These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Schooler Team H&R Block
2 Mark Mcconnell Synergy Racing
3 Brian Robinson Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
4 Shawn Bunnin Deadgoat Racing
5 David Roberts Hardcore
6 Derek Chipping Redbike
7 Robin Baillie Team H&R Block
8 Andre Sutton Hardcore
9 John Clark Hardcore
10 Paul Ignatiuk Edmonton Road & Track Club
11 Peter Lawrence Soul Sportif
12 Sean Barr Pedalhead Roadworks
13 Connor Wilson Juventus
14 Craig Fraser TOP Gear-Road
15 Shane Rush Velocity
16 Blaine Richter Edmonton Road & Track Club
17 Justin Middleton Edmonton Road & Track Club
18 Ben Bschaden Edmonton Road & Track Club
19 Mike Bidniak Pedalhead Roadworks
20 Peter Knight Hardcore
21 Cameron Mcknight Edmonton Road & Track Club
22 Peter Toth Juventus

EXPERT MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mathieu Bilodeau Aerobic Power Haus
2 Thomas Yip Speed Theory
3 Rob Brandrick Independent
4 Oliver Walls Velocity
5 Tanner Broadbent Edmonton Road & Track Club
6 Adam Armstrong Redbike
7 Justin Schiltroth Mud Sweat and Gears
8 Damian Stachura Sports Shack Croakers
9 Scott Klarenbach Edmonton Road & Track Club
10 Brendan Romano Mud Sweat and Gears
11 Chris Coleman Pedalhead Racing
12 Scott Book Edmonton Road & Track Club
13 Chris Hubick United Cycle
14 Jeff Perron Rundle Mountain Cycling Club
15 Kyle Husband Deadgoat Racing
16 Kirk Loberg TCR Sport Lab-TXR Race Team
17 James Jensen "Mud
18 Les Donohue Independent
19 Trevor Pombert United Cycle
20 Charles Bougie Speed Theory
21 Michael Johns Central Alberta Bicycle Club
22 Kevin Coghlan Velocity
23 Stephen Andrichuk Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
24 Joseph Litke Fiera Race Team

Open Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bridget Linder Hardcore
2 Shantel Koenig Redbike
3 Andrea Bunnin Deadgoat Racing
4 Lesley Baldwin Fiera Race Team
5 Shawna Donaldson Synergy Racing
6 Daena Blixhavn Independent
7 Aleks Macklem Lamprey Systems
8 Emily Lynes Hardcore
9 Marcy Kimpton Speed Theory
10 Anna Talman Juventus
11 Leanne Erickson United Cycle
12 Janet Liu Calgary Cycle - ROAD
13 Christina Hirota bicisport
14 Robyn Lindemulder Velocity
15 Victoria Luczak Independent

SPORT MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Burtnik Juventus
2 Mason Burtnik Juventus
3 Mike Macklem Lamprey Systems
4 Bradley Danielson Cycle-Logic
5 Ryan Kohlenberg Juventus
6 Simmon Hofstetter Fiera Race Team
7 Darrell Penner Devon Bicycle Association
8 Darcy Reynard Edmonton Road & Track Club
9 Matt Clark Pedalhead Roadworks
10 Nathan Elliott Hardcore
11 Brent Topilko bicisport
12 Greg Nicholson Edmonton Road & Track Club
13 Sean Carter Synergy Racing
14 Wesley Hallman Edmonton Road & Track Club
15 Derek Mackenzie Fiera Race Team
16 Brad Dixon Rundle Mountain Cycling Club
17 Derek Dowling Edmonton Road & Track Club
18 Ken Germaine Juventus
19 Chris Check Pedalhead Roadworks
20 Daniel Hagen Pedalhead Roadworks
21 Thomas Auer TOP Gear - Road
22 Stewart Inglis Pedalhead Roadworks
23 Adam Romanovsky Redbike
24 Colin Bastarache United Cycle
25 Sean Germaine Juventus
26 Brian Forrest United Cycle
27 Simon Hirota bicisport
28 Karl Schneider Edmonton Master's Cycling Club
29 Peter Boychuk Velocity
30 Kevin Rosmanitz Synergy Racing
31 Joe Yurkovich Hardcore
32 Chris Hammond Juventus
33 Paul Wyminga Redbike
34 Michael Meeres Central Alberta Bicycle Club
35 Travis Moir Independent
36 Seton Maclure Independent
37 Martin Tolton Edmonton Road & Track Club
38 Ken Sidney Independent
39 Gary Piller United Cycle
40 Bruce Carter Edmonton Road & Track Club
41 Stewart Hutchings United Cycle
42 Antony Samarawickrema Fiera Race Team
43 Max Pfost Reno Wheelmen
44 Liam Rourke Cycle-Logic
45 Brad Fehr Cranky's Bike Shop
46 Emils Muehlenbachs Pedalhead Roadworks
47 Troy Rossmann Cranky's Bike Shop
48 Sheldon Smart Independent
49 Kellen Westman Velocity

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with