These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

CAT 1-2-3 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Cummings Charm City Cycling LLC 56:07.9
2 Ryan Fawley Unattached 56:13.1
3 Collin Becker Unattached 56:41.6
4 Jake Sitler Nuts About Granola 57:35.1
5 Nicholas Taylor Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 57:48.2
6 Garrett Olsen Battley Harley-Davidson/XO COMM 58:01.5
7 Christopher Rabadi Unattached 58:41.7
8 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching 58:43.3
9 Andrey Doroshenko C3-CHARM CITY CYCLING 58:43.8
10 Jeffrey Dickey Unattached 59:35.8
11 Sean O'donnell Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opti 59:57.4
12 Jonathan Baggett Unattached 1:00:41
13 Tim Rugg Stanridge 1:00:45
14 Jason Hettenbaugh Genesee Valley Cycling Club/Sol 1:00:59
15 Chad Bartlett Kind Human Sports 1:01:26
16 Eric Krause Western Howard County Cycling/S 1:01:48
17 Andrew Welch Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / V 1:02:03
18 Taylor Jones Crosshairs Cycling 1:02:05
19 David Flaten 1:03:32
20 Tanner Browne Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 1:03:32

CAT 1-2-3 WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Murray Race Pace/Trek MTB Team 32:28.1
2 Kelly Goodwin CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized 32:50.7
3 Allyson Tufano Western Howard County Cycling/Sportif Coaching Gro 32:51.0
4 Traci Rodosta Breakaway Velo 33:42.8
5 Jennifer Tillman C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 33:53.4
6 Emily Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 35:53.4
7 Marni Harker Van Dessel Factory Team 36:59.3
8 Laurel Larsen Syn-Fit Race Team 37:13.2

CAT 3-4 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Larry Miller Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 42:12.1
2 Russell Berryman Crosshairs Cycling 42:29.9
3 Brooks Bowman The Bike Lane 43:06.5
4 Robert Freeman Unattached 43:16.4
5 Jason Thomas Unattached 43:22.5
6 Auggie Plitt Adventures for the Cure 43:37.7
7 Christopher Wynnyk Crosshairs Cycling 43:41.4
8 John Dove VeloWorks-Spokes Etc. 43:42.5
9 Tyler Lulich V-DAY 0:43:55
10 Andrew Shelby Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 44:14.9
11 Michael Vanderbilt V-DAY 44:15.2
12 Patrick Green Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 44:22.6
13 Scott Myers Unattached 44:32.4
14 Cody Alvarez Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA 44:37.6
15 Ethan Frey 44:38.4
16 Evan Wheeler National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/U 44:39.8
17 Jay Neighbours Adventures for the Cure 44:47.9
18 John Switzer Team Flying Dog 45:01.7
19 John Glodek Twin Six 45:20.6
20 Andrew Massonneau Winchester Wheelmen Inc/Winchester Wheelmen 45:25.4
21 Christopher Price Charm City Cycling LLC 45:55.3
22 Michael Cordova Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 46:02.4
23 Matthew Even Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road 46:02.6
24 Edward Patrick Whole Wheel Velo Club 46:05.4
25 Barry A pugh Charm City Cycling LLC 46:14.7
26 Allen Traylor Unattached 46:14.9
27 Jack Cheng V-DAY 46:15.3
28 Charly Hermanson Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/ 46:32.3
29 Tiernan Mulrooney Unattached 46:42.3
30 Stephen Spencer Crosshairs Cycling 46:47.3
31 Christopher Hair National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/U 46:50.1
32 Patrick Peoples Kind Human Sports 46:53.6
33 Knight Elsberry National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/U 47:12.6
34 Pete Lobianco Mason Dixon Velo 47:15.9
35 Marko Rajkovic Unattached 47:27.4
36 Matthew Merkel DCMTB 47:33.7
37 Syd Lea Sports T.E.A.M./T.E.A.M. Fuji 47:42.2
38 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team 47:45.6
39 John Rohrer Team BBC 47:45.8
40 Matthew Fackner Unattached 47:59.7
41 Chris James DCMTB 48:08.9
42 Alexander Brown National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/U 48:10.3
43 William Verbarg Unattached 48:11.6
44 Jesse Leifert Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 48:46.0
45 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi 48:47.2
46 Daniel Afzal Unattached 48:48.2
47 Tony Spangler Adventures for the Cure 48:54.4
48 Mike Shaw Haymarket 48:59.0
49 Roman Semenov Route 1 Velo 49:22.5
50 George Branyan Route 1 Velo 49:39.2
51 Wade Hellner Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 49:48.4
52 Bryan Vasek National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/U 49:59.2
53 Matthew Brancheau Charm City Cycling LLC 50:26.4
54 Aron Kansal Whole Wheel Velo Club 50:26.6
55 Nick Sachanda George Washington University 50:55.1
56 Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 51:17.4
57 Alistair Hastings The Bike Lane 1 Lap
58 Judson Heugel Charm City Cycling LLC 1 Lap
59 Mark Lahuec Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicy 1 Lap
60 Christopher Jones University of Maryland-College Park 1 Lap
61 Andre Selvyn Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1 Lap
62 Jason Dechambeaux ROUTE 1 VELO 1 Lap
63 Derek Wilson Unattached 1 Lap
64 Jason Blodes Unattached 1 Lap

CAT 3-4 WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 40:39.0
2 Margit Jochmann Syn-Fit Race Team 41:06.0
3 Carla Williams Unattached 41:28.0
4 Melissa Erickson C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 41:28.0
5 Lisa Jancy Syn-Fit Race Team 41:36.0
6 Jessica Hall Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/ 41:47.0
7 Mary Tyson The Bike Lane 41:59.0
8 Rachel Weaver Steel City Endurance 42:15.0
9 Shauna Sweet Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 1 Lap
10 Karen Talley The Bike Lane 1 Lap
11 Tracy Lea Sports T.E.A.M./T.E.A.M. Fuji 1 Lap
12 Julie Borsetti KindHuman Sports / Soigneur 1 Lap
13 Evelyn Egizi Artemis 1 Lap
14 Diane Miller Squadra Coppi 1 Lap
15 Dawn Graham Unattached 1 Lap
16 Bridget Zolman Potomac Velo Club 1 Lap
17 Nona Colburn Unattached 1 Lap
18 Denise Clearwater Unattached 1 Lap

CAT 4 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julian Kennedy Race Pace/ Trek Bicycles Mountain Bike Team 27:35.5
2 Marc Manzke Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 27:57.1
3 George Schulz The Bike Lane 28:07.6
4 Bruce Schwab Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania/OA/CycleMania 28:23.9
5 Alexander Brown National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/U 28:33.9
6 Daniel Proulx Unattached 28:40.0
7 Matthew Mcdonald Unattached 28:45.2
8 Matthew Buckleman Team Chesapeake 28:47.5
9 Roman Semenov Route 1 Velo 28:57.3
10 John Percer Unattached 28:58.2
11 Ryan Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 28:58.4
12 Hans Manzke Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 29:11.7
13 Ivan Baker Unattached 29:11.8
14 Andrew Shoaff National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 29:16.4
15 John Mead The Bike Lane 29:26.2
16 James Kohler HPC 29:33.2
17 Matt Bully Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA 29:52.4
18 Brian Mattern Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA 29:59.0
19 Chris Chase Unattached 30:03.0
20 Bryan Vasek National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/U 30:34.8
21 Charles Kearns Unattached 30:35.9
22 Brian Crowe Unattached 30:37.2
23 Robert Chase Unattached 30:44.5
24 Lorin Alusic Pirate Race Productions 30:45.6
25 Collin Clark Gripped Racing 30:47.1
26 Paul Cavalieri Unattached 30:53.0
27 Joshua Gorman Kind Human Sports 30:59.2
28 Andre Selvyn Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 31:26.0
29 Levi Magyar Equipe CMI/BST 31:27.8
30 Brian Connors The Bike Lane 31:30.8
31 Mark Jordan 31:36.9
32 Noah Bell Racer Heads Sports and Leisure Club 31:52.8
33 Patrick Jarenwattananon Unattached 31:53.1
34 Nathan Hakken November Bicycles CX Experience 31:55.6
35 Dale Kunce Unattached 31:58.1
36 Matthew Malloy Unattached 31:58.5
37 Graham Davis Unattached 32:07.9
38 Michael La scola Unattached 32:24.7
39 Charles Mcneill Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA 32:29.1
40 Dave Kirschner Unattached 32:31.6
41 Ronald Howard ron howard & Associates 32:31.7
42 Brenton Walker ABRT 32:43.7
43 Alex Currie Unattached 32:50.7
44 Rodges Ankrah Route 1 Velo 33:06.3
45 Adam Issenberg NOAA Cycling 0:33:07
46 Stuart Wright Unattached 33:22.3
47 Matthew Mead The Bike Lane 33:26.3
48 William Mcleod Unattached 33:38.8
49 Jim Goeke-morey Unattached 33:57.3
50 Jack Fisher Unattached 34:23.5
51 Erik Whitlock Unattached 35:02.7
52 Max Micheli Unattached 35:21.4
53 Darius Filsuf Unattached 35:32.1
54 Ben Gutman Unattached 35:37.9
55 Thomas Shugart Unattached 35:54.9
56 Ben Hightower Unattached 36:07.8
57 Nathan Crisler 36:37.7
58 Joseph Odonnell Unattached 36:52.8
59 Pete Van riper Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 37:08.0
60 Adam Issenberg NOAA CYCLING 0:38:00
61 David Miller Unattached 38:36.6

CAT 4 WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shauna Sweet Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 32:50.3
2 Ginny Jeppi Unattached 33:30.0
3 Melanie Brown Unattached 33:57.0
4 Mackenzie Vanover Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 33:58.8
5 Emily Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 34:16.6
6 Susan Driano Unattached 34:20.8
7 Mckenzie Zollner Dead City Dropouts 34:49.1
8 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 35:20.9
9 Jennifer Gibbons Unattached 36:11.9
10 Therese Cooper Adventures for the Cure 36:43.8
11 Kathy Lett The Bike Lane 37:49.8
12 Regina Spallone Bicycle Place Velo Club 37:50.2
13 Cassandra Bowen Unattached 38:50.7
14 Jomarie Hoholik The Bike Lane 40:11.0
15 Angela Hennessy Unattached 40:24.6

JUNIOR 10-14 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Owen Brenneman Keystone Velo Club 33:02.0
2 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 33:43.0
3 Iain Mackeith Unattached 33:50.0
4 Laraib Laubach Unattached 36:39.0
5 Bo Rider Unattached 36:51.0
6 Sebastian Silberman Unattached 37:28.0
7 Benjamin Harris Unattached 39:03.0
8 Ean Mealey Keystone Velo Club 39:39.0
9 Dustin Goodwin Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA 39:42.0
10 Liam Thompson Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA 41:12.0
11 Alex Kasch NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
12 Zachary Roberts-weigert Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
13 Henry Bethell Unattached 1 Lap
14 Tobias Klein HPC 1 Lap
15 Thomas Donnellan Unattached 1 Lap
16 Jonah Killy Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
17 Max Micheli Unattached 1 Lap
18 Daniel Poliquin Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
19 Joshua Townes Unattached 1 Lap
20 Erik Corson Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
21 Aidan Dixon Unattached 1 Lap
22 William Mcneely Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA 1 Lap
23 George Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 2 Laps

JUNIOR 10-14 WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olivia Schulz The Bike Lane 30:25.0
2 Cameron Newcombe Unattached 30:52.0
3 Annamaria Mchugh Unattached 31:32.0
4 Eve Wolfe Unattached 33:13.0
5 Ruthie Vogel Unattached 35:21.0
6 Kelsey Stendermoore Rock Creek Velo 36:26.0
7 Zoe Wolfel Squadra Coppi / IM Saab 37:20.0

JUNIOR MEN 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tanner Browne Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 36:20.0
2 Caleb Merriam Crosshairs Cycling 36:44.0
3 Liam Panero Rock Creek Velo 38:26.0
4 Sanford Glickman Rock Creek Velo 38:27.0
5 Luke Klaussen HPC/HPC/LIST 40:08.0
6 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 42:14.0
7 Lucas Quilter Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
8 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
9 Anthony Wimmer Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
10 Will Messick Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
11 Jordan Werbel Unattached 1 Lap

MASTER MEN 35+ CAT 1-2-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Weaver ALAN North America Cycling 41:52.9
2 Raul Rojas DCMTB 42:21.3
3 Jay Lazar C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 42:21.5
4 Jeffrey Dickey Unattached 42:41.2
5 Greg Marini DCMTB 42:43.1
6 Johnny May Charm City Cycling LLC 43:04.4
7 Joe Lillibridge Charm City Cycling LLC 43:15.1
8 Ron Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 43:20.7
9 Matthew Parse Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 43:22.6
10 Chris Harshman Western Howard County Cycling/Sportif Coaching Gro 43:28.9
11 Paul Rades The November Bicycles /The November Bicycles CX Ex 43:41.8
12 John Mcgreevy Crosshairs Cycling 43:46.9
13 Ryan Bannon The Bike Lane 43:54.6
14 Brian Poochigian DCMTB 43:54.9
15 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 43:56.9
16 Michael Birner Western Howard County Cycling/Sportif Coaching Gro 43:57.3
17 Christopher King Route 1 Velo 44:00.2
18 Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo 44:07.6
19 Chris Mcgill Backyard Bike Club 44:19.1
20 Jonathan Houghton Adventures for the Cure 44:31.7
21 Jay Morali Western Howard County Cycling 44:48.9
22 Joshua Delmanzo Unattached 44:52.1
23 Ed Krall Fort Pitt Velo 44:58.2
24 Jason Lins Adventures for the Cure 44:59.4
25 Steve Fife Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 45:13.3
26 Kimani Nielsen Squadra Coppi 45:18.8
27 Erik Leaver National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/U 45:22.9
28 Matt Carroll Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 45:28.7
29 Luther Swift National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC 45:50.1
30 Chris Baker Breakaway Velo 45:55.1
31 Neil Schirmer DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 46:09.0
32 David Pedersen Squadra Coppi 46:09.7
33 Joseph Ashman Unattached 46:35.2
34 Andrew Shaw National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/U 46:42.4
35 Daryl Grissom The November Bicycles /The November Bicycles CX Ex 47:19.9
36 Joel Cahalan Unattached 49:02.9

MASTER MEN 35-45+ CAT 3-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aric Frederick C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 45:09.9
2 Jason Ludicke Adventures for the Cure 45:10.0
3 Charles Arensberg Morgan Stanley Cycling Team/Morgan Stanley /Specia 45:24.9
4 Brian Schmierer DCMTB 45:43.6
5 John Hostetter iii C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 45:51.3
6 Scott Huddleston 1412 Velo Club 45:57.2
7 Eric Schmitt Cycle-Smart Inc. 46:11.8
8 Charles Biro Route 1 Velo 46:14.3
9 Guilherme Roschke Western Howard County Cycling/Sportif Coaching Gro 46:21.6
10 Chris Chapman Bike Line 46:22.9
11 Paul Varga DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 46:31.5
12 Will Mahler Keystone Velo Club 46:33.5
13 Constantinos Tombras Squadra Coppi 46:33.6
14 Brandon Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 46:41.7
15 Evans Rohrbaugh Unattached 46:54.0
16 Ryan Newill Crosshairs Cycling 46:56.8
17 George f Schulz jr The Bike Lane 47:12.1
18 Matt O'byrne Adventures for the Cure 47:37.3
19 Shane Mccready Keystone Velo Club 47:37.6
20 Michael Hoffman Hup United 47:51.3
21 Daryl Grissom The November Bicycles /The November Bicycles CX Ex 47:56.0
22 Thom Moore Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane 47:58.6
23 Wayne Blanks Unattached 48:00.9
24 Mark Stahl Unattached 48:01.6
25 Ron Edwards DCMTB 48:02.0
26 Daniel Klaussen Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA 48:02.1
27 Michael Thaxton Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicy 48:05.1
28 Matt Cooper Adventures for the Cure 48:08.0
29 Dennis Dischler Unattached 48:09.6
30 Jon Anderson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 48:10.2
31 Bill Mccarthy Unattached 48:14.8
32 Tony Dalessio National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/U 48:20.4
33 Pete Green Adventures for the Cure 48:25.0
34 Bruce Buckley The Bike Lane 48:27.8
35 Peter Schultz Unattached 48:28.2
36 Jonathan Hanson Winchester Wheelmen Inc/Winchester Wheelmen 48:40.0
37 Chris Cosper Adventures for the Cure 48:40.5
38 Jeffrey Sheehan Unattached 48:40.4
39 Sean Schmitt Unattached 49:01.7
40 Eric Griffin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 49:14.1
41 Victor Pradel REVEL Racing/CycleLife 49:24.5
42 David Tucker Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 49:37.4
43 Michael Scardaville DCMTB 49:51.8
44 Carlo Alfano Bike Dr. Frederick 50:04.1
45 Scott Renda NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 50:13.6
46 Robb Hampton Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 50:27.6
47 Alistair Hastings The Bike Lane 50:36.8
48 Michael Donnellan Unattached 50:38.3
49 Corey Twyman DCMTB 50:51.0
50 Ryan Douglas Crosshairs Cycling 50:58.1
51 Andrew Shoaff National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 50:59.5
52 Charles Walters ii Adventures for the Cure 51:13.9
53 Aaron Ghais Western Howard County Cycling/Sportif Coaching Gro 51:23.2
54 Matthew Lear Adventures for the Cure 51:37.0
55 Mark Wanco Hup United 51:42.1
56 Mike Schiavo Crosshairs Cycling 51:42.7
57 Frederick Grim Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 52:12.0
58 Nathan Hakken November Bicycles CX Experience 52:21.3
59 Brian Dalton DCMTB 52:21.4
60 Robert Helms Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/ 52:43.1
61 David Jenkinson Unattached 52:46.1
62 Michael Zoeller National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 53:11.5
63 Stokely Samuel Unattached 53:13.4
64 Michael Edmonds Potomac Velo Club 53:15.5
65 David Lee The Bike Lane 53:18.1
66 Mike Krawczel Red Lantern Racing 53:19.6
67 Thomas Carter DCMTB 53:23.2
68 Michael Oliver Adventures for the Cure 54:04.5
69 David Stinson Patuxent Velo 54:17.1
70 Geoff Silberman Unattached 1 Lap
71 William Handsfield Unattached 1 Lap
72 Aaron Tripp C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 1 Lap
73 Thomas Poche Western Howard County Cycling/Sportif Coaching Gro 1 Lap
74 Theodore Monoson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 1 Lap
75 Stuart Wright Unattached 1 Lap

MASTER MEN 45+ CAT 1-2-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerzy Wozniak Winchester Wheelmen Inc/Winches 43:40.7
2 Marc Gwadz DCMTB 44:23.4
3 Andrew Shaw National Capital Velo Club/Unit 44:35.8
4 Scott Stahl Unattached 44:42.6
5 David Kay DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents 44:43.6
6 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group / BPB 45:31.8
7 John Rogers DCMTB 45:31.9
8 Curtis Southern National Capital Velo Club/Unit 45:33.0
9 Shawn Downing Charm City Cycling LLC 45:44.2
10 Chris Huhn Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 45:45.9
11 Jon Hicks Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 46:10.0
12 Gary Moon Winchester Wheelmen Inc 46:14.7
13 Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Inc/Winches 46:41.8
14 Bill Okeefe Charm City Cycling LLC 46:46.4
15 George Milinkovic Charm City Cycling LLC 46:54.6
16 Thori Wolfe Crosshairs Cycling 46:54.8
17 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / V 46:57.5
18 Knight Elsberry National Capital Velo Club/Unit 47:03.5
19 Karl Kensinger National Capital Velo Club/Unit 47:10.4
20 Alain Philippe Adventures for the Cure 47:17.1
21 Chris Merriam Crosshairs Cycling 47:44.1
22 Bill Wheeler Unattached 48:02.8
23 David Scharff Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly 48:02.9
24 Doug Keim Winchester Wheelmen Inc/Winches 48:19.5
25 Michael Buchness The Bike Lane 48:35.0
26 Chas Ryan Potomac Velo Club 48:58.7
27 Marc Klein HPC 49:36.1
28 Eric Sloman National Capital Velo Club/Unit 50:19.5

MASTER MEN 55+ CAT 1-2-3-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Paukstitus Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicy 48:38.0
2 David Wolfel Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 50:27.0
3 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
4 Chris Massonneau Winchester Wheelmen Inc/Winchester Wheelmen 1 Lap
5 George Uhl Adventures for the Cure 1 Lap
6 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 1 Lap
7 Michael Wynnyk Crosshairs Cycling 1 Lap
8 Rob Lea Unattached 1 Lap
9 Randall Nixon Western Howard County Cycling 1 Lap
10 James Wagner DC Velo Limited 1 Laps

SINGLESPEED

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean O'donnell Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 42:52.0
2 Antony Barsi REVEL Racing/CycleLife 43:28.0
3 Sean Campbell Crosshairs Cycling 44:29.0
4 Chris Hill Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 44:30.0
5 Jonathan Seibold Family Bike Shop/DCMTB 44:44.0
6 Luther Swift National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC 44:58.0
7 Josh Feazell Charm City Cycling LLC 45:00.0
8 Jesse Leifert Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 45:14.0
9 Mike Esmonde REVEL Racing/CycleLife 45:41.0
10 Alexander Castro Crosshairs Cycling 46:44.0
11 Christopher Dinsmore Unattached 47:35.0
12 William Kanteres REVEL Racing/CycleLife 47:54.0
13 Jonathan Carney Unattached 48:32.0
14 Dimitri Lemus REVEL Racing/CycleLife 50:25.0
15 Victor Pradel REVEL Racing/CycleLife 51:40.0
16 Jason Buda Unattached 1 Lap
17 Charles Swain Unattached 1 Lap
18 Jay Westcott Squadra Coppi 1 Lap
19 Evelyn Egizi Artemis 1 Lap
20 Joseph Ventosa KindHuman Sports / Soigneur 1 Lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with