These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite Category 3 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Heifner
2 John Lirette
3 Edward Gadient
4 Marc Ano
5 Gary Baisa
6 Chris Henning
7 Alex Rams
8 Justin Michels
9 Travis Gruchow
10 Justin Sorber
11 Andrew Tegge
12 Keith Tussey
13 Chris Tries
14 Josh Weis Colavita WI
15 Nathan Jacques
16 Kevin Sparrow
17 Bill Mulligan
18 Patrick Brock
19 Sam Dries
20 Jon Suyko
21 Steve Schafer
22 Mark Vareschi Verge Sport / Test Pilot
23 Jay Maas
24 Paul Loeper
25 Cale Dorn
26 David Blomme
27 Tyler Stein
28 David Bowers Half Acre Cycling
29 Nikolai Skieraski
30 Matt Yerke
31 Mark Morgan
32 Joe Berlyoung
33 Douglas Chamberlain
34 Garrett Roth
35 Michael Welch
36 Hayes Sanborn Spidermonkey Cycling
37 Dan Mallek
38 Dan Hendricks
39 Gregory Clausen
40 Ron Knaflic
41 Nathan Phelps
42 Julio Jacobo
DNF Pat White
DNF Brady Frederick
DNF Sasha Reschechtko
DNF Michael Fitch INC
DNF Jacob Schilling
DNF Ezra Wardpackard
DNF William Knudson

Men Elite Category 4 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Bishop
2 Zach Giffey
3 Kyle Russ
4 Christopher Schmidt Tread Head Cycling
5 Andrew Meyer
6 Matthew Stachelski
7 Erik Vangsnes
8 Ashley Anderson U of Wisconsin/Madison Cycling Team
9 Maxx Hall Village-Verdigris Cycling
10 Timothy Fiedler Tread Head Cycling
11 Alan Stoughton PSIMET Racing
12 Joshua North
13 Phil Geiger Magnus
14 Tim Foltz Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
15 Andrew Schmidt Tread Head Cycling
16 Isaac Olson
17 Lorenzo Cervantes Vision Quest LLC
18 Nicholas Roecker Trek Midwest Team
19 Briant Kelly KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
20 Andrew Lowe Treadhead cycling
21 Simon Jones ISCorp Cycling Team
22 Shawn Laplante
23 Jed Schleisner Diablo Cycling
24 Michael Swart
25 Sam Beste ISCorp Cycling Team
26 Wesley Hotchkiss Magnus
27 Anders Ahlberg
28 Jack Thompson ABD Cycling Team
29 Chris Fellows
30 Karson Glass
31 Matthew Kosloske ISCorp Cycling Team
32 Frank Hassler
33 Brian Turany
34 Matthew Plummer
35 `steven Scherck Diablo Cycling
36 John Coyle Wolverine Sports Club
37 Brian Thomas
38 Ryan Callahan
39 David Block
40 Ben Freas ISCorp Cycling Team
41 Kyle Bender
42 Gary Goebel
43 Robert Anderson Diablo Cycling
44 Mike Mrachek
45 Kurt Greenslit
46 Kevin Dwyer
47 Timothy James
DNF Nolan Johnson
DNF Robert Curtis PSIMET Racing
DNF Ben Coates
DNF Jed Schleisner Diablo Cycling
DNF Christopher Stclair

Men Junior 10-14 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caleb Swartz Junior Dropouts
2 Simon Jones ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Janedward Gierlach
4 Juan Gonzales
5 Samuel Spende Tread Head Cycling
6 Calhan Norman Team Extreme
7 Justin Lorenz Village - Verdigris
8 Henry Mcalvanah Magnus
9 Pelle Gierlach
10 Avery Hotchkiss Magnus
11 Gunnar Garriques
12 Jack Spende Tread Head Cycling
13 Nathaniel Osborne Team Extreme

Men Junior 15-18 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Alexander Dorschner ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Maxx Hall Village-Verdigris Cycling
4 Jack Thompson ABD Cycling Team
5 Sam Beste ISCorp Cycling Team
6 Ben Freas ISCorp Cycling Team
7 Rowan Norman Team Estreme

Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Melcher Team Pedal Moraine
2 Andy Hoenisch Twin Six
3 Maciej Nowak
4 Marc Engelhardt
5 Eric Brandt KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6 Robert Sollenskog Team Wheel & Sprocket
7 Chia Kung Team Velocause
8 Mike Heenan My Wife Inc
9 Benny Smith Team Velocause
10 Steve Schafer Verdigris-Village CX Team
11 David Hanrahan Team Pedal Moraine
12 Quentin Gniot Big Ring Flyers
13 Forrest Smith Trek Midwest Team
14 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
15 Mcgee Young Team Velocause
16 Brian Petted Team Extreme
DNF Mark Harms 5Nines Cycling
DNF Andrew Feuersthaler Team Velocause
DNF Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
DNF Paul Warloski My Wife Inc

Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lorenzo Cervantes Vision Quest LLC
2 Christopher Stclair Emerys.com
3 Chris Fellows
4 Joseph Smessaert
5 Briant Kelly KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6 `steven Scherck Diablo Cycling
7 John Svanda LAPT CC
8 Brian Turany MadCity Velo Club
9 Robert Moreland MadCity Velo Club
10 Jeffrey Sheppard PSIMET Racing
11 Robert Haffey Psimet Racing
12 Paul Liesse
13 Otley Freymiller
DNF Mike Hulen Hampshire Cycle Club
DNF Robert Curtis PSIMET Racing
DNF Grant Coisman MadCity Velo Club

Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
2 Tim Hacker Planet Bike
3 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
4 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
5 Michael Garber Hampshire Cycle Club
6 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
7 Christopher Berge Magnus
8 Sean Shields Hampshire Cycle Club
9 Brian Petted Team Extreme
10 Steven Forss
11 Michael Froh Team Velocause
12 Timothy Theobald Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
13 John Boudry Team Extreme
14 Richard Prodans Alberto Sports
15 David Mccollum
DNF Pat White The Bike Shop- IL
DNF Scott Olson

Men Masters 45+ Category 4 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Krebs Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
2 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
3 Paul Fox velo trocadero cycling
4 Jed Schleisner Diablo Cycling
5 Larry Gundlach MadCity Velo Club
6 David Hanrahan Team Pedal Moraine
7 Steve Hardman PSIMET Racing
8 John Norman Team Extreme
9 John Lorenz PSIMET Racing
10 Troy Sable
11 Jeff Wren Team Extreme
12 Kurt Farrell Hampshire Cycle Club
13 Kurt Greenslit
14 Mark Baranowski xXx Racing
15 Robert Anderson Diablo Cycling
16 Scott Van maldegiam Giant Cycling Team
17 Ken Massett
DNF Harry Stinespring Bicycle Heaven
DNF Barry Zellmer Velo Trocadero

Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Downs Planet Bike
2 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
3 Darryl Mataya MadCity Velo Club
4 David Mcclenahan
5 Don Carr ISCorp Cycling Team
6 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
7 Tom Palmer Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
8 James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team
DNF Richard Alderman
DNF Joseph King Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team

Men Masters 55+ Category 4 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Alderman
2 Paul Kinsman 2 Rivers Racing
3 Jerry Pearce Hampshire Cycle Club
4 Andrew Reiland KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
5 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club
6 Mark Mendelson
7 Rick Schleis Hampshire Cycle Club
8 Gary Johnson Hampshire Cycle Club
9 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
10 Ron Sloan

Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lionel Rocheleau Racers Against Childhood Cancer
2 Chad Hartley Team Kenda pb Geargrinder
3 Travis Braun Magnus
4 Dan Teaters RACC pb GG
5 Ross White Racers Against Childhood Cancer
6 Luke Batchelor-clark Magnus
7 Brian Conant Van Wagner Racing
8 Brian Heifner Magnus
9 Andrew Demey Team Pegasus
10 Christopher Osborne Team Extreme
11 Timothy Campbell ISCorp Cycling Team
12 Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling Team
13 Michael Norton Verge Sport / Test Pilot
14 Matt Waite Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Brian Conant The Pony Shop
DNF Benjamin Anderson Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)

Men Single Speed 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Tries
2 Kevin Sparrow
3 Steven Forss
4 Andy Swartz Brazen Dropouts
5 David Merry
6 Sasha Reschechtko Team TATI
7 Chris Russell
8 Grant Coisman MadCity Velo Club
9 John Felke Kinky Llama Racing
DNF Ben Coates

Women Category 3 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Swartz Junior Dropouts
2 April Beard Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Heather Curnutt Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Lindsey Durst ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Diane Schlipper Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
6 Sara Grant Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)

Women Category 4 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristin Korevec MadCity Velo Club
2 Katherine Gruchow Magnus
3 Margaret Robinson Michigan State University
4 Kate Konkle
5 Lisa Johns
6 Shannon Russell 2 Rivers Racing
7 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling
8 Jessica Braun Trek Midwest Team
9 Angela Theriault Lakes Area Physical Therapy
10 Kathryn Johnson Boulder Cycle Sport
11 Brittany Frederick
12 Robin Hoenisch
13 Kirsten Swanson Mox Multisport
14 Kristen Audet
DNF Sheryl Leonard-schneck

Women Elite Category 3 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hayley Giddons ISCorp Cycling Team

Women Junior 10-14 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Osborne Team Extreme
2 Arianna Schafer Verdigris-Village CX Team
3 Danielle Krebs Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
4 Audrey Ernst Verdigris-Village CX Team
5 Amelia Van maldegiam Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
DNF Katherine Schafer Verdigris-Village CX Team

Women Junior 15-18 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gina Johnson Village-Verdigris Cycling

Women Pro/1/2 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Schneider Team TIBCO / To The Top
2 Antonia Leal Planet Bike
3 Skylar Schneider Team TIBCO II
4 Amber Markey My Wife Inc
5 Julie Phelps Big Ring Flyers
6 Corrie Osborne Team Extreme
7 Sarah Huang Exergy TWENTY12
8 Andrea Pether ISCorp Cycling Team
9 Elizabeth So Les Petites Victoires
10 Hayley Giddons ISCorp Cycling Team
11 Meredith Peterson Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
12 Jennifer Perricone ISCorp Cycling Team

Women Single Speed 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth So Les Petites Victoires
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with