These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Ramsden Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
2 Blake Romine KU Cycling
3 Lance Orr KCOI Boulevard
4 Michael Gibson kcbc race team
5 Harison Pitchford Unattached
6 Austin Lear Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
7 Kevin Shaffer Unattached
8 Travis Habrock Team Horizon Cycling
9 Stuart Smith Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
10 Lee Spencer wallace Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
11 Gary Gaddis Localcycling.com
12 John Harding Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
13 Brian Luce kcbc race team
14 Michael Daigh
15 Ryan Haug Tri Fam Racing
16 Phillip Audsley In-A-Tub
17 Kip Lamunyon In-A-Tub
18 Gene Lamb Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
19 Virgilio Villarreal Localcycling.com
20 Eric Wright

Men Cat1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian West Cycle City Racing
2 Michael j. Smith Cycle City Racing
3 George Robinson Slimenundgrossen
4 Wesley Boyce Vcrc Factory Racing
5 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing
6 Mark Horn Kansas City Bicycle Club
7 James Dwyer Cycle City Racing
8 Jeremy Smith Volker/In-A-Tub
9 Brian Batson Blue River Bicycle Club
10 Mike Hauser 360 Racing
11 Jesse Ens Slimenundgrossen
12 Patrick Steele pws@ksu.edu
13 Dan Schaeffer Kansas City Bicycle Club
14 Tom Pierce us navy
DNF Tristan Collins Tri-Fam

Men Master 30-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roger Williams Shore Sports.Com
2 Gregory Ruark In-A-Tub
3 Mark Horn Kansas City Bicycle Club
4 Damian Almanza Cow Town Cycling Team
5 Mike Hauser 360 Racing
6 Mark Ramsden Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
7 David Conrad Localcycling.com
8 Robert Ades Blue River Bicycle Club
9 Brian Prosser LIVESTRONG Army KC/Midwest Cancer Care
10 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
11 David Mathews Kansas City Bicycle Club
12 Telford Crisco KCOI/Boulevard
13 Carl Fischer Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
14 Mark Cody Unattached
15 Mark Breeding Localcycling.com

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Smith Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing

Women Cat1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Richards Womens free state racing
2 Sandy Collins Tri-Fam

Women Master 30-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erica Haas Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
2 Sandy Collins Tri-Fam
3 Wendy Guilbeau Localcycling.com
4 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
5 Shawna Macan Localcycling.com
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with