These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Jr Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Wilson
2 Jonathan Wimberly
3 Nate Lelack
4 Nathaniel Cannon

Jr Wmn

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ivy Taylor
2 Katie Ryan

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brig Brandt Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
2 Ben Thompson BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
3 Brennan Wodtli
4 Schmitt Damian Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
5 Matt Russell Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
6 Cody Peterson
7 Ryan Ness Boneyard Cycling
8 Matt Fox Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
9 Lauren Mccarthy
10 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade
11 Michael Dennis Sunnyside Sports
12 Peter Vraniak
13 Marshall Greene Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
14 Colin Dunlap
15 Erik Bergstrom
DNF Tim Jones

Men A 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team
2 Adam Carroll Boneyard Cycling
3 Dan Wolnick WebCyclery.com
4 Greg Miller
5 Ryan Mckean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
6 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team
7 Mike Brown
8 Jim Juenger Sunnyside Sports
9 David Baker Sunnyside Sports
DNF Henry Abel

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brook Gardner Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
2 Andrew Thomas
3 Jason Oman
4 Michael Larsen
5 Erik Hammer Deschutes Brewery
6 Tony Boardman StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team
7 Chad Willems
8 Seth Taylor
9 Eric Blankenship Boneyard Cycling
10 Matt Hickey Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo
11 Cory Tanler Trinity Bikes
12 Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com
13 Brett Golden
14 Sean Lewis Trinity Bikes
15 Darren Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
16 Patrick Miller
17 Beny Ambauen
18 Aaron Ogorzalek
19 Hans Bielat
20 Alex Rocco Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo
DNF Jason Dimmig

Men B 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Schusterman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
2 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
3 Eric Birky WebCyclery.com
4 Stephen Porino Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
5 Andrew Steiner
6 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
7 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
8 Kevin English WebCyclery.com
9 Mike Reightley
10 Mark Campbell
11 Scott Meredith
12 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling
13 Jeff Merwin Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo
14 Bradley Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade
15 Gary Klingler WebCyclery.com
16 Walter Mcknight
17 Greg Freyberg
18 Whit Bazemore Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
19 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com
20 Yon Olsen
21 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com
22 Kyle Gorman WebCyclery.com
23 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery
DNF Robert Winnenberg

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Perrin
2 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling
3 Thomas Pastor Life Cycle Racing Team
4 Chris Zanger Boneyard Cycling
5 Chad Hartley
6 Scott Birdwell Deschutes Brewery
7 Donovan Birky WebCyclery.com
8 John Livingston Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo
9 Matt Douglas
10 Jason Randles Deschutes Brewery
11 Don Peterson
12 Callan Vaccaro Deschutes Brewery
13 Steve Arnold Deschutes Brewery
14 Kevin Nibor Deschutes Brewery
15 Drew Moore Bike Newport-Bier One
16 Lael Gregory
17 Rylan Kihs
18 Christopher Callahan
19 Nathan Miller
20 Jp Bar
DNF Joshua Sims

Men C 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tiago Reis
2 Kent Chapple Boneyard Cycling
3 Jim Sipe
4 Bradley Taylor
5 Lucas Freeman Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo
6 Colby Nightengale Deschutes Brewery
7 Michael Coe
8 Tim Peterson Boneyard Cycling
9 Casey Manion
10 Craig Gerlach

Men C 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery
2 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery
3 Amory Cheney Boneyard Cycling
4 Jeff Monson Boneyard Cycling
5 Shawn Gerdes Boneyard Cycling

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brenna Lopez-otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Mills Boneyard Cycling
2 Amber Clark
3 Aimee Furber Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo
4 Angelina Salerno
5 Lauren Mork

Women B 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Skrzynski Sunnyside Sports
2 Holly Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Atwill West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
2 Mary Dallas
3 Patricia Strange
4 Molly Cogswell-kelley
5 Lauren Hamlin
6 Sha Brown
7 Patti Wolfe
8 Amy Mitchell

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with