These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling Juniors
2 Leon Waine Junior Flyers
3 Joseph Gauna HUB Endurance
4 Troy Waine Junior Flyers

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elliott Baring Cycle Youth
2 Fletcher Lydick Frazier Cycling
3 Nicholas Ray Alpha
4 Blake Johnson Cycle-Therapy GA
5 Parker Haney Frazier Cycling
6 Ian Garrison Junior Flyers
7 Corey Bryant Cycle Youth
8 Kyle Ellis Team Ellis
9 Justin Bashe Frazier Cycling Juniors
10 Tomas Petit
11 Benjamin Ogle
12 Haegan Altizer Junior Flyers
13 Luke Broadwell Junior Flyers
14 Zoe Frazier Frazier Cycling
15 Qise Ibrahim Alpha Bikes
16 Willem Kaiser Junior Flyers
17 Simon Lantinga

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shey Lindner C Town Bikes
2 Robert Kuhn Hup United
3 Christopher Wyatt Peachtree Bikes
4 Ryan Rish Ridenet
5 Brian Deloughy
6 Eric Neely
7 Bryan Schoeffler SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
8 David Hicks HomeSmart/L5Flyers
9 Daryl Sawyer Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
10 Jon Cheaves C Town Bikes
11 Travis Neumuller North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
12 Samuel Thompson Cartecay Bicycles
13 Andrew Rytlewski
14 Robby Bryant HomeSmart/L5Flyers
15 Peter Woodrow
16 John Brusk
17 Josh Frank ATLX
18 Kelly Edwards Augusta Cross Coalition
19 Muse Davis ATLX

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Schmid Deeds Publishing
2 John Phelan ACC
3 Alan Burton Toyota Forklifts/Sport Factory
4 William (dub Smith Toyota Forklift / FFCC
5 Richard Mauney Toyota Forklifts/Sport Factory
6 Wayne Nix
7 Greg Schisla Gwinnett Touring Club (GTC)
8 Eric Purdue Pisgah Tavern
9 Bobby Thrash
10 Charles Clark Cycle-Therapy GA
11 Andy Bailie L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
12 James Behning Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
13 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Pyle Augusta Cross coalition
2 Ryan Allen Hub Endurance Chattanooga
3 Kelly Edwards Augusta Cross Coalition
4 David Marbut Fulton flyers
5 Josh Frank ATLX
6 Jim Finger Cycle-Therapy GA
7 Mikey Waine Junior Flyers
8 Stephen Jansa Gwinnett Touring Club (GTC)
9 Jon Wienandt Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
10 Brian Murphy C Town Bikes
11 Daniel Hamilton HUB endurance
12 Gordon Dunn C Town Bikes
13 Charles Clark Cycle-Therapy GA
14 Trey Smith Cycle-Therapy GA
15 Kyle Schultz ATLX

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Murray Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
2 Hutch Zimmerman
3 Fletcher Lydick Frazier Cycling
4 Alan Dawkins Hub Endurance Chattanooga
5 Haegan Altizer Junior Flyers
6 Matt Ragan Drummond Racing
7 Robert Berghel Krystal Elite Cycling
8 Elliott Baring Cycle Youth
9 Robby Bryant HomeSmart/L5Flyers
10 Jake Andrews Georgia Cycling Inc.
11 Todd Palmer Deeds Publishing
12 Joey Schoenfeld Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
13 David Marbut Fulton flyers
14 Peter Woodrow
15 Jon Wienandt Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
16 Andrew Rytlewski
17 Chris Shadburn Round Here Racing
18 Jim Bilotto L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
19 Jamie Ingalls Hub Endurance Chattanooga
20 Richard Tillotson
21 Patrick Buckley East Point Track Club
22 Nick Harmer
23 Kyle Schultz ATLX
24 Jeremy Paine
25 Howard Buckley Loose Nuts Cycles
26 Mikey Waine Junior Flyers
27 John Brusk
28 Muse Davis ATLX
29 Curtis Cupp Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
DNF Charles Rossignol Litespeed-BMW

Men Cat 4 19-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Weigand Stomach of Anger
2 Jake Morman
3 Aaron Pyle Augusta Cross coalition
4 Donald Hoefer
5 Trey Hair southern crescent cycling
6 Blake Johnson Cycle-Therapy GA
7 Matthew Reeves Loose Nuts Cycles
8 Daniel Hamilton HUB endurance
9 Charlie Putnal Big Ring Racing
10 Ian Garrison Junior Flyers
11 Austin Sholly
12 Wesley Burruss Depaula Racing
13 James Delong Krystal Elite Cycling Team
14 Harry Sedwick Hub Endurance Chattanooga
15 Tomas Petit
16 Paul Dallas Drummond Racing
17 Benjamin Ogle
18 Jeff Hopkins
19 Garrett Eckerl C Town Bikes
20 Dave Campbell
21 Brandon Andrews Free Flite
22 Jeffery Wiese Hub Endurance Chattanooga
23 Chris Sterchi Krystal Cycling Team
24 Christopher Slone
25 Thomas Russell C Town Bikes
26 Jake Jackson ATHCX
DNF Benjamin Rothschild Frazier Cycling

Men Cat 4 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kenneth Fischer Reality Bikes
2 Chanel Riveria
3 Jim Farmer HUB Endurance
4 Chris Bulloch
5 Dan Henry Krystal Cycling Team
6 Brian Murphy C Town Bikes
7 Daren Rogers Krystal Elite Cycling Team
8 Josh Vandall
9 David Mcdaniel Hub Endurance Chattanooga
10 Matthew Stahl Rome Velo
11 Mike Sanders
12 Gary Ross
13 Joseph Dichiacchio Krystal Cyclng Team
14 Clay Ellington
15 Obed Ingram C Town Bikes
16 Lyle Lydick Frazier Cycling
17 Beth Santoro Hub Endurance Chattanooga
18 Gordon Dunn C Town Bikes
19 Michael Johnson North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
20 Brett Harper Team Mission Source-NGCA
21 Johnny Mayero Frazier Cycling
22 Mark Mandelbaum
23 Brint Scales
24 James Varner Southern Crescent Cycling
25 Marty Gulaian On-on
26 Daniel Mccarthy Smyrna Bicycles
27 David Heath Cycle therapy
28 Christopher King
29 Eric Broadwell Junior Flyers
30 Joseph Norman
DNF Gerald Gresham

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Turner Team Jamis
2 Andrew Reardon Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
3 Douglas Ollerenshaw LITESPEED-BMW
4 Spencer Whittier Hub Endurance Chattanooga
5 David Sagat Fuji Bikes
6 Mclean Harris Smyrna Bicycles
7 Shey Lindner C Town Bikes
8 Brandon Pruett Rome Velo
9 David Gearhart LITESPEED-BMW
10 David Hicks HomeSmart/L5Flyers
11 Eric Neely
12 Bryan Schoeffler SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
13 Ryan Allen Hub Endurance Chattanooga
14 Elliott Caldwell ATHCX
15 Chris Chotas LITESPEED-BMW
16 Jafer Beizer C Town Bikes
17 Austin Hilliard Athens Velo Club
18 Michael Schmid Deeds Publishing
19 Jon Cheaves C Town Bikes
20 Eric Anderson Deeds Publishing
21 Luke Broadwell Junior Flyers
22 Nicholas Nichols Hub Endurance Chattanooga
23 Alan Dawkins Hub Endurance Chattanooga
24 Robert Berghel Krystal Elite Cycling
DNF Ryan Murray Nouveau Velo Cycling Team

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Greenhill Peachtree Bikes
2 Paula Burks USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio
3 Amy Phillips Mystique Cycling Team
4 Lisa Randall Sorella cycling
5 Elizabeth Lee Louis Garneau Factory Team
6 Beth Santoro Hub Endurance Chattanooga
7 Kimberly Sawyer toyata forklift
8 Loretta Simpson Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering
9 Dominique Shore Frazier Cycling
10 Star Affolter USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio
11 Laura Andrews Free Flite
12 Amy Frank ATLX
13 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering
14 Janice Eirich

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Green USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio
2 Susie Stanfield
3 Crystal Galloway Mystique Cycling Team
4 Lori Balistreri ATLX
5 Salma Huque Junior Flyers
6 Sophia Broadwell Junior Flyers
7 Kim Pounders Smyrna Bicycles
8 Aimee Henderson
9 Miriam Vos Sorella
10 Tracy Moore Onon
11 Kerry Meyers Atlanta cycling
12 Rhys May Athcx
13 Lauren Reinmann
14 Catherine Donnelly Smyrna Bicycles
15 Caroline Haynie Smyrna Bicycles
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with