These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Gerdes Boneyard Cycling
2 Tad Hodgert Deschutes
3 Greg Reed
4 Jeff Palmer

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patti Wolfe
2 Molly Cogswell-kelley
3 Amy Mitchell Pine Mountain Sports

Category A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Sheppard Rocky Mountain Bicycles P/B Shimano
2 Bart Bowen Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
3 Brett Luelling Portland Bicycle Studio
4 Sean Passage Trinity Bikes
5 Russell Cree Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
6 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sport
7 Owen Murphy
8 Matt Williams BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
9 Ryan Ness Boneyard Cycling
10 Peter Vraniak
11 Jason Oman The Bucklers
12 Matt Russell www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA
DNF Alex Candelarjo Optimum p/b Kelly Benefits
DNF Chuck Meyer Sunnyside Sports
DNF Matt Fox Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
DNF Marshall Greene Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
DNF Cody Peterson
DNF Brennan Wodtli All Access Racing
DNF Brig Brandt Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside

Category B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes
2 Cory Tanler Trinity Bikes
3 Matt Hickey Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo
4 Beny Ambauen Swisswoodworker.com
5 Steve Langenderfer Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
6 Sean Lewis Trinity Bikes
7 Kyle Mills Boneyard Cycling
8 Greg Freyberg Greg Freyberg
DNF Stephen Porino
DNF Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes

Category C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shay Mavis Deschutes Brewery
2 Zach Violett
3 Thomas Pastor Life Cycle Racing Team
4 Don Petersen
5 Steve Mccorkle Boneyard Cycling
6 Chris Sterry Boneyard Cycling
7 Frank Fleetham Boneyard Cycling

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Terry Chubb Bend

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donovan Birky Bend Endurance Academy
2 Jonathan Wimberly MBSEF Cycling Team
3 Nathaniel Cannon

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennelle Holmes WebCyclery.com

Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
2 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
3 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
4 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com
5 Rick Gregory
6 Michael Mclandress
7 Stan Kiefer Boneyard Cycling
8 David Dorocke
9 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com
10 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
11 Amory Cheney Boneyard Cycling
12 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery
13 Tad Hodgert Deschutes
DNF Ed King Hutch's-Co-Motion

Masters 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team
2 Lauren Mccarthy
3 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
4 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sport
5 Adam Carroll Boneyard Cycling
6 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports
7 Michael Dennis Sunnyside Sports
8 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team
9 David Baker Para-Team Sunnyside
10 Henry Abel Pine Mountain Sports
DNF Ryan Mckean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team

Masters 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Hammer Deschutes Brewery
2 Brook Gardner Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
3 David Sjogren
4 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling
5 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling
6 Eric Birky WebCyclery.com
7 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
8 Whit Bazemore Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
9 Charles Thomas Boneyard Cycling
10 Mike Albright Mike Albright Photography / Redline
11 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling
DNF Alan Thomason Unattached
DNF Greg Freyberg Greg Freyberg

Masters 35+ C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kenny Wolford GrannyGearAdventures.com
2 Ken Johnson Boneyard Cycling
3 Kent Chapple Boneyard Cycling
4 Alan Thomason Unattached
5 Lucas Freeman Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo Cycling Team

Masters Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Max West Coast Womens Cycling
2 Laura Hagen Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
3 Shellie Heggenberger Boneyard Cycling

Masters Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Bazemore Sunnyside Sports
2 Gina Miller Sunnyside Sports
3 Mary Dallas

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brett Luelling Portland Bicycle Studio
2 Ian Eglitis Human Powered
3 Todd Griffith

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Serena Bishop gordon Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
2 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
3 Solana Kline
4 Meagan Masten Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
5 Jennifer Cree Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erica Wescott
2 Aimee Furber Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo
3 Michelle Mills Boneyard Cycling

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Atwill West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkas

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with