These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Jrs

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team
2 Sam Escherich
3 Joshua Doolittle
4 Ben Fredrikson

M123

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevor Rockwell
2 Matt Gumm Zealous Racing
3 A.j. Turner Bikes To You / World of Bikes
4 Nathan Hicks Zealous Racing
5 Steve Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team
6 John Stonebarger Mass Bay Road Club
7 Scott Robinson Team Emu
8 Will Stone Central Iowa Cycling Club
9 Jon Sulzberger Melon City Bike Club Inc.
10 Lane Anderson Team Emu
11 Kyle Williams Iowa City Cycling Club
DNF Adam Ventling Scheels Grey Dog

M3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevor Rockwell
2 Ryan Legg
3 Joe Petersen Scheels Grey Dog
4 Andy Bach
5 Steve Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team
6 Andrew Peterson Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Jacob Oyen Jimmy John's Racing Team
8 Eric Wehr
9 Tj Davis BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
10 George Mccann
11 Jeff Doolittle
12 Michal Shumway Zoom Performance Racing
13 Ryan Wilcox DMOS Racing Team
14 Peter Koestler Team Emu
15 Daniel Davis Zealous Racing
DNF Kyle Williams Iowa City Cycling Club

M35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Jacobsen Atlas Cycling Team
2 Kyle Sedore BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
3 Bill Durkee
4 Robert Versteegh BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
5 Henning Gerke Iowa City Cycling Club
6 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
7 David Alexander

M4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Christenson Jimmy John's Racing Team
2 Josh Andersen GP Velotek
3 Aaron Wrabek
4 Matthew Cymanski
5 Justin Guiter
6 Cody Roozeboom
7 Dave Fredrickson
8 Zach Bonzer
9 Johnny Wemmie
10 Brian Alatalo Iowa City Cycling Club
11 David Alexander
12 Johnny Aboud
13 Jabob Glahn
14 Luke Wyma
15 Dan Drefke
16 Tim Fencl
17 Caleb Lundberg
18 Dan Bach DMOS Racing Team
19 Joshua Lawrence North Iowa Spin
20 Chad Terrell
21 Jarrod Igou
22 Daniel Bishop Des Moines Cycle Club
23 Jim Odell
25 Matthew Kidman DMOS Racing Team
26 Jon Lamb
DNF Carl Goldsberry BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
DNF Jake Vander horst

M45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Stonebarger Mass Bay Road Club
2 Norbert Koenigsfeld Atlas Cycling
3 Don Maschka North Iowa Spin
4 Jeff Bakeris
5 Peter Stevenson DMOS Racing Team

M55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes Racing Team
2 David Delperdang North Iowa Spin
3 John Adamson Twisted Spokes Racing Team
4 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes Racing Team
5 Terry Grapentine Des Moines Cycle Club
6 Harry Fortney Des Moines Cycle Club

W123

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robin Williams Mercy-Specialized
2 Darcy Sanford Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Evie Johnson
4 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes Racing Team

W4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Filipiak Smart Honda Women's Team
2 Tara Coady
3 Angela Stone Central Iowa Cycling Club
4 Abby Gervais VeloRosa Cycling Team
5 Kecia Fencl

W45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sandra Dunivan Des Moines Cycle Club
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with