These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brooke Furio Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
2 Ryan Knopf SoupCan Racing
3 Emilio Poggio Team Lake Effect
4 Tim Killen
5 Wesley Jones SoupCan Racing
6 Jason Rapp Snake Bite Racing
7 Joe Stratton
8 Jason Samonds Fat Head's Brewery
9 Matthew Bockbrader Spin
10 Steve Drazdik Blue Sky Cycling
11 Christian Staneluis Snake Bite Racing
12 Ian Hoffman

Men Cat 3/4 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Pallotto Lake Effect Cycling Team
2 Derek Wilford Spin
3 Paul Applebaum
4 Wayne Pignolet Vertical Earth
5 Paul Marasco
6 Chris Riccardi Lake Effect Cycling Team
7 Tom Wilson
8 Ed Masta
9 Michael Schmidt
10 Ron Kubala
11 Michael Mikes Blue Sky Cycling
12 Marshall Leininger Stark Velo
13 James Votaw WAS Labs Cycling
14 Edson Madis WAS Labs Cycling
15 Timothy Fortner
16 Christopher Hroblak Fat Head's Brewery
DNF James Laing Stark Velo
DNF Russell Verlinger

Men Cat 3/4 OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Schoeni Pro Bikes
2 Kenneth Gardner Blue Sky Cycling Club
3 Jacob Crow Lost Cogs- Kent Cycle
4 Steven Brewer Ag3r
5 Christopher Nicula Chagrin River Cycling
6 Andrew Miller Team Snakebite
7 Erick Madis WAS Labs Cycling
8 John Nichols Chagrin River Cycling
9 Kyle Johannes Lost Cogs- Kent Cycle
10 Ian Broadhead Lost Cogs- Kent Cycle
11 Scott Lempka Spin
12 Zachary Chappell
13 Christopher Lee Blue Sky Cycling Club
14 Roger Sapp
15 Jason Schraibman
DNF Weston Flickinger

Men Cat 4 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Davis A World Of Pain
2 Christopher Hroblak Fat Head's Brewery
3 Robert Breedlove
4 Phillip Wadsworth Spin
5 Mark Didomenico
6 Daryl Breedlove Chagrin River Cycling
7 Dale Seeds Stark Velo
8 Raymond Sielski Ag3r
9 Ed Faidiga
10 Richard Grella Stark Velo

Men cat4 OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Pierce
2 Kyle Brenner
3 Ryan Comeau Lost Cogs- Kent Cycle
4 Renato Pereira
5 Christian Korey SV/BikeSource Racing Team
6 David Helmuth Orrville Cycling Team
7 Jeremy Paul
8 John Sternen Spin
9 Josh Mckinney
10 Don Whitney
11 Victor Allen
12 Jonathan Scott
13 Marc Marchese
14 Heath Brown
15 Jason Samonds Fat Head's Brewery
16 Martin Zakes
17 Christian Pawar
18 Stephen Cinch
19 Roger Sapp
20 Eric Fassnacht
21 Alex Kloss Case Western Reserve University
22 Ryan Madis WAS Labs Cycling
23 William Maxwell G.S. Gap
24 Fred Lenhardt
25 Paul Herman
26 Brandon Mercer
27 Victor Rasanow
28 Ted Churchia
29 Mark Zedar
DNF Rebecca Scher
DNF Eddy Wright

Mixed Cat 1/2/3 OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Adams Cycle-Smart, Inc.
2 Gunnar Shogren Backyard Bike Club
3 Robert Sroka
4 John Proppe Team Lake Effect
5 James Dieringer Spin
6 Thomas Franek
7 Ernesto Marenchin
8 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect
9 John Ehrlinger Team Spin/RR Donnelly
10 Cameron Jackson Carbon Racing
11 Craig Hannibal Lake Effect Cycling Team
12 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team
13 Sean Burkey Raleigh racing/team gates belt drive
14 Jay Karpinski
15 David Steiner Spin
16 Nathan Szabo Team Lake Effect
17 George Gantner

Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 SINGLESPEED

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gunnar Shogren Backyard Bike Club
2 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team
3 Brandon Halleen
4 Jeffrey Craft
5 Betsy Shogren Backyard Bike Club
6 Ryan Wayne
7 Dave Schalmo
DNF James Dieringer Spin

Mixed Cat 4 JUNIOR

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tad Hannibal
2 Jeremy Neth WAS Labs Cycling
3 Keaton Adams WAS Labs Cycling
4 Camden Adams WAS Labs Cycling
5 Burke Fortner
6 Sabrina Reynolds Wolverine Sports Club
7 Patrick Pawar
8 Colin Wadsworth Spin
9 Morrison Stoneking WAS Labs Cycling
10 Emerson Stoneking WAS Labs Cycling

Women Cat 1/2/3 OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Ponti
2 Sally Price
3 Hannah Brewer
4 Betsy Shogren Backyard Bike Club
5 Julie Sroka Team Lake Effect
6 Laura Webb
7 Jane Geisse Spin
8 Kellie Strang Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
DNF Angela Ridgel Team Snakebite

Women cat4 OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Saeler
2 Beth Goran
3 Meg Killen
4 Rosalie Franek
5 Kristina Baric Lost Cogs- Kent Cycle
6 Michelle Mead
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with