These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Merry

Men Elite Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maxwell Anderson LAPT CC
2 Samuel Weinberg 5Nines
3 Gabriel Ion
4 Marc Ano KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
5 Gary Baisa Brazen Dropouts
6 Sam Dries Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
7 Travis Gruchow Magnus
8 Nicholas Sabel Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
9 John Lirette
10 Erik Vangsnes Magnus
11 Tyler Stein Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
12 Cory Gwin Magnus
13 David Blodgett Magnus
14 Jason Boynton
15 Mark Vareschi Verge Sport/Test Pilot
16 Dan Hendricks
17 Michael Fitch
18 Jereme Noffke
19 Ron Knaflic Lake Country Endurance By Edward Jones Investments
20 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
DNF Nikolai Skievaski Magnus
DNF Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling Team

Men Elite Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zach Giffey
2 Randy Wegener
3 Matthew Kosloske ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Alexander Dorschner ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Royce Breckon
6 Simon Jones ISCorp Cycling Team
7 Clayton Griessmeyer MadCity Velo Club
8 Ben Coates
9 Sam Beste ISCorp Cycling Team
10 Jeff Wren Team Extreme
11 Jon Beisenger
12 Nolan Johnson Magnus
13 Jed Schleisner Diablo Cycling
DNF Robert Anderson
DNF Andrew Mishlove Hampshire Cycle Club
DNF Timm Jacobson ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Bey Harrison
DNF Pj Braun Heavy Pedal Velo Club

Men Junior 10-14 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Simon Jones ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Calhan Norman Team Extreme
3 Stephen Sodergren Baraboo Sharks
4 Gabriel Barden

Men Junior 15-18 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Alexander Dorschner ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Sam Beste ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Rowan Norman Team Extreme

Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maciej Nowak
2 Joe Curtes Twin Six
3 Jeff Melcher Team Pedal Moraine
4 William Hausdoerffer KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
5 Lee Unwin
6 Mark Harms 5Nines Cycling
7 Randy Wegener
8 Matthew Block Bikeman.com
9 Daniel Holsen Heavy Pedal Velo Club
10 Chris Zugel Team Velocause
11 John Brown Team Wheel & Sprocket
12 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club
13 Christan Griego Team Velocause
14 Jason Boynton
15 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket
16 Quentin Gniot Big Ring Flyers
DNF Michael Curtes Twin Six
DNF Tedd Jacobson ISCorp Cycling Team

Men Masters 35+ Category 4 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Schaefer
2 Randy Wegener
3 Ben Harrison
4 Christopher Stclair
5 John Svanda LAPT CC
6 Chan Barden Heavy Pedal Velo Club
7 Mac Schroeder
8 Eric Schram Heavy Pedal Velo Club
9 Kurt Baenmann
10 Paul Liesse

Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tedd Jacobson ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Christopher Berge Magnus
3 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4 Michael Garber Hampshire Cycle Club
5 Jw Miller
6 William Koehler BVC/Nomad Cycling

Men Masters 45+ Category 4 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Jed Schleisner Diablo Cycling
3 Pj Braun Heavy Pedal Velo Club
4 Timm Jacobson ISCorp Cycling Team
5 John Grosz
6 Jeffrey Hatton Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
7 David Hanrahan Team Pedal Moraine
8 Jeff Wren Team Extreme
9 Steve Cummins Team Pedal Moraine
10 John Norman Team Extreme
11 Troy Sable
12 Barry Zellmer velo trocadero cycling
13 Kurt Farrell Hampshire Cycle Club
14 John Lichtenberg
15 Jeff Sorenson
16 Kurt Greenslit
17 Robert Anderson
18 Andrew Trewyn
19 Allen Arte

Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dag Selander
2 Craig Busche Velo Trocadero
3 David Mcclenahan
4 David Mccollum
5 Tom Palmer Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 Don Carr ISCorp Cycling Team
7 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
DNF Richard Alderman

Men Masters 55+ Category 4 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Johnson Hampshire Cycle Club
2 Mike Bown
3 Andrew Mishlove Hampshire Cycle Club
4 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club
5 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
6 Mark Mendelson
7 Ron Sloan

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isaac Neff
2 Bjorn Selander
3 Trevor Koss Magnus
4 Travis Braun Magnus
5 Dan Teaters RACC pb GG
6 Bill Street KUHL
7 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team
8 Luke Batchelor-clark Magnus
9 Bryan Fosler KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
10 Ben Marchewka Team Pedal Moraine

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Harms 5Nines Cycling
2 Chris Zugel Team Velocause
3 Ben Coates
4 Michael Glodowski
5 Andrew Trewyn
6 John Grosz

Women Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Claire Pettersen My Wife Inc
2 Lisa Johns
3 Melissa Putzer Team Wheel & Sprocket
4 Diane Schlipper Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
5 Stevie Koepp

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Russell 2 Rivers Racing
2 Kate Konkle
3 Heather Schmitt
4 Virginia Lingham
5 Bethany Sodergren Baraboo Sharks
6 Mary Kok
7 Berta Glodowski

Women Junior 15-18 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bethany Sodergren Baraboo Sharks

Women Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Putzer Team Wheel & Sprocket

Women Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Schneider
2 Abby Strigel Cyclo-crossracing.com
3 Skylar Schneider
4 Heidi Beck Twin Six
5 Julie Phelps Big Ring Flyers

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with