These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 Randall Crist Greenstreet Velo
3 Andy Lucas 360 Racing
4 James Shiflett 360 Racing
5 David Pitt Slimenundgrossen
6 Mitch Dorris KCOI Boulevard
7 Telford Crisco KCOI/Boulevard
8 Kevin Collings Tri-Fam
9 David Conrad Localcycling.com
10 Dan Hansen 360 Racing
11 David Mathews Kansas City Bicycle Club
12 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
13 Todd Bellem Localcycling.com
14 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
15 Tim Black
16 Gary Gaddis Localcycling.com
17 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
18 Mark Breeding Bicycle Shack Racing

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Ross Team Kaos
2 Micah Gordon Shores Sports/Team Go
3 Gregory Ruark In-A-Tub
4 John Williams Colavita/ Parisi
5 Charles Bartel Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
6 Mark Horn Kansas City Bicycle Club
7 Joseph Anderson Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
8 Justin Leopold Celerity Cycling
9 Jason Rew Team Sho-Air KC
10 Chuong Doan in a tub/ Colavita Parisi
11 Rocky Remy
12 Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling
13 Jeremy Smith In-A-Tub
14 Brian Batson Blue River Bicycle Club
15 Ryan Kelley Big D Cycling
16 Patrick Steele pws@ksu.edu
17 Sean Mccabe Team pg-13
18 Michael Dixon Team Joyride
19 Matt Gilhousen Tradewind Energy
20 Gabe Hoelscher Slimen Und Grossen
21 Jon Sink Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
22 Todd Simchuk Free State Racing
23 James Dwyer Cycle City Racing
24 Tyler Steele KCBC
25 Matt Oneil Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNF Derek Cassaday Bikes to You/World of Bikes
DNF Ryan Legg Lincoln Industries- Highgear
DNF Jeff Baker Team Sho-Air KC
DNF Jake Schell Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNF Richard Barrett Cow Town Cycling Team
DNF William Prann Midwest Cycling
DNF Jason Douglas Shores Sports

Men Cat 4 40-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brett Huber
2 Tim Greene Cow Town Cycling Team
3 Kip Lamunyon In-A-Tub
4 David Parra
5 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
6 John Deuser Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
7 David York
8 Ray Farrens MAPL-Elite Cycling
DNF Mike Snell

Men Cat1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Schmalz Source Endurance
2 Paul Webb Midwest Cycling
3 Casey Buta Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
4 Brian West Cycle City Racing
5 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
6 Kent Woermann Tradewind Energy
7 David Neidinger Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
8 Bradley Sullivan Unattached
9 Mark French quantum mesa cycles
10 Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen
11 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
12 Andrew Lyles Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
13 Adam Keck Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
14 Wesley Boyce Vcrc Factory Racing
15 Vaughn Pierce EVCC/The Bike Way
16 Matthew Speer Vcrc Factory Racing

Men Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blake Romine KU Cycling
2 Taylor Patterson KU Cycling

Men Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David French
2 Reed Levi KCOI U-20
3 Ethan Dwyer KCOI U-20
4 Charlie Snell KCOI U-20

Men Master 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael j. Smith Cycle City Racing
2 Mathew Eastlack Slimenundgrossen
3 Prayuth Sirasudhi SKC Racing
4 Michael Yeager Slimen Und Grossen
5 L Limon Defying Gravity Racing
6 Doug Obershaw 360 Racing
7 Eric Burch Bicycle Shack Racing
8 William Prann Midwest Cycling
9 Matthew Dutcher 360 Racing
10 Brian Duff Budweiser/Sunflower
11 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
12 David Romisch GP VeloTek
13 Mark Kern KCOI Boulevard
14 Galen Hansen Epic Cycling Team
15 Chris Thomas Black Sheep Cartel

Men Master 60-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Long 360 Racing
2 Dean Parker 360 Racing
3 Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling
4 Dan Peak Cycle City Racing

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
2 Wesley Boyce Vcrc Factory Racing
3 Rafal Doloto Midwest Cycling Community NE
4 Jesse Gross Ethos Racing
5 David Wilson Ethos Racing
6 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
7 L Limon Defying Gravity Racing
8 Matthew Speer Vcrc Factory Racing
9 Andrew Ellis Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
10 Mark Earles Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
11 Kevin Collings Tri-Fam
12 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
13 Michael Ellis Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
14 Karl Jackson my wife inc.
DNF Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo club
DNF Andrew Lyles Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stacey Lamer womens free state racing
2 Connie Henning Localcycling.com
3 Nikki Smith The Charley's Angels
4 Rachel Reed Unattached
5 Christy Ubelaker KCOI Boulevard
6 Debbie Holland
7 Amy Fear Localcycling.com
8 Christine Snyder Unattached
9 Amy Mcminn Unattached

Women Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Worthington Big Shark Racing
2 Wanda Simchuk womens free state racing
3 Lindsay Lorenz Slimen Und Grossen
4 Allison Adams 360 Racing
5 Desiree Margagliano team soundpony
6 Laura Richards womens free state racing

Women Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Dnf Lily DeLaugder

Women Master 40-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Desiree Margagliano team soundpony
2 Glenda Taylor Free State Racing
3 Wendy Guilbeau Localcycling.com
4 Sandy Collins Tri-Fam
5 Barbara Wages KCOI Boulevard
6 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
7 Donica Goodwin Localcycling.com

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with