These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Juniors 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Johnson 34:45.3
2 Marek Hayes J's Bikes/IHOP 37:58.3
3 Jack Kovach 39:15.3
4 Zach Vores 31:43.1

Men Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corbin Schmitz Team Indiebike 27:48.6

Men Cat 1-2-3 Masters 40-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Mccomb Men of Steel Racing 46:48.1
2 Todd Andersen Men of Steel Racing 48:22.6
3 Timothy Hall Ft. Wayne Outfitters 49:52.3
4 David Coar DRT racing 50:01.4
5 Geoffrey Chandler Speedway Wheelmen 50:06.3
6 Jeffrey Schepper Speedway Wheelmen 50:10.6
7 Don Birch Heroes Foundation Cycling Club 50:18.6
8 William Hallberg Team Nebo Ridge 50:26.9
9 John Wischmeier DRT Racing 50:37.5
10 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen 51:22.9
11 Bradley Hayes J's Bikes/IHOP 51:34.8
12 Michael Henry 51:43.0
13 Greg Bauer 51:59.9
14 Mike Shipman 52:35.0
15 Mike Johnson DRT racing 52:45.9
16 Brad Demott Grey Goat Sports 53:10.2
17 Yngvar Brynildssen Speedway Wheelmen 53:21.0
18 David Lewis Ft. Wayne Outfitters 53:34.4
19 Craig Reynolds J's Bikes/IHOP 53:35.3
20 Michael Conaway Speedway Wheelmen 54:23.9
21 Tim Odonnell Shamrock Cycles 55:02.5
22 Chip Schug WebCyclery.com 55:07.8
23 Steven Vorderman Don Galligher-DRT Consulting 55:37.7
24 Charles South Men of Steel Racing 56:13.5
25 Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen 47:54.5
26 John Schmitz Team Indiebike 08:23.7
DNF Paul Richardson 08:38.0

Men Cat 1-2-3 Open 19-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad Tieman Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling 59:16.4
2 Douglas Ansel Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling 59:40.8
3 Eric Anderson Zipp Factory Team 00:32.4
4 Mike Kennedy Scheller's Racing Team 00:47.2
5 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 01:06.4
6 Joshua Prater Speedway Wheelmen 01:24.7
7 Kyle Perry Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling 01:43.8
8 Scott Baumer Team Indiebike 02:20.7
9 Michael Hemelgarn DRT Racing 02:34.1
10 Christopher Nevitt Scheller's Racing Team 03:52.6
11 Matthew Light Racing For Riley 59:19.6
12 John Callahan Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling 07:14.4
DNF Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen 39:10.9

Men Cat 3 Open 19-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Baumer Team Indiebike 45:39.0
2 Luke Beemer Midwest Devo 46:56.8
3 Justin Sorber 48:06.9
4 Dustin Jones Team Indiebike 48:24.8
5 Benjamin Weber Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co. 48:38.7
6 Andy Paskins 49:50.0
7 Erik Albers Speedway Wheelmen 50:20.2
8 Mike Minichiello Team Nebo Ridge 51:02.7
9 Jeff Dunn SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 53:45.5
10 Anthony Kunkler 54:02.0
11 John Schmitz Team Indiebike 45:44.3
12 Chip Schug WebCyclery.com 29:28.2
13 John Callahan Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling 03:45.9
DNF Jeffery Carter

Men Cat 4 Open 19-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alek Minkis Midwest Devo 38:15.7
2 Ryan Shean Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling 39:56.5
3 Ryan Tragesser 40:11.3
4 Patrick Hirschfeld Team Indiebike 40:56.5
5 Joe Laux 41:06.2
6 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 41:31.4
7 Robert Mcfadden Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co. 41:50.6
8 Joseph Hatley 41:52.9
9 Christian Tucker Midwest Devo 42:07.8
10 Kory George 42:10.4
11 Donald Williams 42:17.8
12 Benjamin Mason Team Nebo Ridge 42:25.2
13 Chris Arvin Don Galligher-DRT Consulting 42:33.5
14 Jeffery Carter 42:47.0
15 Benjamin Metzger Team Plan C 42:57.9
16 Matthew Allen Purdue University 43:09.1
17 Erik Paavola Speedway Wheelmen 43:14.5
18 Frank Troiano 43:23.2
19 Mark Miller 43:26.2
20 James Foster 43:26.3
21 Kenny Buchanan J's Bikes/IHOP 43:32.5
22 Ryan Snow 43:55.5
23 John Weber Colavita Racing 44:09.6
24 Janelle Renschler Speedway Wheelmen 44:11.9
25 Bob Cochrane Team Indiebike 44:13.3
26 Jeffrey Ryan Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team 44:15.1
27 Adam Haines 44:18.0
28 John Paul 44:19.7
29 Glenn Tank 44:20.5
30 James Frazier 45:11.6
31 Thomas Standers J's Bikes/IHOP 45:13.3
32 Corbin Schmitz Team Indiebike 45:23.0
33 John Wheeler 45:23.1
34 Tom Elliott 45:39.0
35 Jeff Smart 45:48.5
36 Tom Peek Speedway Wheelmen 46:33.3
37 Robert Annis Team Nebo Ridge 46:52.6
38 Cary Smith 46:56.4
39 Todd Sears 46:58.5
40 Garrett Weiler 47:41.8
41 John Gardner J's Bikes/IHOP 47:51.9
42 Brantley Berry 48:41.5
43 Pat Herrick Men Of Steel Racing LLC 38:24.7
44 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles 38:25.5
45 Dave Garriott 38:28.9
46 John Carr 39:08.2
47 Kevin Wilson Heroes Foundation Cycling Club 39:43.6
48 David Gable 39:58.3
49 Joseph Slade 40:43.4
50 Brent Houk Bicycle Outfitters Indy 41:00.7
51 Bob Locke 42:10.3

Women Juniors 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Riley Shipman 33:25.1

Women Cat 1-2-3 Open 19-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Borem Don Walker Cycles Racing 47:55.3
2 Rebecca Zink Shamrock Cycles 48:20.5
3 Valarie Gossage Speedway Wheelmen 49:02.5
4 Jayne Prater Speedway Wheelmen 53:51.7
5 Lindsay Hall-stec Speedway Wheelmen 53:55.5
DNF Janelle Renschler Speedway Wheelmen 09:24.7

Women Cat 4 Open 19-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Paul 29:39.2
2 Erin Baumgardt 30:34.9
3 Marie Locke 35:01.3
4 Kristen Schwark Speedway Wheelmen 36:20.3
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with