These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2/3/4 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Blake Happy Tooth Racing
2 Christopher Blake Happy Tooth Racing
3 Scott Mcallister Bitter Dose
4 Scott Mcallister Bitter Dose
5 Randy Murray Revolution Cycle Sport
6 Randy Murray Revolution Cycle Sport
7 Charlie (jimmy) Bruner Constellation
8 Charlie (jimmy) Bruner Constellation
9 Mark Overby Garneau Custom
10 Mark Overby Garneau Custom
11 Adam Perez Revolution Cycle Sport
12 Adam Perez Revolution Cycle Sport
13 Jerry Gala Revolution Cycle Sport
14 Jerry Gala Revolution Cycle Sport
15 Michael Mueller Berger Hardware Bikes
16 Michael Mueller Berger Hardware Bikes
17 Andy Fedoriw Tricyclists BRC
18 Andy Fedoriw Tricyclists BRC
19 Kurt Massey Lone Rider
20 Kurt Massey Lone Rider
21 T Wood Giordana/Clifbar
22 T Wood Giordana/Clifbar
23 Todd Thornton Constellation Cycling
24 Todd Thornton Constellation Cycling
25 Chuck Gillis Garneau Custom
26 Chuck Gillis Garneau Custom
27 Kevin Watt Durham Care
28 Kevin Watt Durham Care
29 Robert Moody Tri-Cyclists BRC
30 Robert Moody Tri-Cyclists BRC
31 Eric Webster Garneau Custom
32 Eric Webster Garneau Custom
33 Lonnie Brooks Moses Cone/De Oro
34 Lonnie Brooks Moses Cone/De Oro
35 Jason Gayton Hammercross
36 Jason Gayton Hammercross
37 Andrew Chan Revolution Cycle Sport
38 Andrew Chan Revolution Cycle Sport
39 Roland Gomez Constellation Cycling
40 Roland Gomez Constellation Cycling
41 Douglas Ahrens Studio7
42 Douglas Ahrens Studio7
43 Michael Young
44 Michael Young

Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Smith NC State
2 Matthew Bruner NC State Cycling
3 Sam Barger Specialized
4 Keith Handlon Bandwidth.com
5 Seth Ray Berger Hardware Bikes
6 Forrest Raynor NCSU
7 Adam Perez Revolution Cycle Sports
8 Richard Kirby Pre-Reg
9 Aaron Kellogg Berger Hardware Bikes
10 Josh Payne Carolina Masters
11 Eric Hoffman Inland Construction
12 Tyler Perkins
13 Jordan Smitter
14 Mike Young HSE Cycling
15 Todd Thornton Constellation
16 Eric Webster Garneau Custom
17 Will Peterson Garneau Custom
18 Chuck Gillis Garneau Custom
19 Adam Howes Berger Hardware Bikes
20 Unknown Rider
21 Charles Ball
22 Joe Parke Berger Hardware Bikes
23 Greg Robitaille Cat Up Racing
24 Tom Gibbons
25 Adam Jones UNCW
26 Jeff Snavely
27 Lonnie Brooks Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
28 Robert Moody Tricyclists BRC
29 Robert Bickerstaffe Gyros Racing
30 Brandon Weaver Campbell
31 Joel Eisner Triangle Velo
32 Will Barnes Constellation
33 Jordan Martin TeamMS
34 Lemuel Whitsett Cat Up Racing
35 John Ventevogel
36 James Reisen
37 Dean Sutton Garneau Custom
38 Jack Earley
39 Jim Martin TeamMS
40 Daniel Ingram
41 Jeffrey Souter Full Spectrum Racing
42 Jeff Abel Catup Coaching
43 Chris Sprcher
44 Matvey Farber Turtle Rescue Squad
45 Alan Diaz
46 Adam Koch
47 Randall Wood
48 Robert Kristin Garneau Custom
49 Marc Buxbaum Gyros Racing
50 John Davis
51 Matthew Maya UNCW
52 Jack Thornton Constellation

Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Ryan MOB Pro Cross Team
2 Todd Hancock Berger Hardware Bikes
3 Andrew Oishi Garneau Custon
4 Evan Fader Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC
5 Matthew Bruner
6 Stephen Smith Constellation Cycling
7 Christopher Blake Bitter Dose
8 Barney Baxter Mock Orange Bikes
9 Benjamin Turits Garneau Custon
10 Linus Owen-garni Garneau Custon
11 Jason Biggs 15 Series
12 Evan Lacy
13 Scott Mcallister
14 Forrest Raynor NCSU
15 Kurt Massey Lone Rider
16 Richard Kirby
DNF Aaron Kellogg Berger Hardware Bikes
DNF T Wood Giordana/Clifbar

Men open 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alastair Pounder Constellation
2 Gabe Mueller Berger Hardware Bikes
3 Joshua Eisner Triangle Velo

Men open Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aidan Pounder Constellation
2 Hommie Erchadi Constellation
3 Jack Thornton Constellation

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Angelina Stevens Garneau Custom
2 Mollie Brewer
3 Josie Miller cat up coaching
4 Melissa Cooper
5 Caroline Moakley NCSU/ HSE Elite
6 Ali Parasandoia
7 Nicole Overeem CatUp Coaching
8 Margaret Kristin Garneau Custom
9 Meredith Blake
10 Beth Harrelson
11 Jayne Pounder

Women Junior Open 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lillith Ahrens
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with