg Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
15 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
16 Pat Kudszus Team Lazy Tarantulas
17 David Saltzberg Rebound/Tireless Velo
18 Dan Wolnick WebCyclery.com
19 Quinn Jackson DNR Cycling
20 Dan Werle Team S+M
21 Chris Kelsey
22 Eric Lanners Team S+M
23 Matt Rolandson
24 John Gorman Rapha Racing NW
25 Brent Casady
26 Shane Gibson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
27 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
DNF Ken Reed Green Submarine Records
DNF Thomas Cody Rapha Racing NW
DNF Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing NW

Masters 35+ C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Simon Robins
2 Joseph Ketner
3 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Dan Anderson
5 Sean Rees Cyclepath Racing
6 Peter Gutwald HPC/RPM Mortgage
7 Kurt Snyder The Spokesmen
8 Sean Stroup Beermongers Cycle Club
9 Rick Boston
10 Ryan Morrisey The Spokesmen
11 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling
12 Tim Goss Rebound/Tireless Velo
13 Marc Lutz Scorpius Cycles
14 Jon Langbehn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
15 Brett Hrenko Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
16 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
17 Mark Langston Beaverton Bicycle Club
18 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas
19 Patrick Palmer HPC/RPM Mortgage
20 Chris Roberts
21 Andrew Stewart
22 Greg Kempthorn Sunset Cycles
23 Vincent Gonsalves
24 Jason Schroeder Team Finger
25 David Szymanski
26 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling
27 Dwayne King Portobello-A Better Cycle
28 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery
29 Varner Seaman Existential Velo
30 Bob Croucher Rebound/Tireless Velo
31 Thomas Schoenborn Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer
32 Chris Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas
33 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery
34 Scott Hamness
35 Rick Zimmerman Portland Velo
36 Steven Westberg WebCyclery.com
37 Joey French Team Slow
38 Jeremy Hudson
39 Ken Johnson
40 Tim Beard
41 Andy Barran
42 Jerod Cottrill Rebound/Tireless Velo
43 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
44 Johan Reitz
45 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
46 Thomas j Meier
47 Jesse Lopez Team Highlander
48 Joel Sheley Team Lazy Tarantulas
49 Darren Pennington
DNF Marcus Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo

Masters Women 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M
3 Cindy Lewellen
4 Virginie Calme Cyclepath Racing
5 Jennifer Wardell Mountain View Cycles/Subway
6 Tara Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
7 Ellen Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas
8 Holly Kotsovos Rebound/Tireless Velo
9 Elsa Bro Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
10 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas

Masters Women 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erica Wescott
2 Kathleen Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Cassie Nobbs
4 Elaine Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
5 Jennifer Donnelly Super Relax Concept
6 Tess Weir RAO/Imperial River Racing

Masters Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo
2 Lynda Palubeski WebCyclery.com
3 Lora Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway
4 Angela Horton gapay Hammer Velo
5 Pam Reid Team Rose City
6 Maggie Rising Portland Velo
7 Sheilagh Griffin
8 Martina Ralle Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
9 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
10 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Demoe Evviva/Stoemper
2 Cordino Longiotti Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles
3 Tom Keller Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles
4 Matt Hutchinson Portland Bicycle Studio
5 Brett Luelling Portland Bicycle Studio
6 Brian Kesselman Cyclesport.com
7 Samuel Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion
8 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team
9 Scott Barker
10 John Lin Hammer Velo
11 Jeff Koncz
12 Jason Uland Team Cthulhu
13 Rich Rosko Hammer Velo
14 Matt Savage Trusty Switchblade
15 Daniel Evans
16 Chevil Knevil
17 Brennan Gilbert Hammer Velo
18 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
19 Jack Trumbull
20 Justin Drawbert Trailhead Coffee Roasters
21 Brian Tobin Team Lazy Tarantulas
22 Rob Chapman Metropolis Cycle Repair
23 Cole Sprague StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team
24 Cassie Nobbs
25 Shawn Postera Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
26 Mark Biedrzycki
27 Max Kirchoff Team Cthulhu
28 Meagan Masten Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
29 William Sullivan
32 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team
DNF Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers
DNF Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Krasniak Rapha Focus
2 Brigette Brown
3 Tina Brubaker
4 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
5 Laura Winberry Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
6 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
7 Natalie Koncz
8 Allison Halpin Sunnyside Sports
9 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
10 Meagan Masten Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
11 Kristi Carver Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
12 Susan Peithman Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
13 Erin Goodall Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
14 Stefanie Bergh Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
15 Sarah Tingey Rebound/Tireless Velo
DNF Sharon Anderson Ironclad Performance Wear

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sharon Hart Hapi-Go!
2 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go!
3 Shelley Dunlop Portland State University
4 Courtney Gould Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
5 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo
6 Ellene Smith Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events
7 Suzanne Marcoe Buy Local Cycling
8 Amy Vantassel
9 Jennifer Haliewicz Trusty Switchblade
10 Ingrid Jackson
11 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go!
DNF Emily Mckissock Rebound/Tireless Velo

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Suzy Renn Team Slow
2 Carly Heron RAO/Imperial River Racing
3 Erin Chipps Green Submarine Records
4 Kristin Bott Team Slow
5 Hope Zak Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
6 Marie Major Rebound/Tireless Velo
7 Kelsey Quinn
8 Sandy Nguyen Green Submarine Records
9 Phaedra Booth Green Submarine Records
10 Kate Walker Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
11 Christina Collada Team Cthulhu
DNF Aubree Ng
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with