These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

BEGINNERS - MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Stripes THE RECYCLE SHOP
2 Brandon Savini FISCHER PLUMBING
3 Nate Wybenga UNATTACHED
4 Dayne Kinder
5 Michael Smith
6 Michael Mclane MR CRAMPY'S MULTISPORT
7 Josh Mcbee HARRIOTT SPORTS PERF
8 Matthew Johnson
9 Andy Horn
10 Roger Hall ENDURANCE SPORTS NW
11 Eric Stobin
12 Jeff Reibman
13 Jordan Lucke
14 Ryan Letson
15 Nathan Bohlig
16 Justin Kong RAISE THE BAR
17 John Hauser FISHER PLUMBING
18 Brad Epker
19 Robert Mcmurray
20 Bruce Pence PSYCHO BUNNY RACING
21 Alan Pace CLIF BAR
22 Neil Beaton UNAFFILIATED
23 Justin Pearson
24 Damon Wyatt BIKESPORT
25 Carson Graham
26 Brendan Ferrer
27 Mat Questad
28 George Hebard
29 Mathew Henry-proost
30 Gerry Buan CARDIAC CYCLIST
31 Jaime Pugeda CARDIAC CYCLIST
32 Mark Lovre
33 Alex Scillitani CX RACING.COM
34 Alden Moore
35 Ryan Brown FISCHER PLUMBING
36 Virgilio Espino CARDIAC CYCLIST
37 Calvo, frank Monte
38 Ryan West
DNF Steve Tullis MR CRAMPY'S
DNF John Allwright
DNF Erik Viafore CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM

BEGINNERS - WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Norland
2 Julie Strong TONGUE RACING
3 Rebecca Nelson
4 , la' akea Siverts CONFLUENCE DIGITAL/TEAM
5 Elyse Rowe T-WRECKS
6 Karla Landis
7 Danielle Heitman
8 Angela Brobst
9 Melissa Eamer
10 Alana Holmquist
11 Jane Liles MR CRAMPY'S
12 Nicole Beaudion COG NATIVES
13 Dawn Pace
14 Shannon Cortez INDIGO CHICKEN
15 Hayley Dale T-WRECKS
16 Bianca Sealey
17 Amanda Camp FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING
18 Nicole Hawkinson UNATTACHED
19 Tammy Preuss
20 Shannon Cumming MOTOFISH
21 Audra Trask UNATTACHED
22 Cilla Marriott CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
23 Shannon O'neal N/A
24 Abbe Lynch
25 Julie Brumbaugh
DNF Lisa Heilbron

CAT 1/2 MASTER MEN 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bob Welbourn SBR
2 Garett Heitman CLIF/BICYCLE CENTRES EVE
3 Rainer Leuschke BLUE ROOSTER SMC
4 Rich Mcclung HAGENS BERMAN CYCLING TE
5 Michael Dicenso MAFIA RACING
6 Andrew F rigel MAFIA RACING NW
7 Sean Kelsey CYCLE U-POPCAP
8 Bryan Urakawa FISCHER PLUMBING RACING
9 Ryan Denney MAFIA RACING/FELT/PBR
10 Calvin Spranger MOTOFISH RACING
11 Brad Kilcline HSP
12 Matthew Clark RAGNAROK
13 Warren Mcandrew FISCHER PLUMBING
14 Damon Pettinger HAGENS BERMAN CYCLING TE
15 Parker Lund MAFIA RACING NW
16 Rory Shackles HAGENS BERMAN / LAKE WAS
17 Michael Murdin GARAGE RACING
18 Brad Collins MUSETTE CAFE
19 Craig Dillon AUDI
20 Travis Nease AUDI
21 Ryan Perlman KIRKLAND BIKE
22 Chad Berg CYCLE U-POPCAP
23 Gentry Mcgrathy MR CRAMPY
24 LeRoi Smith RAGNAROK RACING
25 Yano Daisuke RAPHA JAPAN
26 Jeff Curtes SPEEDVAGEN
27 Kevin Donovan MR CRAMPY'S

CAT 1/2 MASTER MEN 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nikos Mills GARAGE RACING
2 Jeff Beltramini MAFIA RACING NW
3 Jeff Cummings JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOM
4 Derek Shiers JACK'S BICYCLE CENTER
5 Todd Gallaher GUINNESS CYCLING
6 Chris Adolf SCCA / STARBUCKS
7 David Karman HAGENS BERMAN CYCLING
8 Rocky Crocker TEAM W.A.R.
9 Matt Hill GARAGE/MR.CRAMPY'S
10 Steve Jensen VOLER/ BICYCLE CENTERS
11 John Alving APEX RACING
12 Roy Colven BLUE ROOSTER
13 Brad Laesch AVANTI
14 Ken Harmon FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING
15 Jim Peot FISCHER PLUMBING
16 Steven Brady OLD TOWN BICYCLE
17 Rodney Brandon JL VELO/NORTHWEST VELO
18 Rick Heckenlaible AUDI
19 Sean Phillips GARAGE RACING
20 Todd Anderson NONE
21 Robert Trombley EXPERTO CREDO-RALEIGH
22 Craig Undem CYCLE U
23 Chris Jackson AUDI

CAT 1/2 MASTER MEN 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Don Wright JL VELO RACING TEAM
2 Cosmic Miller TEAM DOUBLE CHECK

CAT 1/2 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Logan Owen REDLINE
2 Steve Fisher HAGENS BERMAN PB RALEIGH
3 Adam Mcgrath HAGENS BERMAN PB RALEIGH
4 Kevin Noiles CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
5 Ian Crane HAGENS BERMAN PB DBCPHOT
6 Kyle Mcgilvray OLD TOWN BICYCLE
7 Doug Reid CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
8 Benji Perin SECOND ASCENT/STEPDOWNRA
9 Kyle Reedy JETSET RACING
10 Nolan Brady OLD TOWN BICYCLE
11 Randy Bott HSPCC
12 John-Christian Flack OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSO
13 Ben Storrar OLD TOWN BICYCLE
14 Samuel Nicoletti GENTLE LOVERS
15 David O'Brien REVEL CONSULTING/RAD RAC
16 Jeremy Dunn MUDFOOT!
17 Phil Grove HAMMER
18 Jesse Giordano US MILITARY CYCLING
19 Kevin Andrews REBOUND TIRELESS VELO/FS
20 Jason Cemanski APEX RACING
21 Clint Culpepper TEAM BEER
22 Alan Adams HAGENS-BERMAN CYCLING
23 Alex Wilson RECYCLED CYCLES RACING
24 Tyson Lashbrook MAFIA/ FELT/ PBR
25 Eric Comeau TAD HUGHES CUSTOM/ADA WA
26 Benjamin Popper ROCK LOBSTER
27 Conrad Kornmann VIKINGSPORT SEATTLE
28 Darren Marino
29 Ben Horan THE CYCLING HOUSE
30 David Volkert DOUBLECHECK
31 Leif Olson
32 Evan Renwick CYCLE U-POPCAP
33 Wai-ben Wong GLOTMAN SIMPSON CYCLING
34 Aaron Mickels VOLER/BICYCLE CENTER

CAT 1/2 WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Cutler CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM PB
2 Kari Studley REDLINE
3 Jenni Gaertner MOTOFISH RACING
4 Tina Brubaker SPEEDVAGEN RACING
5 Lea Stralka RAGNAROK RACING
6 Emily Eggers BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDI
7 Ivy Audrain KELLER-ROHRBACK
8 Ingrid Lovitt HELLGATE CYCLERY/KENT BR
9 Elizabeth Hartsoch BFF/DONKELOPE
10 Laura Winberry ELITE ENDURANCE
11 Karyn Abraham BLUE ROOSTER
12 Melanie Lewis CYCLE U-POPCAP
13 Kristen Kelsey CYCLE U-POPCAP
14 Zivin, julie Robertson RECYCLED CYCLES
15 Kele Murdin KELLER-ROHRBACK
16 Natalie Koncz ZUSTER CYCLING
17 Andi Zolton KIRKLAND BICYCYLE
18 Jamie Schoenborn RECYCLED CYCLES RACING
19 Elizabeth Marzolf RECYCLED CYCLES RACING
20 Ellen Ruotsala GROUP HEALTH

CAT 3 MASTER MEN 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Collins Brad MUSETTE CAFÉ
2 Martin Turek AUDI
3 Todd Allen FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING
4 Ric Cochrane STEPDOWN RACING
5 Ryan Dean FARESTART
6 Brian Bressler PAINCAVE CYCLING
7 Brian Fornes HODALA!
8 John Limbaugh CHINOOK CYCLING
9 Kevin Miller MAFIA PBR RACING
10 Mark Eamer STEPDOWN RACING
11 Jeff Woerner MOTOFISH RACING
12 Scott Matual EXPERTO CREDE
13 Matthew Oseto AUDI
14 Justin Harman WOODINVILLE BICYCLE
15 Randy Manion FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING
16 Andrew Lamb KELLER RHORBACK
17 Brian Burton AUDI
18 Mark Roughgarden CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
19 Todd Sahl TEAM STANLEY
20 Joseph Coats 20/20 FUEL
21 Dominic D'angelo VOLER/BICYCLE CENTRES
22 David Lasartemeeks
23 Jc Ramirez UNATTACHED
24 Jake Maedke TREK 29ER CREW
25 Tim Lewis AUDI
26 Matty Larsen MATHEW LARSEN WHEEL BUIL
27 Greg Kauper FARESTART
28 Shannon Kupfer CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
29 Mark Freda
30 Matt Soja STANLEY
31 Greg Sweney MOTOFISH RACING
32 Jason Dudek SECOND ASCENT/STEPDOWNRA
33 Michael Emery UNTOUCHED WORLD
34 "jason Bavuso" BIKESPORT RACING
35 John Drenning FISCHER PLUMBING
36 Paul Thompson
37 Gary Ballas
38 Scott Barr JACK'S BICYCLE CENTER
39 Geoffrey Crofoot KELLY ROHRBACK
40 Murray Mclennan
41 Matt Morrisson REVEL CONSULTING/RAD RAC
42 David Neubeck FANATIK BIKE CLUB
43 Christopher Cumming MOTOFISH RACING
44 Darren Dencklau BIKESPORT RACING
45 David Hull RALEIGH AMERICA
46 Brian Koder OLYMPIA ORTHOPEDIC ASSOC
47 Joseph Ecker FIRST RATE MORTGAGE
48 Ryan Harrison 20/20 FUEL
49 Erik Anderson OLYMPIA ORTHOPEDIC ASSOC
50 Lars Pedersen JL VELO RACING TEAM
51 Dean Rogers GARAGE RACING
52 Christopher Gay SOFT LIKE KITTEN
53 Garth Billstin JL VELO RACING
54 Jason Vandersluis ARLBERG SPORTS
55 Matthew Smith HAMMER VELO
56 Jonathan Sirois ALKI-RUBICON RACING
57 Justin Littell CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
58 Mark Landsaat RALEIGH
59 Jason Glover CUCINA FRESCA
60 Chris Jackson SEATTLE SUPER SQUADRA
61 Scott Proost CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
62 Brian Storey ESCAPE VELOCITY
63 Dave Pearson VOLER/BICYCLE CENTER
64 Ulden, dirk Van SHUGAMOMMA MICHELLE'S FL
65 Christian Schmalz VOLER/BICYCLE CENTRE
66 Ryan Vanderloop MAFIA
67 Rob Born BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDI
68 Mark Bender MOTOFISH RACING
69 Nathan Kiger SECOND ASCENT/RAGNOROK
70 Stefan Mcpherson RENTON CENTER CYCLE
71 Marco Desimone AUDI
72 Brian Palen COLAVITA NM
DNF Alex Ebright STANLEY/PAIN CAVE PRODUC
DNF Dan Doran HSP

CAT 3 MASTER MEN 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bruce Johnson TWO WHEELER/ SPECIALIZED
2 Dan Becraft MOOTS GRASS MOOTS
3 Ron Snyder SET COACHING
4 Pat Weiler CYCLE THERAPY-4 CORNERS
5 Brian Griffin TEAM ALLIANCE/ NORCO BIK
6 Robert Wilson CENTERCYCLE WATCON
7 Earl Zimmermann
8 Francisco Pons FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING
9 Dave Ryan SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING
10 Christopher Mendoza OLYMPIA ORTHOPEDIC ASSOC
11 Paul Claeys CUCINA FRESCA
12 Kempton Baker BICYCLE ADVENTURES
13 Anthony Whiley JL VELO
14 Alex Votry BLUE ROOSTER
15 Mark Portin CUCINA FRESCA
16 Ben Spencer BLUE ROOSTER
17 Peter Emsky CUCINA FRESCA
18 John Mchale 20/20 FUEL
19 Dave Haugen OLD TOWN BICYCLE
20 Michael Black TEAM STANLEY / 333 FAB
21 Jim O'Brien SECOND ASCENT
22 Michael Thornton FISCHER PLUMBING JET CIT
23 Sam Taagen 20/20 FUEL
24 Andrew Novikoff
25 Trevor Hall CUCINA FRESCA
26 Mark Mirante GARAGE RACING
27 Chris Mahan SECOND ASCENT
28 Tobin Copley ESCAPE VELOCITY / DEVO
29 Jeff Elston VOLER/BICYCLE CENTRES
30 Bruce Roberts NOBLE BIKES
31 Joe Martin MAFIA RACING NW
32 Jay Loder LA BICICLETTA PRO SHOP
33 David Mcintosh
34 Jimmy Vitelli STORMENDURANCE
35 Dave Queen 20/20 FUEL
36 D Parsons MR CRAMPY'S
37 Mike Braaten OLD TOWN BICYCLE
38 Adam Leahy BONNEY LAKE BIKE SHOP
39 Jason Land FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING
40 Reeve Geary BUE ROOSTER / SPORTS MED
41 Ed King HUTCHES
42 Paul Berkshire RAGNARÖK RACING
43 Angus Robertson AVANTI RACING/BLUE ROOST
44 Brian Gurd I AM NOT TED KING RACING
45 Mulligen, jeff Van ATOMIC RACING / SPEED TH
DNF John Herzog ALKI-RUBICON RACING
DNF Brian Glass TEAM STANLEY
DNF Bob Ling CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM GRAS

CAT 3 MASTER MEN 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cosmic Miller DOUBLE CHECK P/B CONFLUE
2 Buff Hopper TEAM DOUBLE CHECK/CONFLU
3 Bob Agopsowicz CYCLE U
4 James Wagner CYCLE THERAPY-4 CORNERS
5 Kevin Johnson
6 David Bennett VOLER/BICYCLE CENTRES
7 Tim Purcell FISCHER PLUMBING RACING/
8 Donald Lewis LEASE CRUTCHER LEWIS
9 Will Fernyhough FISCHER PLUMBING
10 John Roberts
11 Barry Johnson JL VELO
12 Tom Heywood WAR
13 Eric Mamroth
14 Brian Volkert TEAM DOUBLE CHECK P/B CO
15 Martin Rand AUDI
16 Tim Tarte CXRACING.COM/PSCC
17 Kevin Beshlian 20/20 FUEL
18 Robert Cartwright OLD TOWN BICYCLES
19 Donald Heirman VOLER/BICYCLE CENTRES
20 Greg Heitman DOUBLECHECK

CAT 3 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vos, adam De OAK BAY BIKES WESTSHORE
2 Miles Frank TEAM HAMMER NUTRITION
3 Olivier Humbert HERRIOTT SPORTS PERFORMA
4 Kelly Nowels
5 Tony Pletcher BIKESALE.COM
6 Nick Brown RECYCLED CYCLES RACING
7 Lang Reynolds UNATTACHED
8 Ryan Bibko WSU CYCLING
9 Jon Hernandez CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
10 Allen Butler SECOND ASCENT
11 Dan Gronross STEED CYCLES
12 Patrick Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN
13 Matthew Hornland MIGHTY RIDERS
14 Nicholas Adsero RECYCLED CYCLES RACING
15 Harrison Devine JL VELO RACING TEAM
16 Mike Foster
17 Noah Trescott SOFT LIKE KITTEN
18 Keelan Christensen METHOW CYCLE & SPORT/BLU
19 Adam Stern CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
20 Nicholas Moroz-koops FISCHER PLUMBING/BYRNEIN
21 Brian Howard RECYCLED CYCLES RACING
22 David Montes BBS/ IGLEHEART FRAMES
23 David Yamamoto
24 Bryan Torian OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSO
25 Kevin Hansen SECOND ASCENT
26 Brandon Schumacher JL VELO
27 Brandon Thomson SPEED THEORY
28 Roland Rabien PRO CITY RACING
29 Jeff Cota OLD TOWN BICYCLE
30 Tony Blazejack SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING
31 Joshua Crutcher GAS INTRINSIK CYCLING
32 Alden Kroll BLUE ROOSTER
33 Avi Mahan REVEL CONSULTING/RAD RAC
34 Joseph Williams TEAM WILLIAMS
35 Ted Scott SLALOM CONSULTING
36 Brian Burton AUDI
37 Jacob Heitman
38 Nathan Solomon ALKI/RUBICON
39 Daniel Milner BLUE ROOSTERS/SPORTS MED
40 Timothy Erickson RECYCLED CYCLES RACING
41 Josh Mitchell COG NATIVES
42 Greg Valentin GENTLE LOVERS
43 Micah Middleton BICYCLE CENTRES/VOLER
44 Andrew Mcnett JL VELO RACING TEAM
45 Rob Mcgarty RECYCLED CYCLES RACING
46 Colin Ferguson PAINCAVE CYCLING
47 Nicholas Barile CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM P/B
48 Dan Mcgrady N/A
DNF Fletcher Burrus CYCLOCROSSWORLD

CAT 3 WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cynthia Maree SCCA / STARBUCKS
2 Jodi Duquette ALKI/RUBICON
3 Theresa Harding SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING
4 Wendy Stredwick TEAM REP
5 Kristine Akland MT ALPHA CYCLING
6 Karen Wilkinson TEAM GROUP HEALTH
7 Hannah Neubeck JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOM
8 Heidi Wood ALKI/RUBICON
9 Anne-marije Rook TEAM GROUP HEALTH / SOUN
10 Alexie Montaland PETERSON CYCLES
11 Alexandra Mckay SCCA / STARBUCKS
12 Amanda Mcnabb TEAM GROUP HEALTH
13 Laura Newman ALKI/RUBICON
14 Kate Ayres BESPOKE WHEELWORKS
15 Gina Estep ONE LAP WONDER
16 Katie Ellis VOLER/BICYCLE CENTER
17 Krysia Pohl RAGNAROK RACING
18 Eva Wong BLUE ROOSTER SMC
19 Alicia Mccann SPOKESWOMEN RACING/PETER
20 Valerie Davis MR CRAMPY'S MULTISPORT

CAT 4 MASTER MEN 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Tang NWCC-DIMENSIONAL
2 Peter Benarcik SECOND ASCENT/STEPDOWNRA
3 Brian Wong PAINCAVE CYCLING
4 Ivan Cintron OLD TOWN BICYCLE
5 Tom Platt JL VELO AMBASSADORS
6 Rick Birdsey APEX RACING
7 Charly George VOLER/ BICYCLE CENTERS
8 Darrin Grund ESCAPE VELOCITY
9 Jason Dul SOFT LIKE KITTEN
10 Adam Blexrud
11 Lee Newkirk CYCLE U
12 Chris Mcnulty TEAM WEDGIE
13 Mark Stephenson
14 Seth Howard SOFT LIKE KITTEN
15 Phil Glerum CHAINLINE CYCLE
16 Craig Maddox
17 Wes Wahlin SCCA / STARBUCKS
18 Scott Mcnees
19 Brian Johnsen DOUBLECHECK
20 Todd Karam
21 Bryan Reichert ENDURANCE SPORTS NW
22 Brian Tucker SCCA / STARBUCKS
23 Kelly Cudworth THE CARTRIDGE FAMILY
24 Roger Burton BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDI
25 Edward Roberts HUP UNITED
26 Kennith Ramirez 3 MUSTDRINKBEERS
27 Peter Nelson
28 David Savory BIKE MASTERS
29 , jr., greg Dempsey
30 Breckenridge Cartwright UNATTACHED
31 Jon Taylor DARYL-EVANS RACING
32 Christian Shafer APEX RACING
33 Kozo Nozawa BLUE ROOSTER
34 Dave Kimble UNATTACHED
35 Patrick Smith MR CRAMPY'S BIKE TEAM
36 Travis Fulton MOTOFISH RACING
37 Terry Davis FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING
38 Joshua Warborg
39 Kevin Flick
40 Brian Marr GARAGE RACING
41 Mike Hanney
42 Jim Bowes SUCK IT
43 Jonathan Barr GARAGE
44 Dodi Nov FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING
45 Jason Weekes TACOMA CYCLOCROSS
46 Robert Jordan MAFIA PBR RACING
47 Owen Paulus
48 Jim Hawk JET CITY VELO
49 Mike Vanorden UNAFFILIATED
50 Curtis Baird OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC
51 Euan Robertson SOFT LIKE KITTEN
52 James Rial
53 Mark Cannon 20/20 FUEL
54 John Pyle
55 Matt Molzan OLD TOWN BICYCLE
56 Chris Webb TEAM RAEANN
57 Ken Austin THE RECYCLE SHOP/IRON HO
58 Dan Warren JL VELO
59 Andrew Lynch
60 Shawn Harrington CYCLE U
61 David Smith
62 Paul Tassin
63 Brad Coston
64 Mike Hahn TACOMA CYCLOCROSS
65 Geoffrey Grosenbach VELOMINATI
66 Harrison Magun
67 Erik Flink PLATYPUS HYDRATION
68 Michael Correa SLALOM CONSULTING RACING
69 Chris Gross
70 Vince Partridge NW TRI & BIKE
71 Scott Wiltamuth 20/20 FUEL
72 Jason Bogan CYCLE U
73 David Hale
74 Scott Stevens CUCINA FRESCA
75 John Bennitt SWIFT INDUSTRIES
76 Tory Grant OLD TOWN BICYCLE
77 Michael Payne OLD TOWN BICYCLE
78 Simon Davies JL VELO RACING TEAM
79 Erik Swanson BROADMARK CAPITAL
80 Jesse Sycuro
81 Dan Brobst CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
82 Dan Arildson JL VELO
83 David Gudgel