These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2/3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Green 46:58
2 Connor Sallee VERSTA RYTTORE U25 47:55
3 Cody Madigan TEAM TINNEY TEVEN 48:27

Cat 3/4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cody Madigan TEAM TINNEY'S TAVERN CYCLING 49:32
2 Braedan Weller BERKSHIRE BIKE AND BOARD 50:24
3 Nicholas Barton BERKSHIRE BIKE AND BOARD 50:53
4 Michael Tucker BCA/TOSK 53:34
5 John Hawthorne Williams College 54:34
6 Matt Moore CCC/KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANE'S CYCLES 1:03:02
7 Alan Rivenson BERKSHIRE BIKE AND BOARD -1 Lap

Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Vernooy 38:26
2 Jason Wooldridge 35:38
3 Aiden Mapel NORTHAMPTON CYCLING / KRYPTONITE BMX 35:40
4 Jaden Wise NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC) 38:01

Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Braedan Weller BERKSHIRE BIKE AND BOARD 42:41

Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Stoltz 46:45
2 Geoffrey House NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 46:47
3 Michael Tucker BCA/TOSK 50:23
4 Kurt Kuehnel BCA/TOSK 51:27
5 Jay Mcdonald NCC NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 51:35
6 Jay Kulpinski BCA/TOSK 51:44
7 Craig Walton BCA/TOSK 54:05
8 Gary Moynihan BCA/TOSK -1 Lap

Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Moore CCC/KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANE'S CYCLES 41:42
2 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK 41:54
3 Edward Hamel JOE'S GARAGE 44:01
4 Jon Powell WINDHAM MT. OUTFITTERS 51:02

Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Burgoyne BIKEREG.COM 49:29
2 Daniel Coady BIKEREG.COM CYCLING CLUB 50:00
3 J.d. Bilodeau BIKEREG.COM 51:39
4 Matthew Thomas 53:39

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Sullivan JOES GARAGE 31:12
2 Thom Barry NCC 31:08
3 Eric Henson 32:42
4 Cameron Russell COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING 33:04
5 Jeffrey Kinolok SOHO BIKE 33:52
6 Tyler Knapp LAUGHING DOG CYCLERY 35:08
7 Luke Berry LAUGHING DOG CYCLERY 35:47
8 Jonathon Jasak JOES GARAGE 35:47
9 Graham Lang 36:09
10 Sean Condon MAD ALCHEMY/VERGE GRASSROOTS TEAM 36:16
11 David Vernooy 36:57
12 Greg Wise NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC) 37:39
13 Kevin Delaney 37:40
14 Vries, william De BERKSHIRE BIKE AND BOARD 37:55
15 James Highsmith 38:05
16 Peter Hutchinson SOHO BIKE 38:12
17 Ryan O'connor -2 Lap
DNF Joseph Re ESSEX COUNTY VELO DNF
DNF John Hawthorne Williams College DNF
DNF Bob Zemba DNF

Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brenda Bahnson HUP UNITED 46:27
2 Megan Bilodeau HUP! UNITED 46:57
3 Liz Budd 47:36
4 Heather Steinhour 47:59
5 Pat Rosier BERKSHIRE CYCLING ASSOCIATION -1 Lap
DNF Elaine Skawski SOUTHAMPTON BIKE DNF
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with